Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 5
11:00 am CS 212: CT Staff Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Special Education
11:00 am LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
11:00 am Volunteer Orientation Central Services Board Room  
11:50 am Unity Care NW table Options Commons Options High School
12:00 pm CS 212: Advanced Right Response Training Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Professional Development
12:07 pm KMS Writing Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
12:45 pm Movement Arts Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
1:00 pm Insera/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
2:00 pm CS: 205 DTL EDI Work Group Central Services Room 205 Department, Teaching and Learning
Central Services
2:00 pm HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke Happy Valley Conference Room Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
2:30 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
2:30 pm Art Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Wade King Cafeteria Wade King Elementary School
2:30 pm Biz Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm CS Rm 215 R&A Team Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
2:30 pm CS Room 215: Charisse & Amelia Central Services Conference Room 215 Department, Teaching and Learning
2:30 pm Games and Art Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Expressive Arts Club Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV YMCA Futsal Club Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Experience Art K-2 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Flux Yoga K-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm Nature Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Guitar 3-5 Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Karate Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm Sunnyland- Adventure Quest (Grades 1-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm Sunnyland- Chess (Grades 1-5) Sunnyland Library Sunnyland Elementary School