Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
4-10
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
SEH Band Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
8:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/gym, cafeteria, backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
6:00p
SEH Drama Awards
5
A DAY
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: X Day
7:15a
Lime Kiln Point State Park - 4th Grade
7:30a
Mountain School
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Advanced Re-Certification
9:00a
CO: NSEA Post Presentation to 4th Grades
9:15a
SMS: Stage/Meese
9:15a
WMS - Salish Team - Walking tour of Bellingham
9:40a
Whatcom Museum - 3rd Grade
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Book Fair Open
11:00a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: Marta Madden/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Girls Group/conf rm
1:00p
SMS: Admin Mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Robotics Competition
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms Vodopich - Room 240 - 3rd - 5th Graders - 3 - 4pm - ( Last Class )
3:00p
LO: Primary Choir
3:00p
LO: Spanish Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Art 1 (K-2)
3:00p
SIL: BOGO Book Fair Open
3:00p
SIL: MBYS Singing Strings (Grades 3-5)
3:00p
SIL: Tennis Afterschool Zone
3:30p
CS: Board Room - Collective Impact Partnership (3:30 - 6)
3:30p
CSLab: Excel 2016 Training
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
WMS - Auditorium - Talent Show Rehearsals
4:00p
SIL: Book Fair Take-down
4:15p
SEH summer GBB
5:00p
SEH Track Banquet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 9:00 pm
6:00p
SEH Cheer in-coming Frosh Clinic
6:00p
SEH Summer BBB
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
6:00p
SQH: Storm Youth Football Camp (students entering grades 3-8)
6:30p
DNP CS 212 Parent Advisory
6:30p
NH: 2nd Grade Music Showcase
6:30p
PTSA Evening meeting
6:30p
SQH: Senior Tea
7:00p
PAR: 5th Grade Strings Concert for Mrs. Mills' Students
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Band Concert
7:30p
SIL: Cubs - Bears
6
B DAY
B Day
Mountain School
SEH LATE ARRIVAL C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
CS: School Board Visit - Sehome High School
7:30a
Volunteer Recognition Breakfast
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
8:00a
CS 212: Academic Workshop and Tech
8:00a
CS BR: Academic Workshop and Tech
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement Videoconference (do not Post)
9:15a
SMS: Stage/Meese
9:15a
WMS - Cascade Team - Walking tour of Bellingham
9:30a
LO: Mrs. Stricklett's class to Animals as Natural Therapy
9:40a
PE to North Coast Gymnastics
10:00a
CS 212 Elementary Fundraising Summit (10:00-11:30)
10:45a
SQH: Late Arrival Y Day
11:30a
CS:212 SLP Meeting
12:00p
SMS: Theo Girls Group/conf rm
12:30p
LO: Ms. Linville's Class to Lowell Park
1:30p
LO: Mrs. Snyder's Class to Lowell Park
2:00p
HAP - Kindergarten Performance Dress Rehearsal - 'Sounds a Little Fishy to Me' - Cafeteria - 2:00pm - 2:30pm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Summer Volleyball
2:30p
SQH: Cross Country Fall Meeting
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
Garden Club 3-5
3:00p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Comic Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Guitar (3-5)
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers
3:00p
Theater Club
3:15p
HAP - Campfire Club - Covered Area/Playground - 3:15 - 4:00PM
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:50p
SMS: Maker Space/101 & 102
4:00p
CS Room 212: Developing Mathematicians
4:00p
SMS: Restorative Conference/conf rm
4:30p
SEH summer GBB
4:45p
Football Tournament - A Teams
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
5:30p
Food Pantry
5:30p
SQH: PTSA Potluck Meeting
6:00p
7th Grade Parent Meeting @ Washington DC trip
6:00p
BHS: Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 9:00 pm
6:00p
SEH Cheer In-coming Frosh Tryouts
6:00p
SEH Summer BBB
6:00p
SEH Summer Wrestling
6:00p
SQH: Storm Youth Football Camp (students entering grades 3-8)
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
HAP - Kindergarten Performance - 'Sounds A Little Fishy To Me' - Cafeteria - 6:30pm - 7:00pm
6:30p
NH: 1st Grade Music Showcase
6:30p
PAR: PTO Incoming New Families Meeting
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
6:45p
Football Tournament - A Teams
7:00p
SEH Orchestra POPS Concert
7:00p
SMS: Band Concert
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Choir Concert
7
A DAY
A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: Social Action Club Day of Silence
SQH: Z Day
12:00a
Mountain School
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
8:00a
CS - 212 Leadership Breakout
8:00a
CS Board Room Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast/library
8:00a
SMS: Music club/music room
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
8:30a
Bike Roedo
8:30a
Camp Lookout Kickoff for Gr 1st & 2nd
8:40a
CO: Strings Performance/Assembly
8:45a
Ben Mann here
9:00a
Fun Run and All School BBQ
9:00a
SIL: Book Fair picked up
9:15a
SMS: Stage/Meese
9:15a
SMS: Yost/cafeteria
9:30a
8th grade Band & Orchestra students to MoPOP
9:30a
SEH SHOC Ice Cream Social
10:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
10:15a
GOAL - Musical Theater Club Production
11:00a
DNP CS 202: ELL FTE
11:00a
SEH Whatcom Rowing
12:00p
LO: Kindergarten Classes to Touch Tank
12:00p
PTA Meeting
12:00p
SMS: 8th Grade Lunch/conf rm
12:40p
SQH: City Robotics Competition
12:45p
4th Grade Portfolio Peak
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
1:30p
SMS: Fire Drill
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS: BR SEIU Bargaining
2:30p
SEH Summer Volleyball
3:00p
LO: Experience Intermediate Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
LO: Intermediate Choir
3:00p
SIL: BAAY Improv (4-5)
3:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/Conf Rm
3:00p
Tennis
3:30p
CS 205 Mental Health Meeting (3:30-4:15)
3:30p
CSLab: Excel 2016 Training
3:45p
SEH Cheer Uniform Fitting
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
WMS - Auditorium - Talent Show Rehearsals
4:00p
CS RM 212: Developing Scientists
4:15p
CS BR Benefits Committee Meeting (Do Not Post)
4:30p
MS Football Tournament - B Team
4:30p
SEH summer GBB
4:30p
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
PAR: Summer Reading Book Exchange
6:00p
BHS: Track Banquet
6:00p
Family Literacy Night
6:00p
HAP - General PTA Meeting - Colophon Cafe - 6pm
6:00p
LO: Primary and Intermediate Choir Concert
6:00p
Pack 4044 Cub Scouts - Wolf Den
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 9:00 pm
6:00p
SEH Summer BBB
6:00p
SMS: Open gym
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Soccer Awards
6:00p
SQH: Storm Youth Football Camp (students entering grades 3-8)
6:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra/Band Benefit Concert
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SIL: Pack 4044 Cub Scouts
8
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
B DAY
B Day
NH: All School Field Day
NH: All School Picnic
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SQH: 6 Periods
7:45a
SMS: A.M. Beats
7:45a
SMS: Choir club/music room
8:00a
CS 200 Parents Matter
8:00a
CS BR: Learning Ally
8:00a
SMS: Communities in Schools/conf rm
8:30a
CS: Rm 212 Preschool Teacher Meeting (8:30 - 10:30am)
8:30a
LO: Ms. Linville's Class to Fairhaven Library
9:00a
5th Grade Picnic
9:00a
LO: Mrs. Ocheltree's Class to Lowell Park
9:00a
SMS: Strommer/conf rm
9:10a
LO: Ms. Snyder's Class to Fairhaven Library
9:15a
Field Trip: Kinders to Lake Padden
9:15a
SMS: Stage/Meese
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Talent Show
10:00a
LO: Mrs. McElroy's Class to Lowell Park
10:45a
WMS - Chuckanut team walking to Mallard's
12:00p
BHS: ASB Senate Mtg
12:00p
CS 200: Korn (DNP)
12:00p
CS 200: MTSS IB Coordinators
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:30p
2nd Grade Portfolio Sharing
12:40p
SMS: 7th Grade Boys Group/conf rm
1:15p
Chess Club
1:15p
LO: Experience Primary Art
1:15p
LO: Hip Hop Enrichment Class
1:15p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: YMCA Futsal (2-5)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS - BR: setup for Board Meeting (DNP) (2:30 - 6 p.m.)
2:30p
CS 212 Elementary Counselors Meeting
2:30p
Drama Club Performance
2:30p
SEH Summer Volleyball
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS 200: ESY interview (do not post)
3:45p
SMS: P.M. Beats
3:45p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 106
4:30p
Football Party in Commons
4:30p
SEH summer GBB
5:00p
PAR: PTO End of Year BBQ
5:00p
SEH Dance Tryouts
5:00p
SQH: Spirit Tryouts (Cheer & Dance)
5:30p
Food Bank
6:00p
BHS: Baseball Banquet
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 9:00 pm
6:00p
SEH Sr Awards -Invitation Only
6:00p
SEH Summer BBB
6:00p
SEH Summer Wrestling
6:00p
SQH: Track and Field Awards
6:15p
CS: Board Room - Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 p.m.) followed by Executive Session
7:00p
5th Grade Strings Concert
9
A DAY
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: 6 Periods (EOC Bio, Alg, Geo)
TBD
HAP - Happy Valley BBQ - Cafeteria/Playground/covered Area - During Lunch Periods - All Parents/Family are welcome
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Title/Lap Data Entry
8:00a
SMS: Debate Club
8:30a
DNP CS 212: HCL SLPs
8:30a
LO: Mrs. Norwood's PE Bike Rodeo
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Twins Day
9:00a
SMS: FRC Meeting/conf rm
9:15a
SIL: Kindergarten Field Day
9:15a
SMS: Lester/gym
9:15a
SMS: Stage/Meese
9:20a
SMS: language recog assembly/ cafeteria
9:30a
SEH Home for Summer
9:30a
SQH: Spring Leadership Retreat at Bloedel Pavilion
9:30a
WMS - PUMAs walk to Pickford Theater
10:00a
SMS: Alderwood fifth graders visit
10:30a
5th Grade Strings Concert
10:30a
Macdonald & Zigulis to Whatcom Falls
11:00a
CS Room 212: New Educator Planning Team
12:00p
CO: Tentative Colby's Class Field Trip
12:00p
CS Room 212: OER Grant
12:00p
SMS: League of Extraordinary Men/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - All School BBQ - 6th gr. 11:17, 8th gr. 11:45, 7th gr. 12:17
12:00p
WMS - Pumas walk to Broadway Park
12:30p
PTSA sponsored lunch - Pizza Party
1:40p
PAR: Talent Show - 3rd-5th Grades
1:45p
2nd Grade Concert
2:45p
CS 200: German Teacher Meeting
3:00p
BAAY Fiber Arts (3-5) Natural Dyeing
4:00p
SEH Summer BBB
4:00p
SMS: School social
5:00p
BHS: The Floyd's
5:00p
SEH Drama Class Showcase Interm
5:00p
SQH: Spirit Tryouts (Cheer & Dance)
5:00p
World Tour Italy
5:30p
PTO Auction
6:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 9:00 pm
7:00p
SEH Drama Class Showcase Advanced
7:00p
Strings Concert
10
TBD
SQH: ACT Exam
9:00a
SQH: Community Resilience: Hope in a Complex World
10:00a
BHS: Band New Student Welcome
6:30p
BHS: Dance Blast and Auction