Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 13
12:45 pm Multicultural Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
12:45 pm NH: Arts of Fashion/Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
12:45 pm NH: Jiu Jitsu Club (Grades K-5) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
12:45 pm NH: Legos (1st-5th Grades) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
12:45 pm NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
12:45 pm Neighborhood Nature Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
12:45 pm SIL Adventure Quest Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
12:45 pm Sunnyland- Art Club (Grades 1-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
12:45 pm Sunnyland- Karate (Grades 1-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
12:45 pm Sunnyland- Yoga and Mindfulness for Kids (Grades 3-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
12:45 pm YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
12:45 pm Yoga Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
1:00 pm SGC 1:00-2:00 Happy Valley Classrooms Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
1:30 pm CS-212 Health Services PLC Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
2:00 pm CS 200: Sped Testing (Do not post) Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Special Education
2:00 pm HV Child Study Team Meeting Happy Valley Conference Room Staff - Happy Valley
Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm CS-215 Afterschool Programs (PRIVATE) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
2:57 pm WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:00 pm CS 215: Sped Liaison Meeting Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Special Education
3:00 pm CS:BR BASE Labor Management Central Services Board Room Central Services
3:00 pm CS Rm 212 R&A Test Coord Open Lab Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Research and Assessment
3:00 pm SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal Sehome Theater Sehome High School
3:15 pm OHS: Music with Lynna Options Theater Options High School
3:20 pm WMS - Mat Room - Walsh Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
3:30 pm BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
3:30 pm Boys Golf Preseason Meeting Squalicum Career Center Squalicum High School
3:30 pm First Aid/CPR Training for Coaches Squalicum Classroom A227 Squalicum High School
3:30 pm OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab Options Room 117 Options High School
3:30 pm Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School