Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
B Day   Bellingham High School
Central Services
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Options High School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
All Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation Columbia North Gym
Columbia South Gym
Columbia Elementary School
 
COZ-5th grade Mountain school Carl Cozier Offsite Event Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
Homecoming Spirit Week Sehome Commons
Sehome Classroom
Sehome High School
 
Individual Pictures - Idea Lab Happy Valley Idea Lab Happy Valley Elementary School
 
PV - Balance Bike Rotation Parkview Gym Parkview Elementary School
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
7:45 am
Beats a.m. back of stage Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
CO: Individual Student Pictures Columbia Elementary School Columbia Elementary School
 
Feed the Need Food Drive Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
 
KMS Chess Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Harry Potter Club Kulshan Room 206 Kulshan Middle School
 
Roosevelt Elementary School Picture Day Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Staff Meeting Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
KMS Meeting for D.D. Kulshan Office Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS QTs Club Kulshan Room 401 Kulshan Middle School
8:30 am  
8:45 am
Wild Whatcom - 3rd Grade, Hunter Cordata Offsite Event Cordata Elementary School
9:00 am  
9:30 am
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Special Education
 
SL 5th-Larocque Water treatment Field Trip Bloedel Donovan Park Sunnyland Elementary School
 
WMS - Edventure Team - Snowgoose Snow Goose Whatcom Middle School
 
WMS - Salish team to Pickford Whatcom Offsite Event Whatcom Middle School
9:40 am
OHS: BHS Assembly - Nick Santonasstaso Options Offsite Event Options High School
9:55 am
Class Meetings Squalicum Forum Squalicum High School
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
 
11:30 am  
11:45 am
OHS: League of Woman's Voters Options Commons Options High School
12:00 pm
COR - Lifeskills Field Trip (Special Olympics) Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
12:30 pm
WMS - Chuckanut Team to Pickford Whatcom Offsite Event Whatcom Middle School
12:45 pm
Wild Whatcom - Gant Cordata Offsite Event Cordata Elementary School
1:00 pm  
1:10 pm
OHS: FAFSA Options Commons Options High School
1:15 pm
CS 212: Learning Walks with Anneke Markholt Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Art Exploration 3-5 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Boom! Elite Martial Arts Enrichment Club Happy Valley Gym Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
 
Chess Club Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Face Painting K-3 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Kids Art Fall Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
LO: Chess Club 1-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Spanish Grades 3-5 Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Theater Grades 2-3 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
 
NH: Choir Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Cooking Club - Room 114 (Spanish Room) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Roosevelt Yoga Grades K-2 Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
 
T1L1 Grades 3 to 5 Roosevelt Room 24 Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Trail Blazers Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Wild Whatcom Club Birchwood Offsite Event Birchwood Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA Soccer - Outdoor Field Happy Valley Playground Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
3:00 pm
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings Central Services Board Room Central Services
 
David K. meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
3:30 pm
BHS - Volleyball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
SHS C Volleyball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
SHS Volleyball Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
SqHS Football Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
3:45 pm
Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
Prevention Club Shuksan 6th Grade Commons Shuksan Middle School
 
SHS Football Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
3:50 pm
KMS Brass Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm
Aerospace Club rm 203 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
BHS RM 140 - Community Links Meeting Bellingham Room 140 Community Links - Whatcom County Juvenile Court
 
Grad Alliance Options Room 116 Options High School
 
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Field
Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Track Kulshan Field
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
PTSA Meeting Fairhaven Conference Room A Fairhaven Middle School
 
SHS - Soccer Practice Sehome Offsite Event Sehome High School
 
SHS Football Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
 
Special Ed Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
Southside Swish - Kirk/Grahn Sehome Shared Gym Space Southside Swish 8th GRADE AAU - Grahn
 
SqHS JV/C-Team Volleyball vs. Mt. Baker Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
 
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
ACT! Class Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
ACT! Actively Changing Together - YMCA
 
BHS: Cheer practice Bellingham Mat Room Bellingham High School
5:40 pm
BHS - Volleyball Game Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
5:45 pm
SHS Dance Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm
CO: CPA Meeting Columbia Library Columbia Elementary School
 
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
 
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings Geneva Cafeteria Cub Scout Pack 4019 - Mount Baker Council
 
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley)
 
Family Night- Vaping Information Sehome Theater Sehome High School
 
Friends of Shuksan Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
 
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice Kulshan North Gym Legacy Basketball Club
 
PTSA Sehome Library Sehome High School
 
Silver Beach Monthly PTO Meeting Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary School
 
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice Whatcom Gym 1 D-BLOCK Basketball
6:30 pm
PTA Meeting Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
SqHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Mt. Baker Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
7:00 pm
SqHS Varsity Soccer vs. Mt. Baker Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
7:30 pm
COR - D-Block Basketball practice Cordata Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Men's Southside Basketball Program
 
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim) Kulshan South Gym Mariner Basketball (Daheim)
 
OHS - Than Hoops Options Gym Than Hoops
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm