Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
All Day ALD - Balance Bike Rotation Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
All Day BIR - Gymnastics Rotation Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
All Day COZ - Gymnastics Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
All Day GE - Gymnastics Rotation Geneva Gym Geneva Elementary School
All Day ROO - Balance Bike Rotation Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
All Day SUN - Balance Bike Rotation Sunnyland Gym Sunnyland Elementary School
8:00 am SMS - The Bridge Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
The Bridge
8:30 am WMS - Unconference Whatcom Classroom
Whatcom Library
Whatcom Middle School
10:00 am SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games Sehome Baseball Field Cascade Crush
1:00 pm Cordata Garden Work Party Cordata Garden Cordata Elementary School
2:00 pm Winter Play--All the Great Books Squalicum Classrooms
Squalicum Forum
Squalicum High School
3:00 pm SqHS - Whatcom Prep Baseball practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Whatcom Prep Baseball Association
4:30 pm APE Training Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
Mon 2
B Day   Bellingham High School
Central Services
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Options High School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
All Day ALD - Balance Bike Rotation Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
All Day BHS/SQHS at SMS Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
All Day BIR - Gymnastics Rotation Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
All Day COZ - Gymnastics Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
All Day First Day of Spring Sports Squalicum High School Squalicum High School
All Day GE - Gymnastics Rotation Geneva Gym Geneva Elementary School
All Day HV - Gymnastics Rotation Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
All Day ROO - Balance Bike Rotation Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
All Day SUN - Balance Bike Rotation Sunnyland Gym Sunnyland Elementary School
3:45 am Meeting-Coco Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
7:45 am Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
7:45 am Choir - behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
8:00 am Math club Fairhaven Room 103 Fairhaven Middle School
8:00 am WMS - Auditorium - Foote - Rhythym Workshop Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
8:00 am WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics) Whatcom Room S1 Whatcom Middle School