Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/5/2024 12:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
8-14
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
CO: Food Drive
8:00a
CS BR: Right Response Training Advanced Re-Certification
9
B Day
CO: Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Varsity Week
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:30a
PAR: Smile Survey - District Oral Health Screening
8:45a
PTA
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:15a
SMS: Welpa testing/behind the stage
11:30a
BPSF vWorking Group Meeting
12:00p
CS: Room 200 Transportation/Early Learning (12:00-12:30pm)
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Junior Fit
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Team Gr 4
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social 7
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:00p
BIR PTA Family Fun Night / Bingo
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
Design Your Future: a College Planning Workshop
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
Valentine Family Fun Night
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
7:10p
SEH Dance Practice
10
A Day
CO: Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Varsity Week
SMS: "A" day
TBD
BIR Mobile Dental (Initial Exam)
7:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Middle Level Regional Workshop (9:00 am - 1:30 pm)
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room: Assessment Coordinator Training
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Assessment Coordinator Training
8:00a
SMS: AVID meeting/conf rm
8:40a
Field Trip (4th gr)
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:15a
SMS: Welpa testing/214
9:25a
BHS: Scholarship Fair
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: Dental program initial exam
1:00p
CS 212: Whatcom Center for Early Learning
1:30p
CS Rm 112 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:00p
CS: R 200 PD for First Steps 2:00-3:00
2:00p
CS BR Food Services Training
2:00p
LO: Lowell Choir Concert
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
Lifeskills play basketball
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:05p
LO: PTA Meeting
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
BHS: Boys Basketball Games
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
CS: R.212 Science Teacher Meeting 4:00-5:30
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
Farm to School Meeting
5:30p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:30p
LO: Lowell Evening Choir Concert
5:30p
SIL: Youth Basketball
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball at Lynden
5:35p
SQH: Girls' C/V Basketball vs Lynden (no JV)
5:45p
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts (Webelos)
7:00p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
11
B Day
CO: Food Drive
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Varsity Week
SMS: "B" day
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:45a
Field Trip (Mrs. Gutierrez)
9:00a
Brass Concert
9:00a
SQH: Career Fair
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
BHS: Registration Presentations
9:25a
SEH Class Mtg w/ Dr Baker 12th Gr
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
SMS: Visiting School
9:40a
SMS: 6th grade to Sportsplex
10:00a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
10:20a
SQH: Senate Meeting
11:00a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
12:00p
CS BR: Sped Office Retreat
12:00p
CS Comp Lab Research & Assessment
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
CS - 200 LLI Training
2:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable C
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Clay Class with Scott
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:30p
CS - BR Response to Intervention Advisory Group (RtI)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:30p
CS 212 - National Boards - Content Knowledge
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
1st & 2nd Grade Musical
5:30p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:30p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
BHS: AP Information Night
6:00p
Parent Math Night
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Zender
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Language Class for ELL/library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos 2
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:30p
WCC Sports
12
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
A Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6 Varsity Wk Assembly during anchor
SEH Varsity Week
SMS: "A" day
SMS: 12:15 Early Release (periods 4567)
SMS: Scholar Assembly prep/conf rm
7:00a
CS 205 High School Level Meeting (7:00-10:00 a.m.)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 200 Pre School Teacher Meeting (8:00-10:00am)
8:30a
SMS: Check & Connect Breakfast
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS BR: PAC (9:30-11:30)
9:30a
SEH Varsity Week Assembly
10:00a
CS 212: College-Ready Math Initiative: Leadership Team Videoconference (please post)
10:00a
CS: Room 200 B-3
10:30a
Lifeskills to Post Office
12:30p
Lunch provided by Sunshine Committee
12:30p
SMS: Jordan/conf rm
1:00p
CS: R. 212 Curriculum Team Mtg DNP 1:oo-2:30
1:00p
SMS: Welpa/c3
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
SIL: Strong Girls
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:30p
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:00p
CS 200 - BASE Bargaining
2:00p
CS Computer Lab: Homeroom Open Lab
2:00p
CS Room 202 Mid-Year Conference - do not post
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:20p
SQH: Spring Sports Preseason Meeting
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
CS - BR World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Language Exchange/102
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SQH: Winter Dessert Auction
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:15p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:30p
Roosevelt Family Fun Night
6:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)Shuksan Behind the Stage× Shuksan Cafeteria× Shuksan Library
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
7:00p
SQH: C Basketball vs Sehome
8:00p
BHS: Tolo Dance
13
No School: Teacher Collaboration Day
Purple Friday YMCA Day Camp
SMS: No School for Students/Teacher Workday
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room: Special Education - PD
8:00a
WMS - Main Office Conf. Rm. - PE Teachers Mtg.
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
9:00a
SMS: Jay/conf rm
10:00a
CS 200: Special Education (SLP's) - PD
10:00a
CS 212: Special Education (Psych Group) - PD
10:00a
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
12:00p
CS 112: Resource Teachers
12:00p
CS Computer Lab: Resource Teachers
2:45p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at 2A Districts at Anacortes
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:30p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
14
TBD
SQH: Varsity Gymnastics at 2A Districts
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
10:00a
BHS: Girls' Wrestling at 2A Regionals at Bellingham
10:00a
SQH: Boys' V Wrestling at 2A Regionals
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at 2A Regionals at Bellingham
10:00a
WMS - Gym 1 Special Olympics
2:45p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive 2A Districts at Anacortes