Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 12
2:30 pm HV Expressive Arts Club Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Experience Art K-2 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Flux Yoga K-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Jr. Fit (Grades K-5) - Gym Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm Nature Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Guitar 3-5 Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Karate Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm Sunnyland- Adventure Quest (Grades 1-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm Sunnyland- Chess (Grades 1-5) Sunnyland Library Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm Sunnyland- Theater/Improv (Grades K-2) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm HV Spanish Club Happy Valley Library Happy Valley Elementary School
2:45 pm LO: Girls Who Code Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
3:00 pm CS BR:Foundational Skills Leadership Team Meeting Central Services Board Room Central Services
3:00 pm LAR - Young Athletes BFPP Gym Family Partnership Program
3:00 pm SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal Sehome Theater Sehome High School
3:20 pm OHS: Improv Club Options Theater Options High School
3:20 pm WMS - Mat Room - Walsh Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
3:30 pm BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club Bellingham Library Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
3:30 pm CS Rm 200 Gradebook Subgroup Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Educational Technology
3:30 pm Math Competition in Math Classrooms Sehome Classroom Sehome High School
3:30 pm OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab Options Room 117 Options High School