Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 1
All Day ALD - Gymnastics Rotation Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
All Day Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
All Day NH - Gymnastics Rotation Northern Heights Gym Northern Heights Elementary School
All Day WK - Gymnastics Rotation Wade King Gym Wade King Elementary School
TBD Chess Tournament Wade King Cafeteria Wade King Elementary School
12:00 am SHS 24-Hour Play Festival Sehome Theater Sehome High School
6:30 am Cavelero Cup--Robotics Competition Cavelero Mid High School Bellingham High School
Squalicum High School
8:00 am BHS: Hall of Fame Bellingham Staff Lounge
Bellingham PAC
Bellingham Commons
Bellingham High School
8:00 am KMS - SJMEA Junior Solo and Ensemble event Kulshan Library
Kulshan Commons
Kulshan Classroom
SJMEA
8:00 am SqHS Practices (Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
9:00 am BHS Basketball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
9:00 am Robotics Sehome Commons Sehome High School
9:00 am Sehome Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
10:00 am SHS - Cascade Crush - Baseball Games Sehome Baseball Field Cascade Crush
11:00 am Jacob from Teach One to Lead One Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
11:30 am Sehome boys basketball practice Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
1:00 pm Girl's Varsity Basketball vs Blaine Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
5:30 pm United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
7:00 pm SHS - 24-Hour Play Festival Performance Sehome Theater Sehome High School
8:00 pm Glow Dance Squalicum Library
Squalicum Commons
Squalicum High School
Sun 2
All Day ALD - Gymnastics Rotation Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
All Day Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
All Day NH - Gymnastics Rotation Northern Heights Gym Northern Heights Elementary School
All Day WK - Gymnastics Rotation Wade King Gym Wade King Elementary School
8:00 am SMS - The Bridge Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
The Bridge
9:30 am LOW - THE CHURCH Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
The Church in Bellingham
1:00 pm BHS - Bellingham Independents Basketball Bellingham Gym Special Olympics
4:00 pm Whatcom Prep Baseball Clinic Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Whatcom Prep Baseball Association
5:30 pm United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School