Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
6-12
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
11:00a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
2:00p
College Goal Sunday/FASFA Filing Event
2:00p
SQH: College Goal Sunday/FAFSA Completion Event 2:00 pm
2:00p
SQH: College Goal Sunday in Library from 2:00 to 4:00 pm
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Powell
7
B DAY
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
8:00a
SMS: Janae/Conf rm
9:35a
SEH Peer Mentoring
10:30a
CS Bd Rm: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team (10:30-12)
12:00p
CS 200 DT&L Secretary Meeting (12:00-1:00)
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
1:00p
CS: Rm. 200 F2S
2:00p
Computer Lab: WEA Benefit Training
2:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Newslpaper Club
3:30p
CS: R. 200 Curriculum Team Meeting 3:30-4:00
3:45p
SEH Rental WWU
4:00p
CS: Outlook Training
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WEIC: CS Board Room (4 - 6 p.m.)
5:00p
CO: Boy's/Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
SIL: Boys&Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Bellingham 5:35/5:40/7:15
5:40p
SEH Boys Basketball C JV Var vs MBHS
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SEH Chess Meet
7:00p
BHS: VB Club
8
A DAY
COZ - Vision & Hearing Screening
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:30a
SMS: a.m. BB practice
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/classroom
8:00a
SMS: conference room/NAEP
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
8:45a
LO: PTA Mtg.
8:50a
MAP Testing Grade 5
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement Videoconference
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: Skyward training
10:00a
CS 112: Interpreter Interviews
12:00p
PTSA Board Mtg.
1:00p
CS BR Middle School Standards Based Reporting Advisory Committee (1:00-4:00)
1:00p
Geography Bee
1:30p
MAP Testing Grade 4
2:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club - First Class
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scout Troop
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Sedro-Woolley & Archbishop Murphy (Hanna Pool) at 3:15
4:00p
BHS: C, JV, V Girls' Basketball Games
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Bellingham at 4:00/5:40/7:15
4:30p
Floor Exercise & Dance - Kulshan @ FMS
4:30p
KMS Dance @ FMS
4:30p
WMS @ SMS Floor Ex/Dance
5:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
SIL:Boys&Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball JV & Var vs MBHS
6:00p
CS: 212 F2S
6:00p
SMS: Whatcom Homeschool Assoc-rental
6:30p
ELL Meeting
6:30p
SEH Wrestling Coaches Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Coop Preschool
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting - Staff Room
8:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
9
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
B DAY
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
TBD
Family Engagement
8:00a
CS 212: Preschool Special Ed
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
8:45a
PTA Board and Committee Chair Meeting
9:00a
CS: 200 (9 - 9:45)
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: Skyward Office Visits
9:30a
Geography Bee in Commons
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
9:30a
SEH Sophomore Mt Jostens
1:15p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Math Olympaid
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3 - 5th - First Class
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2 - First Class
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
2:00p
CS 212 Elementary PE Report Card Training (2:00-3:30)
2:00p
CS Rm 112 HR 2:00 p.m.
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting in Room B112 at 2:20
2:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Wrestling
5:00p
SIL: Boys&Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
7:00p
SEH Girls Basketball C Team vs BEHS
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Varsity Wrestling vs Lynden at BHS 7:00
10
A DAY
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
7:00a
CS SHS: HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00)
7:30a
CS 112 HR
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
8:00a
CS Board Room - Right Response Training
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:50a
MAP Testing Grade 3
9:00a
CS 200: Ron Cowan
9:00a
CS 212: Readiness to Learn (9 - Noon)
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:15a
SMS: Schoolwide Geography Bee
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:30a
SEH Josten Ring Orders
12:00p
COZ - Vision & Hearing
12:00p
COr: After School club - Math Champions!
1:30p
MAP Testing Grade 4
2:00p
Budget meeting
2:00p
CS 200: CEDARS Statewide Videoconference
2:30p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
CS 112: SEIU Labor/Management (2:30 - 4:30 pm)
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) 2:30
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
CO: Science Fair Q&A
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
LAR: Math Club
3:30p
CS 212: Online Learning Presentation
4:20p
Boys Basketball - FMS @ Kulshan
4:20p
FMS 7th/8th Grade A & B Boys Basketball @ KMS
4:20p
SMS 7th/8th A & B Team Boys Basketball @ WMS
4:30p
CS Bd Rm: Superintendent's Office Set Up (4:30–6:00 p.m.)
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball Practice
5:00p
SIL: Boys&Girls Club Basketball
5:35p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball vs Blaine 5:35/5:40/7:15
5:40p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball at Blaine at 5:40/5:40/7:15
6:00p
COR: Parks and Rec Basketball
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Meeting (6:00 – 9:00 p.m.)
6:00p
College Goal Sunday/FASFA Filing Event
6:00p
Gym 3 Weeda
6:00p
SQH: College Goal Sunday in Cafeteria at Sehome from 6:00 to 8:00 pm
6:30p
COR: ELL Night
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
7:00p
COR: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:10p
Young Life in Commons
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
11
B DAY
CO: Hearing & Vision
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:30a
CS 112 HR 7:30 a.m.
7:45a
SMS: a.m. BB practice/kirkman
7:50a
SIL: Math Club-team
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:30a
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre
9:30a
Geography Bee in Commons
9:45a
4th Grade Field Trip
11:00a
MAP Testing Grade 3
11:00a
SBEA Staff Luncheon
1:00p
sms: conference rm/contor
1:45p
SPARK Assembly kick off science fair
2:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
CS HR Rm 200 Interviews
2:30p
SEH Gymnastic Practice
3:00p
SIL: Dance by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
4:00p
BHS: C, JV, V Girls' Basketball Games
4:00p
KMS Wrestling at Fairhaven
6:00p
SEH Wrestling NWC JV Tournament
6:00p
SQH: JV NWC Wrestling Tourney at at Sehome 6:00 pm
12
TBD
SQH: National Portfolio Day at Cornish College of the Arts in Seattle
9:00a
BHS: Girls' Basketball Practice
9:00a
SQH: Washington State History Day in Library from 9:00 to 11:00 am
10:00a
SEH Wrestling NWC Var Tournament
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Varsity Wrestling at Burlington-Edison Invite 10:00 am
10:00a
SQH: V NWC Wrestling Tourney at Sehome 10:00 am
11:00a
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice