Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 7
5:00 pm Zumba Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm COZ - Kids Night Out Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Library
Carl Cozier Elementary School
5:30 pm Robotics Sehome Commons Sehome High School
5:30 pm United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Silver Beach Big Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Lowell Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Parkview Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Roosevelt Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley)
6:00 pm KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim) Kulshan South Gym Mariner Basketball (Daheim)
6:00 pm Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00 pm WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice Whatcom Gym 1 D-BLOCK Basketball
6:00 pm WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston Whatcom Gym 2 Whatcom Middle School
7:00 pm BHS: Swing Dance Bellingham Commons Bellingham High School
Sat 8
All Day BIR - Gymnastics Rotation Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
All Day COZ - Gymnastics Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
All Day GE - Gymnastics Rotation Geneva Gym Geneva Elementary School
8:00 am SqHS Practices (Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
9:00 am BHS Basketball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
9:00 am Robotics Sehome Commons Sehome High School
9:00 am Sehome boys basketball practice Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
10:00 am SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games Sehome Baseball Field Cascade Crush
11:30 am Sehome Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
12:00 pm National Girls and Women in Sports Day Celebration Whatcom Auditorium Girl.Strong.
2:00 pm Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
5:00 pm SHS - Pack 4019 Blue and Gold Sehome Commons Cub Scout Pack 4019 - Mount Baker Council
5:00 pm SqHS Gymnastics - District 1 JV and Sub-Districts Squalicum Offsite Event Squalicum High School
5:30 pm United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
Sun 9
All Day BHS: WWU Tech Theater Collaboration Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
All Day BIR - Gymnastics Rotation Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School