Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Mon 3
2:30 pm LO: Hip Hop Dance Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Theater 4-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Trailblazers Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm Math Olympiad Club in Library Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Electricity Class (Grades K-2) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Photography (Grades 3-5) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Dance Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Math competition practice Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Theatre 3-5 Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm Star Wars Lego Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm Sunnyland- Coding/ Robotics (Grades 3-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm Sunnyland- Knitting (Grades 3-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
2:57 pm WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:00 pm CS 212: 1st Grade Alignment Task Force (3:00 - 4:15) Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Early Childhood Education
3:00 pm Staff Workouts Happy Valley Gym Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
3:20 pm HOSA Testing Squalicum Classroom B112 Squalicum High School
3:20 pm WMS - Mat Room - Walsh Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
3:30 pm BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
3:30 pm OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab Options Room 117 Options High School
3:30 pm Sehome Cheer Sehome Commons Sehome High School
3:30 pm Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
3:30 pm SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:45 pm Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
3:45 pm OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
3:45 pm SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
3:50 pm KMS Drum Line Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm Girls Volleyball practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Fairhaven Middle School