Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
B Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Options High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Central Services
Bellingham High School
All Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation Columbia North Gym
Columbia South Gym
Columbia Elementary School
 
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
Mountain School (Foote) Wade King Offsite Event Wade King Elementary School
 
PV - Balance Bike Rotation Parkview Gym Parkview Elementary School
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
SqHS - Adult Basketball Squalicum Gym WWU Alumni Basketball Group
7:00 am  
7:30 am  
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
ASB Meeting Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
Birchwood Boogie Birchwood Playground Birchwood Elementary School
 
CS Rm 212 Science Workshop w/B. Palmer Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
 
CS Rm 215 - 6-12 Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learning Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
 
KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Yearbook Advisory Kulshan Room 402 (Computer Lab) Kulshan Middle School
 
Spirit Friday - Favorite Character Parkview Elementary School Parkview Elementary School
 
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club Whatcom Bike Shop Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
CC Friday assembly Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
Parent Advisory Committee (PAC) Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SL-Picture retakes Sunnyland Gym Sunnyland Elementary School
 
WMS - Art room - QSA Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
OHS: Story Corps Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
 
SIL: Dental Van Silver Beach Office Silver Beach Elementary School
9:00 am
CC hearing & vision rescreening Carl Cozier Room 10 Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
Spirit Week - Twin day Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
9:15 am
COR - Kindergarten Field Trip to Stoney Ridge Farm Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
Snow Goose Field Trip Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
9:30 am
7th grade to skagit skate Skagit Skate Shuksan Middle School
 
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Special Education
 
FRC-conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
Mrs. Neyman's 5th Grade Field Trip to Water Treatment Plant Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
 
WMS - Cascade Team to Pickford Whatcom Offsite Event Whatcom Middle School
9:55 am
BHS: Club Day Bellingham Classroom Bellingham High School
10:00 am  
10:30 am
CS 215 DNP Student Readmission Hearing Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Student Services
 
Lifeskills to Bellewood Acres Bellewood Acres Fairhaven Middle School
 
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
11:00 am
Multicultural Club Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
 
Voter Registration Drive Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
Whitman College Sehome Career Center Sehome High School
11:30 am  
11:45 am
OHS: Student Advisory (Host) Options Room 219 Options High School
12:00 pm
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
 
Coz- Glynn offsite fieldtrip Carl Cozier Offsite Event Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
Kindergarten Field Trip to Stoney Ridge Pumpkin Patch Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
12:30 pm
OHS: Story Corps Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
1:00 pm  
1:30 pm  
1:45 pm
SIL: Friday Clubs Silver Beach Elementary School Silver Beach Elementary School
2:00 pm  
2:30 pm
Adventure Quest - Outdoor Covered Area/Gym Happy Valley Covered Play Area
Happy Valley Gym
Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
 
Drama w/Camp Fire Samish Happy Valley Portable A Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
 
H.V. Hogwarts Express Club Happy Valley Library Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
 
LO: Play Lab Lowell Mrs. Raymond's Classroom Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Tetragami Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
NH: Chess Club - Computer Lab Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
3:00 pm
HV Lori Dorough retire/leaving celebrations Happy Valley Offsite Event Staff - Happy Valley
 
Sugar Shack reward Fairhaven Courtyard Fairhaven Middle School
3:15 pm
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm
BHS - Volleyball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
CS Room 212: Charisse & Parent Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
 
Cross Country, Football, Soccer Practices Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
 
OHS: AmeriCorps Options Room 136 Options High School
 
SHS C Volleyball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
SHS Volleyball Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer) Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
3:45 pm
Art Club Fairhaven Room 102 Fairhaven Middle School
 
KMS Art Club Kulshan Room 401 Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Field
Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Track Kulshan Field
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
SHS - Soccer Practice Sehome Offsite Event Sehome High School
 
WMS - Commons - D & D Club Pizza Party Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
4:30 pm
TBD Teams 7th & 8th Boys Soccer A Tournament at Whatcom Whatcom Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
 
TBD Teams 7th & 8th Girls Soccer A Tournament at Shuksan Shuksan Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
5:00 pm
GAPP Farewell Party Squalicum Bay Resource Area Squalicum High School
 
Zumba Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
Football Team Dinners Squalicum Commons Squalicum High School
 
Masquerade Ball Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School
5:45 pm
SHS Dance Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
6:00 pm
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley)
 
Harvest Festival Silver Beach Parking Lot
Silver Beach Playground
Silver Beach Music Room
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Annex Gym
Silver Beach Elementary School
 
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice Kulshan North Gym Lakeside Basketball Club - 7th Grade Girls
 
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim) Kulshan South Gym Mariner Basketball (Daheim)
 
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
 
NH: PTA Family Pumpkin Carving Night Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Orchestra Lock-in Squalicum Commons Squalicum High School
 
Unified Volleyball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
SHS Varsity Football vs Bellingham Sehome Offsite Event Sehome High School
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm