Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
B Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Options High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Central Services
Bellingham High School
All Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
 
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
 
NH - Gymnastics Rotation Northern Heights Gym Northern Heights Elementary School
 
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Wade King Gym Wade King Elementary School
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
CS 200:Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
7:30 am
KMS Dance Practice Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan Middle School
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
CS - BR HS Level Meeting Central Services Board Room Central Services
 
CS Board Room: Right Response Initial Certification Central Services Board Room Department, Teaching and Learning
 
Extended Learning Advisory Meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Magic the Gathering Club Kulshan Room 209 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS WE Club Kulshan Room 105 Kulshan Middle School
 
OHS: HS Level Meeting Options Office Options High School
 
Social Action Club-rm 217 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
CS 212: 2-Day Advanced Right Response Training Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
 
Dental Clinic 2nd Visit Birchwood Conference Room Birchwood Elementary School
9:00 am  
9:15 am
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
9:20 am
OHS: Field Trip to Ragfinery Options Offsite Event Options High School
9:30 am
CS - 215 Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
 
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
9:50 am
COR - 5th gr. Strings Celebration (Ms. Giles Class) Cordata Cafeteria Cordata Elementary School
10:00 am
Attendance Meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
MLK Assembly Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
10:30 am
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz Happy Valley OT/PT Room Happy Valley Elementary School
10:45 am
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
10:55 am
Ms. Conlon class strings performance Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
11:00 am
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am  
11:45 am
OHS: Navy Table Options Commons Options High School
12:00 pm
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45 Happy Valley Conference Room Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
12:07 pm
KMS Writing Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
DK-conference room Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke Happy Valley Conference Room Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
 
KMS Dean's Meeting Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
2:10 pm
OHS: Field Trip - Job Placement Options Offsite Event Options High School
2:30 pm
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Gym Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
 
CS Rm 215 R&A Webinar Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
 
HV Expressive Arts Club Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
 
HV Lego Robotics Winter & Spring Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
 
HV YMCA Futsal Club Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
 
LO: Flux Yoga K-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
 
NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5) Computer Lab Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Sil: Guitar 3-5 Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm
HV Spanish Club Happy Valley Library Happy Valley Elementary School
 
LO: Girls Who Code Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
3:00 pm
LAR - Young Athletes BFPP Gym Family Partnership Program
3:30 pm
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club Bellingham Library Bellingham High School
 
BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
C Girls Basketball Practice-Part with V; Part alone Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
 
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
OHS: Bowling 20th Century Bowling Options High School
 
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
 
Unified Basketball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
3:45 pm
Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
Cheer Practice Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
KMS Photography Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
3:50 pm
KMS Woodwinds Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
makerspace 101 & 102 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
SCFN planning-SF Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
4:30 pm
Girl Scout Troop Meeting Happy Valley Library Girl Scout Troop 41801
 
LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting BFPP Family Multi-purpose Room
BFPP Gym
GIrl Scouts Troop 41601
5:00 pm
Boys Wrestling 6:00 Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
Guest Speaker/Maden Sehome Library Sehome High School
 
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:05 pm
Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
5:30 pm
BHS: Debate Club Bellingham 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham Room 306
Bellingham Room 307
Bellingham Room 308
Bellingham High School
 
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
5:45 pm
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm
B&GC basketball practice Geneva Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Silver Beach Big Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Lowell Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Happy Valley Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Carl Cozier Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Birchwood Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice Cordata Gym Legacy Basketball Club
 
CS- 212 AVID Training Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
 
CS BR: School Board Meeting Central Services Board Room Department, Superintendent
 
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice Kulshan North Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven Kulshan South Gym Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven
 
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
 
PV - B&GC basketball practice Parkview Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
Robotics Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
SqHS Youth Wrestling Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
 
Strengthening Families Spanish Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
Unified Futsal Whatcom Gym 3 Unified Futsal
 
WAVE Volleyball Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: West WAVE Volleyball
 
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers Whatcom Gym 2 Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm
Den Meeting Silver Beach Annex Gym Cub Scout Pack 4044
 
OHS: BHS Basketball Practice Options Gym Options High School
6:35 pm
C Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
6:45 pm
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
7:00 pm
BHS - RBC Practice Bellingham Shared Gym Space Raider Basketball Club
 
NCCO Rehearsal Squalicum Orchestra/Band Room North Cascades Community Orchestra
 
SL 5th Grade Strings Concert Sunnyland Gym Sunnyland Elementary School
 
SqHS Wrestling Dual vs. Burlington Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
7:30 pm
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
 
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5 Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
FMS - Pickleball Shootout Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall Kulshan South Gym Glen Berry Basketball
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm