Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
A Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Options High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Central Services
Bellingham High School
All Day
Dress Up Day--Tourist Day Squalicum High School Squalicum High School
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:15 am
Homecoming Skit Rehearsal Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
7:30 am  
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
Building Leadership Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
CS 215: Compliance Meeting Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Special Education
 
KMS Chess Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club Kulshan Room 204 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Harry Potter Club Kulshan Room 206 Kulshan Middle School
 
LO: Student Photo Day Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
WEB mtgs rm 211 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
WMS - Band room - Choir Club Whatcom Band Room Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
Mobile Dental Clinic Roosevelt Primary Resource Center Roosevelt Elementary School
8:45 am
Northern Arizona Sehome Career Center Sehome High School
9:00 am  
9:20 am
WWU Performing Arts Center WWU Performing Arts Center Wade King Elementary School
9:30 am
CO: Wiederhold to Water School Columbia Offsite Event Columbia Elementary School
 
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Special Education
 
Senior Meeting/Josten's Sehome Theater Sehome High School
10:00 am
CS: Grant Writers Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
 
CS Room 212: Charisse & Kayla Sweet Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
10:30 am
Scholastic Book Fair Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School
11:00 am  
11:30 am
CS Room 212: Charisse/Zoom meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
11:45 am
Homecoming Lunch Competitions Squalicum Forum Squalicum High School
12:00 pm
COR - Lifeskills Field Trip (Special Olympics) Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
LO: Balance Bike Rotation Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
12:30 pm  
12:45 pm
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
1:00 pm
OHS: FAFSA Options Commons Options High School
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
2:30 pm
Art Exploration 3-5 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Boom! Elite Martial Arts Enrichment Club Happy Valley Gym Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
 
Chess Club Silver Beach Library
Silver Beach Lower Commons
Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Face Painting K-3 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
LO: Chess Club 1-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Theater Grades 2-3 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
 
NH: Cooking Club - Room 114 (Spanish Room) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Roosevelt Yoga Grades K-2 Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Scholastic Book Fair Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School
 
T1L1 Grades 3 to 5 Roosevelt Room 24 Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Trail Blazers Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Wild Whatcom Club Birchwood Offsite Event Birchwood Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA Soccer - Outdoor Field Happy Valley Playground Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
2:57 pm
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:00 pm
BHS: Flu Shot Clinic Bellingham Staff Lounge Bellingham High School
 
Flu Shot Clinic @BHS Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
3:30 pm
BHS - Volleyball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
CS: Rm 200 K Alignment Job-Alike Facilitators Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Early Childhood Education
 
SHS Dance Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
SqHS Practices (Football and Soccer) Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
3:45 pm
Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
Prevention Club Shuksan 6th Grade Commons Shuksan Middle School
 
SqHS Cheer Practice Squalicum Commons Squalicum High School
3:50 pm
KMS Brass Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm
Aerospace Club rm 203 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
CS 205 BAO/BSD Labor Management Meeting Central Services Room 205 Department, Human Resources
 
CS Room 212: Charisse Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
 
CS Room 215: Charisse/Elementary Learning Walk Central Services Conference Room 215 Department, Teaching and Learning
 
Grad Alliance Options Room 116 Options High School
 
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Field
Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Track Kulshan Field
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
SHS - Soccer Practice Sehome Offsite Event Sehome High School
 
SHS Football Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
4:30 pm
OHS -City Candidates Forum Options Commons Whatcom Human Rights Task Force
5:00 pm
SHS - BASE New members meeting Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
ACT! Class Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
ACT! Actively Changing Together - YMCA
 
BHS: Cheer practice Bellingham Mat Room Bellingham High School
 
Fall PAAC Meeting Squalicum Career Center Squalicum High School
 
SqHS JV/C Volleyball vs. Blaine Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
5:40 pm
BHS - Volleyball Game Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
6:00 pm
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
 
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings Geneva Cafeteria Cub Scout Pack 4019 - Mount Baker Council
 
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley)
 
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice Kulshan North Gym Legacy Basketball Club
 
Lakeside Preschool Parent Meeting Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice Whatcom Gym 1 D-BLOCK Basketball
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
SqHS Varsity Volleyball vs. Blaine Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
7:30 pm
COR - D-Block Basketball practice Cordata Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Men's Southside Basketball Program
 
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim) Kulshan South Gym Mariner Basketball (Daheim)
 
OHS - Than Hoops Options Gym Than Hoops
8:00 pm
Homecoming Skit Practice Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm