Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Mon 3
First Day of Second Semester   All Schools
All Day ALD - Gymnastics Rotation Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
All Day Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
All Day NH - Gymnastics Rotation Northern Heights Gym Northern Heights Elementary School
All Day WK - Gymnastics Rotation Wade King Gym Wade King Elementary School
7:45 am Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
7:45 am Choir - behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am KMS Future Problem Solvers Club Kulshan Room 204 Kulshan Middle School
8:00 am Math club Fairhaven Room 103 Fairhaven Middle School
8:00 am Used Book Collection Week Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
8:00 am WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics) Whatcom Room S1 Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am WMS - Band room - Choir Club Whatcom Band Room Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am CO: 5th Gr. Presenter Jill MacIntyre Witt Columbia Elementary School Columbia Elementary School
9:15 am Yearbook Meetings Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
9:20 am KMS Vision and Hearing Tests Kulshan Mini Lab
Kulshan Office Conference
Kulshan Middle School
9:30 am PAR: Panda Pride Assembly Parkview Cafeteria Parkview Elementary School
10:20 am Traffic Safety Class (Ottum) Squalicum Forum Squalicum High School
11:30 am CS RM 212 - HR Work Team Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Human Resources
12:00 pm CS Board Rm State Test Training for Admin Central Services Board Room Central Services, Research and Assessment
12:30 pm OHS: Basketball/Life Skills class Options Gym Options High School
2:00 pm CS: 205 Dean Meeting Central Services Room 205 Central Services
Department, Teaching and Learning
2:00 pm CS Room 212: Charisse & Andrea Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
2:30 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
2:30 pm Basketball Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm Biz Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Chess Club Happy Valley Portable A Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions) Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm History Through Storytelling Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm Junior Achievement Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Campfire Samish Science 1-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School