Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Mon 10
1:00 pm CS - 212 Catching the 94 Team Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
2:30 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
2:30 pm Basketball Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm Biz Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Chess Club Happy Valley Portable A Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions) Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm History Through Storytelling Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm Junior Achievement Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Campfire Samish Science 1-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Hip Hop Dance Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Theater 4-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Trailblazers Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm Math Olympiad Club in Library Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Electricity Class (Grades K-2) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Photography (Grades 3-5) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Dance Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Math competition practice Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Theatre 3-5 Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm Star Wars Lego Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm Sunnyland- Coding/ Robotics (Grades 3-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm Sunnyland- Knitting (Grades 3-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
3:00 pm SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal Sehome Theater Sehome High School
3:00 pm Staff Workouts Happy Valley Gym Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
3:00 pm WMS- Auditorium - Sage Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:20 pm WMS - Mat Room - Walsh Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
3:30 pm BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
3:30 pm OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab Options Room 117 Options High School