Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
No School - Thanksgiving   All Schools
 
Facilities closed Alderwood Elementary School
Bellingham High School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
District Office
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Fairhaven Middle School
Family Partnership Program
Geneva Elementary School
Gordon Carter Environmental Education Site
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Kulshan Middle School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Options High School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Squalicum High School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
Whatcom Middle School
Alderwood Elementary School
Bellingham High School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
District Office
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Fairhaven Middle School
Family Partnership Program
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Kulshan Middle School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Options High School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Squalicum High School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
Whatcom Middle School
 
Gymnastics Equipment in Gym Alderwood Gym
Columbia North Gym
Columbia South Gym
Sunnyland Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
12:30 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
United Wrestling Shuksan Gym - Old Shuksan Middle School
8:30 am
to
10:30 am
 
11:00 am
DO 212: Sped Office Meeting District Office Conference Room 212 Central Services, Special Education
11:30 am
Multicultural Club activities (during lunches) Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
 
1:00 pm
CS BR: CT Classes District Office Board Room Central Services, Special Education
 
CS Computer Lab: CT Class District Office Computer Lab Central Services, Special Education
 
DO 212: Sped Meeting District Office Conference Room 212 Central Services, Special Education
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field/Track
Squalicum Facilities Track
Squalicum Facilities Turf Baseball Field
Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field
Squalicum Fastpitch Field
Squalicum Gym
Squalicum Tennis Courts
Squalicum Facilities Turf Fastpitch Field
Squalicum High School
 
BHS: Sports practices Bellingham Baseball Field
Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field
Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Softball Field
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm
BHS - Basketball Practice Options Gym Options High School
 
Winter Practices and Games Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome Gym Mat Room
Sehome High School
4:00 pm
to
11:30 pm