Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 14
3:00 pm WMS - Auditorium - Bridges Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:20 pm WMS - Mat Room - Walsh Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
3:30 pm BHS: Girls State Regional Wrestling Tournament Bellingham Commons
Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Staff Lounge
Bellingham Community Transitions
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS Winter Conditioning Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm Boys Soccer Captains Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
3:30 pm SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:30 pm V Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
3:45 pm Art Club Fairhaven Room 102 Fairhaven Middle School
3:45 pm Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
3:45 pm KMS Art Club Kulshan Room 401 Kulshan Middle School
3:45 pm SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
4:00 pm Girls Volleyball practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Fairhaven Middle School
4:00 pm KMS Girls Volleyball Practice Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm KMS Wrestling Practice Kulshan Commons Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal Sehome Theater Sehome High School
4:00 pm Wrestling practice Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School
5:00 pm Zumba Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm Robotics Sehome Commons Sehome High School
5:30 pm United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Northern Heights Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Wade King Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Parkview Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley)
6:00 pm KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim) Kulshan South Gym Mariner Basketball (Daheim)
6:00 pm Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00 pm WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston Whatcom Gym 2 Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm Kids' Night Out Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
7:00 pm DIA presents "The Hate You Give"/Black History Month Sehome Theater Sehome High School