Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 18
2:30 pm Sunnyland- Fiber Arts: Hogwarts Express (Grades 2-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm Sunnyland- Hip Hop (Grades K-3) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm Sunnyland- Math Explorers (Grades K-2) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm Sunnyland- Ukulele (Grades 3-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm Teach One, Lead One (T1L1) (Grades 3-5) Roosevelt Room 24 Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
2:50 pm drill Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
2:57 pm WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:00 pm SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal Sehome Theater Sehome High School
3:20 pm WMS - Mat Room - Walsh Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
3:30 pm BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS Winter Conditioning Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm Boys Soccer Captains Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
3:30 pm OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab Options Room 117 Options High School
3:30 pm Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
3:30 pm SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:30 pm V Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
3:30 pm Winter Conditioning Bellingham Weight Room Bellingham High School
3:45 pm Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
3:45 pm KMS Steven Universe Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
3:45 pm OHS: Unified Basketball Practice Options Gym Options High School
3:45 pm Prevention Club Shuksan 6th Grade Commons Shuksan Middle School
3:45 pm SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
3:50 pm KMS Brass Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm Aerospace Club rm 203 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm BIR - Project Xit Family Night Birchwood Headstart Room
Birchwood Library
Project X-it
4:00 pm Grad Alliance Options Room 116 Options High School