Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
A Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Options High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Central Services
Bellingham High School
 
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.   Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Central Services
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
CS Room 212: New Pedagogies for Deeper Learning - Capacity Bldg Day 2 (Actual mtg time 7:30 - 3:00) Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
7:30 am  
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
Math tutoring Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
CO: Hearing/Vision Screening Room TBD Columbia Office Columbia Elementary School
 
CS Board Room: New Teacher Literacy/Math Make-Up Central Services Board Room Department, Teaching and Learning
 
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club Kulshan Room 204 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Pokemon Go Club Kulshan Commons Kulshan Middle School
8:15 am
WMS - Band room - Choir Club Whatcom Band Room Whatcom Middle School
 
WMS - Library - D & D Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am  
8:45 am
LO: Field Trip 1st Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School
9:00 am
9:30 am
 
10:00 am
"Deep Dive"/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
CS - BR Becca Petition Training Central Services Board Room Central Services, Student Services
10:30 am
SIL: Scholastic Book Fair Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
LO: Balance Bike Rotation Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
12:30 pm
Math Club 4th Grade Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Math Club 5th Grade Silver Beach Upper Commons Silver Beach Elementary School
12:45 pm
Adventure Quest Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Art with Trisha Dawn Grades 4- 5 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Bike Club 2-5 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Girls on the Run Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
HV Spanish enrichment club Happy Valley Library Happy Valley Elementary School
 
Knitting 3-5 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5 Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Hip Hop Dance Grades 1-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Neighborhood Nature 1-5 Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: YMCA Girls on the Run 3-5 Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
 
Play Lab K-2 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Roosevelt Chess Club Grades 1 to 5 Roosevelt Staff Room
Roosevelt Room 24
Roosevelt Elementary School
1:00 pm
CS Room 200: Elementary Literacy Make-up for New Teachers (Actual mtg 1:30-4:30 Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching and Learning
1:15 pm
After School Clubs Orientation - Library Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
2:30 pm
LO: Play Lab K-2 Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School
2:57 pm
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
BHS - Volleyball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Fall Play Auditions Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
Swim @ Lynden YMCA Lynden YMCA  
 
Swim Dual Meet Lynden YMCA  
3:45 pm
Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
KMS Homework Club Kulshan Room 206 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Lego Club Kulshan Library Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Field
Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Track Kulshan Field
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
NH - BCS Soccer Northern Heights Fields BCS Soccer
 
SHS Volleyball Home Game Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
4:30 pm
KMS@FMS- 6th & 7th Boys Soccer B Dual Match Fairhaven Fields Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
 
KMS@FMS- 6th & 7th Girls Soccer B Dual Match Fairhaven Fields Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
 
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
 
WMS@SMS- 6th & 7th Boys Soccer B Dual Match Shuksan Middle School Whatcom Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS@SMS- 6th & 7th Girls Soccer B Dual Match Shuksan Middle School Whatcom Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
5:00 pm
SHS - Soccer games vs SQHS at Civic Sehome Offsite Event Sehome High School
 
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
Back to School Night-Sunnyland Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Football Team Dinners Squalicum Commons Squalicum High School
5:45 pm
FMS - Kulshan Chorus Rehearsal Fairhaven Commons Kulshan Chorus
6:00 pm
BHS - Volleyball Game Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
NH: Open House Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Open House Pre-K-2nd Grade Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
 
SHS- Bellingham School District College Fair Squalicum Offsite Event Squalicum High School
 
SHS - Bellingham School District College Fair Bellingham Offsite Event Bellingham High School
 
SHS- Bellingham School District College Fair Options Offsite Event Options High School
 
SHS - Bellingham School District College Fair Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
SHS Football Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
6:30 pm  
6:45 pm
Open House 3rd-5th Grade Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm