Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 11
4:30 pm Volleyball Jamboree - 7th Grade A at Fairhaven Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Kulshan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
4:30 pm Volleyball Jamboree - 7th Grade B Team at Kulshan Kulshan North Gym Whatcom Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
5:00 pm KMS Strengthening Families Kulshan Commons
Kulshan Library
Kulshan Room 302
Kulshan Room 306
Kulshan Room 307
Kulshan Middle School
5:00 pm SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field WFC Rangers
5:00 pm dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm ACT! Class Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
ACT! Actively Changing Together - YMCA
5:30 pm Drama Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
5:30 pm French Club Family & Friends Potluck Squalicum Classroom C104 Squalicum High School
5:30 pm SHS - Village Books Presents Diane Rehm Sehome Band/Orchestra Room
Sehome Theater
Village Books
5:30 pm SHS PTSA Board Meeting Sehome Library Sehome High School
5:30 pm United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm V Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
5:45 pm Adult computer classes - library lab Shuksan Library Lab Shuksan Middle School
5:45 pm SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Wade King Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Silver Beach Big Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Roosevelt Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Northern Heights Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice BFPP Gym North County Alliance
6:00 pm BHS - DOL State Knowledge Test Bellingham Library Traffic Safety
6:00 pm BHS - North County Rebel U13 Girls soccer practice Bellingham Turf Field North County FC
6:00 pm CO: CPA Meeting Columbia Library Columbia Elementary School
6:00 pm COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
6:00 pm Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings Geneva Cafeteria Cub Scout Pack 4019 - Mount Baker Council
6:00 pm Friends of Shuksan Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club-Ericas Group Lowell Gym Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00 pm OHS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball Options Gym Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00 pm Silver Beach Monthly PTO Meeting Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary School
6:00 pm WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice Whatcom Gym 1 D-BLOCK Basketball
6:00 pm WMS - Foundation Ambassador Meeting Whatcom Commons Bellingham Public Schools Foundation