Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 21
4:00 pm Wrestling practice Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School
5:00 pm SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice Shuksan Grass Field Bellingham Warriors Youth Lacrosse
5:00 pm Zumba Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm Robotics Sehome Commons Sehome High School
5:30 pm United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley)
6:00 pm LO: PTA Meeting and Movie Night Lowell Commons
Lowell Gym
Lowell Music Room
Lowell Elementary School
6:00 pm Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00 pm NH: Movie Night - The Secret Life of Pets 2 Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
6:00 pm School Dance Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
6:00 pm WMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim) Whatcom Gym 1 Mariner Basketball (Daheim)
6:00 pm WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston Whatcom Gym 2 Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm Kids' Night Out Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
6:30 pm PAR: PTO Science Fair Parkview Gym Parkview Elementary School
7:00 pm Swing Dance Squalicum Band Room
Squalicum Forum
Squalicum Commons
Bellingham High School
Squalicum High School
7:30 pm WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice Whatcom Gym 1 D-BLOCK Basketball
Sat 22
All Day BHS: Tech Theater Event Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
All Day BIR - Gymnastics Rotation Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
All Day COZ - Gymnastics Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
All Day GE - Gymnastics Rotation Geneva Gym Geneva Elementary School
TBD CO: Outdoor Classroom Work Party Columbia Elementary School Columbia Elementary School
8:00 am SqHS Practices (Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
9:00 am BHS Basketball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
9:00 am Robotics Sehome Commons Sehome High School
9:00 am SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games Sehome Baseball Field Cascade Crush
10:00 am Battersby - Rugby Connects Clinic Whatcom Battersby Field Rugby Connects
12:30 pm SHS - Sehome Dance Workshop Sehome Main Gymnasium foundry10
2:00 pm Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
4:00 pm BHS - NCA Soccer Game Bellingham Turf Field North County Alliance
Sun 23
All Day BIR - Gymnastics Rotation Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School