Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 19
9:30 am NH: Martin Field Trip to Squalicum Creek Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
9:30 am Spark Museum - 4th Grade Cordata Offsite Event Cordata Elementary School
9:50 am Black History Month Assembly- Dr Dade Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
10:00 am Attendance Meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:30 am HV Classes with Ms. Wertz Happy Valley OT/PT Room Happy Valley Elementary School
10:30 am OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
11:00 am CS 200: CT Staff Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Special Education
11:00 am LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
11:45 am OHS: Navy Table Options Commons Options High School
11:45 am PTSA Staff lunch Fairhaven Staff Lounge Fairhaven Middle School
12:00 pm CS 212: Special Education Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Special Education
12:30 pm OHS: Special Olympics Basketball Options Gym Options High School
12:40 pm KMS 7th grade Hearning and Vision Testing Kulshan Office Conference Kulshan Middle School
12:45 pm Movement Arts Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:00 pm HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke Happy Valley Conference Room Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
2:15 pm Interviews FRC Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
2:30 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
2:30 pm Art Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Wade King Cafeteria Wade King Elementary School
2:30 pm Biz Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm CS Rm 215 R&A Team Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
2:30 pm Games and Art Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Expressive Arts Club Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Experience Art K-2 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Flux Yoga K-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Jr. Fit (Grades K-5) - Gym Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School