Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 6
8:00 am Used Book Collection Week Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
8:00 am WMS - Auditorium - Rhythm workshop - Foote Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am WMS - Library - D & D Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am CS 212: Right Response Recertification Training Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
8:30 am OHS: Learning with Leaders Event Options Gym
Options Room 116
Options Room 136
Options Room 137
Options Room 141
Options Room 211
Options Room 214
Options Room 219
Options Theater
Options High School
9:15 am WMS - Commons - Russell Whatcom Commons Whatcom Middle School
9:30 am NH: 3rd Grade on Field Trip to Lightcatcher Museum Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
9:45 am O'Neill/Merz off site field trip Carl Cozier Offsite Event Carl Cozier Elementary School
10:00 am "Deep Dive"/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:00 am CS BR: Board Room Set Up (Do Not Post) Central Services Board Room Central Services, Special Education
10:00 am WMS - Shelter in place drill Whatcom Main Office Whatcom Middle School
10:30 am Lifeskills walk to Haggen Fairhaven Offsite Event Fairhaven Middle School
11:00 am CS 215: Assistive Tech Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Special Education
12:30 pm Math Club 4th Grade Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
12:30 pm Math Club 5th Grade Silver Beach Upper Commons Silver Beach Elementary School
12:30 pm YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
12:45 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
12:45 pm Chess- Grades 1-5 Roosevelt Staff Room
Roosevelt Room 24
Roosevelt Elementary School
12:45 pm Comic Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
12:45 pm HV Youth Movement Club Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
12:45 pm LO: Adventure Quest 1-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
12:45 pm LO: Hogwarts Express by Feral Felt 2-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
12:45 pm LO: Neighborhood Nature Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
12:45 pm LO: Talent Show Rehearsal Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
12:45 pm LO: Theater K-1 Lowell Mrs. Raymond's Classroom Lowell Elementary School
12:45 pm Multicultural Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
12:45 pm NH: Arts of Fashion/Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
12:45 pm NH: Legos (1st-5th Grades) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
12:45 pm NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
12:45 pm Neighborhood Nature Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School