Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 15
11:30 am Sehome boys basketball practice Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
2:00 pm Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
5:30 pm United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
Sun 16
All Day BIR - Gymnastics Rotation Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
All Day COZ - Gymnastics Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
All Day GE - Gymnastics Rotation Geneva Gym Geneva Elementary School
8:00 am SMS - The Bridge Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
The Bridge
4:00 pm Whatcom Prep Baseball Clinic Sehome Baseball Field Whatcom Prep Baseball Association
5:30 pm United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
Mon 17
No School - President's Day   All Schools
All Day BIR - Gymnastics Rotation Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
All Day COZ - Gymnastics Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
All Day GE - Gymnastics Rotation Geneva Gym Geneva Elementary School
All Day HV - Gymnastics Rotation Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
All Day Science Fair Projects Due Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
7:00 am POWER OUTAGE Squalicum High School Squalicum High School
7:45 am Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
7:45 am Choir - behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
8:30 am SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up Sehome Athletics Office Sehome High School
9:00 am V Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
10:00 am SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
11:00 am V Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
2:00 pm Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
2:30 pm Basketball Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm Biz Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm History Through Storytelling Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm Junior Achievement Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm Math Olympiad Club in Library Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Electricity Class (Grades K-2) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Photography (Grades 3-5) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School