Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 5
2:30 pm Sunnyland- Theater/Improv (Grades K-2) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm HV Spanish Club Happy Valley Library Happy Valley Elementary School
2:45 pm LO: Girls Who Code Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
2:57 pm WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:00 pm LAR - Young Athletes BFPP Gym Family Partnership Program
3:20 pm HOSA Testing Squalicum Classroom C104 Squalicum High School
3:20 pm OHS: Improv Club Options Theater Options High School
3:20 pm WMS - Mat Room - Walsh Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
3:30 pm BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club Bellingham Library Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
3:30 pm OHS: Bowling 20th Century Bowling Options High School
3:30 pm OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab Options Room 117 Options High School
3:30 pm SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:30 pm Unified Basketball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
3:45 pm Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
3:45 pm KMS Photography Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
3:45 pm OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
3:45 pm SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
3:50 pm KMS Woodwinds Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
3:50 pm makerspace 101 & 102 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm CS Room 212: Charisse & Rey (DNP) Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
4:00 pm CS Room 212: Charisse & Rey (DNP) Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
4:00 pm Girls Volleyball practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Fairhaven Middle School
4:00 pm KMS Girls Volleyball Practice Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm KMS Wrestling Practice Kulshan Commons Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm Wrestling practice Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School