Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
A Day   Bellingham High School
Central Services
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Options High School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
All Day
COL - Gymnastics Rotation Columbia North Gym
Columbia South Gym
Columbia Elementary School
 
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation Sunnyland Gym Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Skating Unit (No gym rentals/events scheduled) Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
SqHS - Adult Basketball Squalicum Gym WWU Alumni Basketball Group
7:00 am  
7:30 am
KMS Boys Basketball Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
ASB Meeting Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
CS BR - Threat Assessment Training Central Services Board Room Central Services
 
CS Rm 215 - K-5 Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learning Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
 
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club Kulshan Room 204 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Yearbook Advisory Kulshan Room 402 (Computer Lab) Kulshan Middle School
 
LO: Mobile Dental Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
Spirit Friday - Pajama Day Parkview Elementary School Parkview Elementary School
 
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club Whatcom Bike Shop Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
Parent Advisory Committee (PAC) Meeting Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
WMS - Art room - QSA Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
 
WMS - Band room - Choir Club Whatcom Band Room Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am  
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Winter Pep Assembly Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
9:30 am
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
 
FRC-conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
Painting/art project Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
10:00 am  
10:30 am
CS DNP 200 Interview Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Student Services
11:00 am
Multicultural Club Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
OHS: Whatcom Peace & Justice Table Options Commons Options High School
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
CS:200 HR Meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Human Resources
 
Lifeskills Restaurant visits downtown Bellingham Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
1:30 pm
CS 112 DNP Student Readmission Central Services Room 112 Central Services, Student Services
1:45 pm
SIL: Friday Clubs Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Classroom
Silver Beach Library
Silver Beach Lower Commons
Silver Beach Upper Commons
Silver Beach Elementary School
2:00 pm  
2:30 pm
Drama w/Camp Fire Samish Happy Valley Portable A Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
 
LO: Tetragami Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
NH: Art K-2 - Room 114 (Spanish Room) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Chess Club - Computer Lab Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
2:35 pm
LO: Math Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
2:57 pm
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:00 pm
CS RM 212- Family Engagement coordinator meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
3:30 pm
BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
BHS Winter Conditioning Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
 
CS 112 DNP Student Readmission Central Services Room 112
Central Services Board Room
Central Services, Student Services
 
King Consort plays at Barkley Haggen for Sing From the Heart Haggen Barkley Wade King Elementary School
PTA After-School Club - Wade King
 
Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:45 pm
Art Club Fairhaven Room 102 Fairhaven Middle School
 
SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
4:00 pm
RE - Community Toy Store Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Central Services, Custodian
 
gymnastics/dance library lab Shuksan 6th Grade Commons Shuksan Middle School
4:30 pm
Dance and Tumbling Dual Meet SMS at KMS Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan North Gym
Shuksan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
 
Dance and Tumbling Dual Meet WMS @ FMS Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Whatcom Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
5:00 pm
Zumba Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
5:40 pm
Boy's JV Basketball vs Marysville-Getchell Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
C-Team Boy's Basketball vs Marysville-Getchell Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
6:00 pm
B&GC basketball practice Wade King Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Geneva Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Birchwood Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley)
 
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice Kulshan North Gym Lakeside Basketball Club - 7th Grade Girls
 
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim) Kulshan South Gym Mariner Basketball (Daheim)
 
LOW - Mariners Basketball (Daheim) Lowell Gym Mariner Basketball (Daheim)
 
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
 
PV - B&GC basketball practice Parkview Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:30 pm
Kids' Night Out Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
7:00 pm
SHS Fall Play - Treasure Island Sehome Theater Sehome High School
7:15 pm
Boy's Varsity Basketball vs Marysville-Getchell Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm