Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 20
8:00 am Chess Club Fairhaven Room 101 Fairhaven Middle School
8:00 am KMS Future Problem Solvers Club Kulshan Room 204 Kulshan Middle School
8:00 am KMS Pokemon Go Club Kulshan Commons Kulshan Middle School
8:00 am LO: 5th Grade Strings Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
8:00 am WMS - Auditorium - Rhythm workshop - Foote Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am CS:BR Sped Meeting Central Services Board Room Department, Human Resources
8:15 am NH: 5th Grade Yeti Bowl in Library Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
8:15 am WMS - Band room - Choir Club Whatcom Band Room Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am WMS - Library - D & D Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up Sehome Athletics Office Sehome High School
8:45 am LO: Field Trip 5th Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School
9:00 am CS Room 200: Science Amplify Grade 8 Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching and Learning
9:15 am Claire & Knickrehm's 3rd per to WWU Planetarium Whatcom Offsite Event Whatcom Middle School
9:15 am WMS - Auditorium - Owens Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
9:30 am Vision/Hearing screening re-checks Fairhaven Room 101 Fairhaven Middle School
9:30 am WMS - 7th grade Hearing & Vision - Salish Team Space Whatcom Classroom Whatcom Middle School
9:55 am OHS: QTR2 Award Assembly Options Gym Options High School
10:00 am "Deep Dive"/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:00 am ASB Meeting Bellingham Staff Lounge Bellingham High School
11:30 am CS 212 SpEd (do not post) Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
12:00 pm WMS - Auditorium - Band practice Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
12:30 pm Math Club 4th Grade Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
12:30 pm Math Club 5th Grade Silver Beach Upper Commons Silver Beach Elementary School
12:30 pm YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
12:45 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
12:45 pm Chess- Grades 1-5 Roosevelt Staff Room
Roosevelt Room 24
Roosevelt Elementary School
12:45 pm Comic Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
12:45 pm LO: Adventure Quest 1-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
12:45 pm LO: Hogwarts Express by Feral Felt 2-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
12:45 pm LO: Neighborhood Nature Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School