Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
B Day   Bellingham High School
Central Services
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Options High School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
All Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation Columbia North Gym
Columbia South Gym
Columbia Elementary School
 
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
Mountain School (Foote) Wade King Offsite Event Wade King Elementary School
 
Mountain School (Howard & Cornelsen) North Cascades Institute  
 
Mountain School (Howard & Cornelsen) Wade King Offsite Event Wade King Elementary School
 
PV - Balance Bike Rotation Parkview Gym Parkview Elementary School
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
Math tutoring Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
CS BR: Elementary Level Meeting Central Services Board Room Central Services
 
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Educational Technology
 
KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Magic the Gathering Club Kulshan Room 209 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS WE Club Kulshan Room 105 Kulshan Middle School
 
Social Action Club-rm 217 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
NH: Shrum's Class to Northridge Park Trail Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
8:30 am
Guest Speaker--Dr. Maria del Carmen Salazar Squalicum Forum Squalicum High School
 
OHS: GRADS Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
9:00 am
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech/Cap Proj Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Educational Technology
 
Spirit Week - Blue against bullying Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
9:20 am
8th grade to Pickford Theatre Pickford Theater Fairhaven Middle School
9:30 am
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Special Education
 
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
 
Mr. Danielson's 5th Grade Field Trip to Water Treatment Plant Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
10:00 am
NH: Eisenhart's Class to Northridge Park Trail Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Student photo retakes Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
10:30 am
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
11:00 am
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
 
Voter Registration Drive Sehome Commons Sehome High School
11:30 am
CS BR: SEPAC Central Services Board Room Central Services
11:45 am
Seattle Pacific University Sehome Career Center Sehome High School
12:00 pm
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
 
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45 Happy Valley Conference Room Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
12:07 pm
KMS Writing Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
CS 200 Volunteer Mentor Training Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Volunteer Program
 
CS Room 212: Charisse Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Adventure Quest 1-5 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
Art Club Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
Biz Club Alderwood Library Alderwood Elementary School
 
CS Rm 215 R&A Meeting Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
 
Chess 1-5 Sunnyland Library Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Drama Club Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
 
Girls on the Run Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Girls on the Run Birchwood Playground
Birchwood Playshed
Birchwood Offsite Event
Birchwood Elementary School
 
Guitar (3-5) Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
LO: Intermediate Choir Grades 3-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Lucia Art Grades 3-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Grades 2-5 Lowell Offsite Event Lowell Elementary School
 
Lawn Sports Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
NH: Math Club - Computer Lab Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Neighborhood Nature Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
Play Lab - Portable A Happy Valley Portable A Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
 
Science Club Alderwood Classroom Alderwood Elementary School
 
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades K to 2 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Wild Whatcom 1-5 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
 
YMCA Futsal - GYM Happy Valley Gym Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
2:45 pm
LO: Girls Who Code Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
3:00 pm
CS 200 - Sped Central Services Central Services
 
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings Central Services Board Room Central Services
 
Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Title I/LAP
3:15 pm
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm
BHS - Volleyball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club Bellingham Library Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
SHS C Volleyball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
SHS Volleyball Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer) Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
 
Unified Basketball Open Gym Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:45 pm
BASE Monthly Meeting Sunnyland Library Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
KMS Photography Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
SHS Football Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
 
Sehome Cheer/Mat room Sehome Gym Mat Room Sehome High School
3:50 pm
KMS Woodwinds Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
makerspace 101 & 102 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Field
Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Track Kulshan Field
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
SHS - Soccer Practice Sehome Offsite Event Sehome High School
4:30 pm
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
5:00 pm
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
BHS: Debate Club Bellingham 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham Room 306
Bellingham Room 307
Bellingham Room 308
Bellingham High School
 
ECAP Harvest Dinner Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Library
Birchwood Elementary School
 
Ortega Football Team Dinner Sehome Commons Sehome High School
5:45 pm
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball Fairhaven Gymnasium: West City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SHS Dance Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm
Adult computer class, childcare Shuksan Library
Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Middle School
 
BHS: Wrestling Open Mat Bellingham Mat Room Bellingham High School
 
COR - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz) Cordata Gym Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
 
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice Kulshan North Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven Kulshan South Gym Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven
 
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
 
Unified Futsal Whatcom Gym 3 Unified Futsal
6:05 pm
Head Start Parent Night Sunnyland Cafeteria Sunnyland Elementary School
6:30 pm
BHS: Creepy Cabaret Run Through Bellingham Commons Bellingham High School
6:45 pm
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
7:00 pm
BHS - RBC Practice Bellingham Shared Gym Space Raider Basketball Club
 
NCCO Rehearsal Squalicum Orchestra/Band Room North Cascades Community Orchestra
 
Open Gym Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
 
SHS - Open Gyms Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
 
SHS Choir Concert Sehome Theater Sehome High School
 
SQHS - Football Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Bellingham Youth Football
7:30 pm
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
 
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall Kulshan South Gym Glen Berry Basketball
 
Southside Swish - Kirk/Grahn Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Southside Swish 8th GRADE AAU - Grahn
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm