Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
30
th
-
May
6
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/gym, cafeteria, backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
7:00p
SQH: Drama Performances - Student Directed
1
2nd Grade to Larrabee
A DAY
A Day
COZ: PTA Book Fair - Portable C
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week by the PTA
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:15a
National Teacher Appreciation Week
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:45a
Field Trip: 3rd Gr to Salish Sea
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
Biking Field Trip
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
CS 212: WEIC finance meeting
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - 3rd - 5th graders - Rm 240 - 3PM - 4PM
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Drama
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Art 1 (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: MBYS Singing Strings (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis Afterschool Zone
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
4:00p
Sports Photos for Footbal, Girl's Basketball & Cross Country
4:15p
CS: BR WEIC
4:15p
CS BR - WEIC
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
6:30p
DNP CS 212 Parent Advisory
6:30p
NH: 5th Grade Family Night @ Shuksan Middle School
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Bears
2
B DAY
B Day
COZ: PTA Book Fair - Portable C
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS B Day
MSP Science (8th gr) Testing Window
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Mt. School
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week by the PTA
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Room 212: Kindergarten
8:00a
DNP CS Tentative CTB Train the Trainer
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:30a
CS Lab Skyward Future Sched 3 HS
8:45a
CO: Math CAT
8:45a
COZ: Field Trip to WWU Planetarium - O'Neill
9:00a
SMS: Tina Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
Math-CAT 5th
9:15a
National Teacher Appreciation Week
9:15a
PAR: 5th Graders Tour Whatcom Middle School
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location
9:30a
CO: Math CAT
9:30a
Hayes Wastewater FT
9:30a
LO: Mr. Stricklett's class to Animals as Natural Therapy
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
SEH College Bound Scholar Mtg
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
WMS - 5th Grade Visits (Parkview)
10:00a
SMS: WWU Class Visit/conf rm
11:45a
Evans/Herda Field Trip to Whatcom Museum
12:00p
Biking Field Trip
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:15p
Special Olympics - Bowhay
12:50p
COZ: Hale's Class Special Olympics Practice
1:30p
LO: Jump Rope for Heart Assembly
2:00p
CS: BR - HR BASE Bargaining
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
Garden Club K-2
3:00p
HAP - Choir - 3rd - 5th Graders - Music Room 117 - 3:00pm - 4:15pm
3:00p
HAP - Upcycling with Glass with Mrs. Carpenter - 3rd - 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Comic Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Primary Drama
3:00p
Mountain Bike Club
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Guitar (3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers
3:00p
Theater Club
3:15p
HAP - Campfire Club - Covered Area/Playground - 3:15 - 4:00PM
3:30p
BHS: Spring Benefits Fair
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
Spring Play rehearsal
3:50p
SMS: Maker Space/101 & 102
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer/field
4:30p
Cross Country - Dual Meet
4:30p
Cross Country - Dual Meet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
5:30p
Food Pantry
5:30p
SIL: Lakeside CoOp Preschool Parent Meeting
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Adult bb - gym
6:00p
SEH Robotics Banquet
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Youth Hockey Conditioning - Cross
6:30p
NH: Choir Concert
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts 2017-18
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
3
A DAY
A Day
COZ: PTA Book Fair - Portable C
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS A Day
MSP Science (8th gr) Testing Window
NH: Dental Clinic
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SIL: Mt. School
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week by the PTA
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:25a
HAP - Math Enrichment - 4th & 5th Graders - Idea Lab - 7:25 - 8:25am
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:30a
5th Grade ELA Assessment
8:30a
BIKE RODEO
8:45a
CO: Math CAT
9:10a
LO: Mrs. Hanson's Class to Fairhaven Park NSEA
9:15a
Math-CAT 5th
9:15a
National Teacher Appreciation Week
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location
9:25a
BHS: College and Career Guidance
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
Williams Wastewater FT
9:45a
CO: Math CAT
9:45a
PAR: 3rd Graders to Sparks Museum
10:30a
CS Room 212: Charisse & Bill
11:00a
SEH Sr Graduation Josten Order Pickup
12:00p
Biking Field Trip
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:45p
CS: Computer Lab Tutoring
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
HAP - Cooking Club with Miss June - K - 2nd Graders - Idea Lab - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
HAP - Volleyball with Mrs. White - 3rd - 5th Graders - Gym - 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
LO: Experience Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir
3:00p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SIL: Crossfit X Kids Fitness Fun!
3:00p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature (Grades 2-5)
3:00p
Tennis
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 8
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
Spring Play rehearsal
4:00p
WMS - Library - Wildcat Pride Awards
4:30p
BHS: McCleary Vs State- Speaker Tom Ahearne
4:30p
Girls' Basketball 7B & 8B
4:30p
Girls' Basketball 7B & 8B
4:30p
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girls' Basketball 7A & 8A
5:15p
Girls' Basketball 7A & 8A
6:00p
Pack 4044 Cub Scouts - Wolf Den
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Birds & Bees Curriculum Unit/library
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
6:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Pack 4044 Cub Scouts
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec Hoopstars/gym
4
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B DAY
B Day
COZ: PTA Book Fair - Portable C
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SIL: Mt. School
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week by the PTA
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
9:10a
Silver Beach 5th Grade Tours WMS
9:15a
LO: Ms. Linville's Class to Lowell Park
9:15a
Math-PT 5th
9:15a
National Teacher Appreciation Week
9:15a
SMS: Eggert EL class location/105
9:25a
BHS: ASB Senate Mtg
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
WMS - 5th Grade Visits (Silver Beach )
9:45a
1st Grade (2 classes) to Lightcatcher Museum
12:00p
8th Grade Law Day
12:00p
Biking Field Trip
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
Art Club Grades 3-5
1:15p
Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue - Idea Lab - 2nd - 5th Graders - 1:15 - 3:00pm
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - Girls 3rd - 5th Graders - Thursdays - 1:15 - 3pm - Meet in the Covered Area
1:15p
LO: Experience Primary Art
1:15p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
LO: Wild Whatcom Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond 1.2
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Futsal (2-5)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS BR Facilities Task Force (3:00-5:00)
3:00p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 7
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: PTSA/conf rm
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
3:45p
Spring Play rehearsal
4:30p
Football - A Game
4:30p
Football - A Game
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Food Bank
6:00p
Drumline practice
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:30p
SMS: PTSA Board Meeting/library
7:00p
SEH Spring Play "Twelfth Night"
5
A DAY
A Day
COZ: PTA Book Fair - Portable C
KMS A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP - science
SMS: Smarter Balanced Math testing window
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Week by the PTA
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Multi-Tiered Systems of Support (MTSS)
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:15a
WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Fancy Day
8:30a
PTSA sponsored Treats - Coffee, muffins in morning
8:45a
CO: Taproot Theatre Presenting "Alexandra & the Dragon" to Primary Classes
8:45a
COZ: Fourth Grade Field Trip to WWU Archives
8:45a
LO: Mrs. Koester's class to Lightcatcher Museum
9:00a
SMS: FRC Meeting/conf rm
9:15a
National Teacher Appreciation Week
9:30a
MSP - Science testing window
9:30a
Offutt Wastewater FT
9:30a
SMS: Service Learning
9:30a
Smarter Balanced Math Testing Window
9:30a
WMS - 5th Grade Visits (Roosevelt)
11:00a
DNP CS 205: Liaison Mtg. - HCL
11:45a
Carlson/Spears Field Trip to Whatcom Museum
12:00p
Biking Field Trip
12:00p
DNP CS 200: MTSS IB Coordinators
12:00p
DNP CS 205: MTSS - ELL
12:00p
DNP CS 208: MTSS - Math
12:00p
DNP CS 212: MTSS - SPED
12:00p
DNP CS BR: MTSS - LIT
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:15p
LO: Ms. Roger's Class to Lightcatcher Museum
12:45p
CO: Taproot Theatre Presenting "Alexandra & the Dragon" to Intermediate Classes
1:15p
LO: Adventure Quest Enrichment Class
2:10p
MOTley assembly
3:00p
BAAY Fiber Arts (3-5) Natural Dyeing
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social grade 6
3:45p
SMS: Talent Show rehearsals
4:30p
Football - B Game
4:30p
Football - B Game
4:30p
SMS: Shuksan Healthy Moms/gym
6:00p
Allied Arts Children's Art Walk
6:00p
Children's Gallery Art Walk
6:00p
Children Gallery Art Walk
6:00p
HAP - Annual Children's Art Walk - Bellingham Downtown Businesses - 6 - 7:30PM
6:00p
LO: Children's Art Walk
6:00p
PAR: Children's Art Walk
6:30p
Kids' Night Out
7:00p
BHS: All City Jazz
7:00p
SEH Spring Play "Twelfth Night"
6
TBD
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
7:30a
SAT Testing
8:00a
FMS Music dept. to SJMEA Competition in Mt. Vernon
9:00a
SEH Compost Sale
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
7:00p
SEH Spring Play "Twelfth Night"