Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
A Day   Bellingham High School
Central Services
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Options High School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
 
First Day of Second Semester   All Schools
All Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
 
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
 
NH - Gymnastics Rotation Northern Heights Gym Northern Heights Elementary School
 
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Wade King Gym Wade King Elementary School
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
Choir - behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club Kulshan Room 204 Kulshan Middle School
 
Math club Fairhaven Room 103 Fairhaven Middle School
 
Used Book Collection Week Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
 
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics) Whatcom Room S1 Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
WMS - Band room - Choir Club Whatcom Band Room Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
CO: 5th Gr. Presenter Jill MacIntyre Witt Columbia Elementary School Columbia Elementary School
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Yearbook Meetings Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
9:20 am
KMS Vision and Hearing Tests Kulshan Mini Lab
Kulshan Office Conference
Kulshan Middle School
9:30 am
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly Parkview Cafeteria Parkview Elementary School
10:00 am  
10:20 am
Traffic Safety Class (Ottum) Squalicum Forum Squalicum High School
10:30 am
11:00 am
 
11:30 am
CS RM 212 - HR Work Team Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Human Resources
12:00 pm
CS Board Rm State Test Training for Admin Central Services Board Room Central Services, Research and Assessment
12:30 pm
OHS: Basketball/Life Skills class Options Gym Options High School
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
CS: 205 Dean Meeting Central Services Room 205 Central Services
Department, Teaching and Learning
 
CS Room 212: Charisse & Andrea Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
2:30 pm
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
Basketball Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
Biz Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
HV Chess Club Happy Valley Portable A Happy Valley Elementary School
 
HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions) Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
 
History Through Storytelling Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
Junior Achievement Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
LO: Campfire Samish Science 1-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Hip Hop Dance Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Theater 4-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Trailblazers Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
 
Math Olympiad Club in Library Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
 
NH: Electricity Class (Grades K-2) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Photography (Grades 3-5) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
SIL: Dance Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SIL: Math competition practice Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SIL: Theatre 3-5 Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Star Wars Lego Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
Sunnyland- Coding/ Robotics (Grades 3-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
2:57 pm
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:00 pm
CS 212: 1st Grade Alignment Task Force (3:00 - 4:15) Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Early Childhood Education
 
Staff Workouts Happy Valley Gym Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
3:20 pm
HOSA Testing Squalicum Classroom B112 Squalicum High School
 
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
3:30 pm
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab Options Room 117 Options High School
 
Sehome Cheer Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:45 pm
Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
 
SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
3:50 pm
KMS Drum Line Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm
Girls Volleyball practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Fairhaven Middle School
 
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Wrestling Practice Kulshan Commons Kulshan Middle School
 
OHS - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training Options Classroom Bellingham Police Department Training
 
Wrestling practice Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School
4:30 pm
BHS: Gymnastics Bellingham Weight Room Bellingham High School
 
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field WFC Rangers
5:00 pm
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
 
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
BHS: Debate Club Bellingham 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham Room 306
Bellingham Room 307
Bellingham Room 308
Bellingham High School
 
United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
5:40 pm
Boy's JV Basketball vs Ferndale Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
C-Team Boy's Basketball vs Ferndale Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
5:45 pm
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice Bellingham Turf Field WFC Rangers
 
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Fairhaven Gymnasium: East City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball Fairhaven Gymnasium: West City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm
B&GC basketball practice Lowell Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Geneva Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Happy Valley Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Carl Cozier Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU Silver Beach Big Gym Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
 
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice Cordata Gym Raider Basketball Club
 
French Club Squalicum Classroom C104 Squalicum High School
 
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice Kulshan South Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
LOW - Mariners 8th Basketball Lowell Gym Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
 
PV - B&GC basketball practice Parkview Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
WMS - Unified Basketball - Jamboree Whatcom Gym 2
Whatcom Gym 3
Whatcom Middle School
6:15 pm
Cheer Practice Sehome Commons Sehome High School
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
BHS - RBC Practice Bellingham Shared Gym Space Raider Basketball Club
 
BORCH Solo & Ensemble Concert Squalicum Classrooms
Squalicum Forum
Squalicum High School
 
PTSA Meeting Squalicum Library Squalicum High School
7:15 pm
Boy's Varsity Basketball vs Ferndale Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
7:30 pm
COR - MA/BBA Basketball Practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm