Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
B Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Options High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Central Services
Bellingham High School
All Day
COL - Gymnastics Rotation Columbia North Gym
Columbia South Gym
Columbia Elementary School
 
Coz-PTA Book Fair Carl Cozier Room 10 Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
HV -Picture Retakes Happy Valley Idea Lab Happy Valley Elementary School
 
HV Scholastic Book Fair Happy Valley Library Happy Valley Elementary School
 
HV Working for a Cause donation drive (GRADS Program) Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
 
SIL - Gymnastics Rotation Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation Sunnyland Gym Sunnyland Elementary School
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
Blood Drive Squalicum Commons Squalicum High School
 
KMS Dance Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
PAR: PTO Book Fair Parkview Library Parkview Elementary School
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
Math tutoring Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Magic the Gathering Club Kulshan Room 209 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS WE Club Kulshan Room 105 Kulshan Middle School
 
Picture Retakes Wade King Room 30 Wade King Elementary School
 
Social Action Club-rm 217 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
WADE - Picture Retakes Wade King Room 30 Wade King Elementary School
 
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
CO: Colby Walking Field Trip to WECU Off Site Columbia Elementary School
 
CS Rm 212 LMS 6-12/Palmer Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Educational Technology
9:00 am  
9:15 am
CC- grade 3 offsite fieldtrip Carl Cozier Offsite Event Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
SIL: 3rd Grade to Whatcom Farm Circle FT Silver Beach Offsite Event Silver Beach Elementary School
9:30 am
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
 
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
 
NH: Bellingham Symphony Woodwind Ensemble (2nd-5th grades) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
10:00 am
Attendance Meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
CS 200 Volunteer Orientation Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Volunteer Program
10:30 am
CS BR AES communications meeting DNP Central Services Board Room Central Services
10:45 am
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
11:00 am
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
 
Re-admission hearing DNP Central Services Room 112 Central Services, Student Services
Central Services
 
Unity Care Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
11:30 am  
11:45 am
OHS: Navy Table Options Commons Options High School
12:00 pm
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45 Happy Valley Conference Room Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
CS Computer Lab: Excel TestOut Lab Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke Happy Valley Conference Room Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
2:30 pm
Adventure Quest 1-5 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
Art Club Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
Biz Club Alderwood Library Alderwood Elementary School
 
CS 212 - Communities in Schools Staff Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
 
Chess 1-5 Sunnyland Library Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Drama Club Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
 
Girls on the Run Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Girls on the Run Birchwood Playground
Birchwood Playshed
Birchwood Offsite Event
Birchwood Elementary School
 
Guitar (3-5) Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
LO: Intermediate Choir Grades 3-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Lucia Art Grades 3-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
Lawn Sports Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
NH: Jr. Fit - Gym Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Math Club - Computer Lab Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Trailblazers Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Neighborhood Nature Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
PAR: PTO Book Fair Parkview Library Parkview Elementary School
 
Science Club Alderwood Classroom Alderwood Elementary School
 
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades K to 2 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Wild Whatcom 1-5 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm
LO: Girls Who Code Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
3:00 pm
CS Rm 215 R&A Team Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
 
Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Title I/LAP
3:30 pm
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club Bellingham Library Bellingham High School
 
BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome High School
 
Drama Rehearsal Squalicum Forum Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:45 pm
Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
KMS Photography Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
 
SQHS - Mt Baker School District Football practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
3:50 pm
KMS Woodwinds Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
makerspace 101 & 102 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
KMS Boys Basketball Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
Village Books Presents Richard Louv Whatcom Auditorium Village Books
4:30 pm
BASE Building Rep Council Meeting Alderwood Library Alderwood Elementary School
 
Girl Scout Troop Meeting Happy Valley Library Girl Scout Troop 41801
 
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting BFPP Family Multi-purpose Room
BFPP Gym
GIrl Scouts Troop 41601
5:00 pm
Baay Performance Wade King Cafeteria Wade King Elementary School
Wade King Families
 
SL Autism Training-Room 1 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
BHS: Debate Club Bellingham 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham Room 306
Bellingham Room 307
Bellingham Room 308
Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Parent Forum on Anxiety Bellingham Career Center Bellingham High School
 
United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
 
XC End of Season Banquet Squalicum Offsite Event Squalicum High School
5:45 pm
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm
Adult computer class, childcare Shuksan Library
Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Middle School
 
B&GC basketball practice Wade King Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Silver Beach Big Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Carl Cozier Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Happy Valley Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Geneva Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Birchwood Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
BHS: Cross Country Banquet Bellingham Commons
Bellingham Staff Lounge
Bellingham High School
 
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice Cordata Gym Legacy Basketball Club
 
CS BR: School Board Meeting Central Services Board Room Department, Superintendent
 
Girls Swim Banquet Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice Kulshan North Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven Kulshan South Gym Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven
 
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
 
PV - B&GC basketball practice Parkview Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
SHS Lacrosse Practice Sehome Soccer Field Sehome High School
 
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
 
Southside Swish - Kirk/Grahn Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Southside Swish 8th GRADE AAU - Grahn
 
SqHS Youth Wrestling Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
 
Unified Futsal Whatcom Gym 3 Unified Futsal
6:30 pm
Class of 2023 Meeting Squalicum Library Squalicum High School
6:45 pm
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
7:00 pm
BHS - RBC Practice Bellingham Shared Gym Space Raider Basketball Club
 
Cub Scout Pack Meeting Silver Beach Big Gym Cub Scout Pack 4044
 
NCCO Rehearsal Squalicum Orchestra/Band Room North Cascades Community Orchestra
7:30 pm
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
 
FMS - D-Block Basketball Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East D-BLOCK Basketball
 
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall Kulshan South Gym Glen Berry Basketball
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm