Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/9/2024 4:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
8-14
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
SMS: Salish Sea Excursion
SQH: Music Dept Trip to Wash., D.C.
9
SEH-ASB Election Signups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:30a
CS 112: Ron Cowan
8:45a
CO: Columbia Committment Assembly
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
CS 205: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (9:00-11:00)
10:00a
COR: Flanary's Class to Taylor Shellfish Farm
12:00p
KMS Yearbook Sales
12:00p
PTSA business meeting
1:00p
CR 212: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
IILL & Read 180
3:45p
CS Lab: Word Training
4:00p
SMSbldg: Library reserved for ACE trainings
4:00p
SQH: Softball vs Nooksack Valley at HS V 4:00/JV 5:30
4:30p
SQH: C Baseball vs Nooksack Valley 4:30
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Girl Scouts
6:30p
SQH: V Baseball vs Nooksack Valley at JM 6:30
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
8:00p
BHS: VB Rental
10
SEH-ASB Election Signups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
SMS: Indoor soccer/gym
8:00a
CS: Annual Awards Review
8:30a
CS Board Rm: MSP Test Coordinator Meeting
8:30a
HAP - Dental Van
8:30a
LO: PTA Mtg
8:45a
COR: Bike Rodeo Assembly
9:00a
LO: Mr. Hausman's NSEA Salmon Program Field Trip
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
9:30a
3rd Grade Field Trip
9:30a
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
9:30a
COZ - Field Trip
9:30a
SMS: 8th graders to WWU
10:00a
CS 112: Business Office Meeting
10:30a
SEH Josten Delivery Day
12:00p
CS 200 - BPSF Board Meeting
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
12:00p
KMS Yearbook Sales
1:15p
LAR: Shellfish Presentations
1:45p
"Be a Learner" assembly
2:00p
CS Computer Lab: MSP TC Training
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
CO: Garden Club
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Triple 6 at Avalon 3:00
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Burlington at Skagit 3:00
3:30p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at Blaine at HS at 3:30 (makeup)
3:45p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis vs Blaine at HS 3:45 (makeup)
4:00p
(7th & 8th) Football begins
4:00p
CS 205 Leadership Meeting
4:00p
SEH Baseball JV @ SqHS @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Baseball Var SqHS @ JM @ 4:00
4:00p
SMS: 7th grade girls basketball games
4:00p
SQH: Softball vs Bellingham at HS V 4:00
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Sehome at JM 4:00
4:15p
CS - BEA Labor/Management
4:30p
SEH Boys Soccer JV & Var Blaine @ Pipeline @ 4:30/4:30
4:30p
SEH Fastpitch JV & Var @ MtBaker @ 4:30/4:30
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Sehome at HS at 4:30
5:00p
SQH: Class of 2013 Parent Meeting in Career Ctr at 5:00
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
5:30p
SQH: Boys' Soccer vs Meridian at Civic JV 5:30/V 7:30
6:00p
Farm to School
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-Op Preschool
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
11
Elementary Early Dismissal
SEH-ASB Election Signups
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Apprenticeship tour @ Skagit Valley CC
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS 205: Leadership Meeting
7:30a
CS 112: HS Counselors
8:00a
CS 212 6th Grade Accelerated Math Assessment Revision
8:00a
SMS: PBIS presentation-library
9:00a
CO: Assembly
10:00a
SMS: Conference room - Steinkamp
11:00a
Exec. Committee Meeting
12:00p
KMS Yearbook Sales
1:15p
CO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - First Class
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
2:30p
CS 112: PreSchool Subcommittee
2:30p
CS Board Room - Elem. Reporting Committee-Special Education
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:30p
BBI
3:30p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var SqHS @ SHS @ 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis vs Sehome at HS 3:30
3:45p
SEH Girls' Tennis JV @ SqHS @ 3:45
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
3:45p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at Sehome at HS 3:45
4:00p
SEH Baseball JV Bellingham @ SHS @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Baseball Var Bellingham @ JM @ 4:00
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Ferndale HS 4:00
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Ferndale HS at 4:00
4:30p
SEH Baseball CTeam @ Bellingham @ 4:30
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Lynden Christian at HS at 4:30
5:00p
CO: 3/4th Grade Lacrosse - Parks & Rec
5:30p
SMSbldg: Rosetta Stone classes
6:00p
All Bellingham District MS Marching Band - Commons
6:30p
Coz - Parent Night
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Bear Den
6:45p
SIL: Silver Beach Cub Scouts - Webelos
8:00p
BHS: VB Rental
12
SEH-ASB Election Signups
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
TBD
LO: Class Pictures
TBD
SQH: FBLA State Leadership Conference in Seattle (Downtown Westin Hotel) TBD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS 200: EOC Scheduling
7:00a
CS 212: HS Principals (7:00-8:00)
8:00a
CS 212: HS Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:00a
CS BR CCSS ELA Training
8:20a
SMSbldg: Conference Rm booked
9:30a
CS Brd Rm: Parent Advisory Meeting
9:30a
Whatcom Museum
9:45a
Canadian Bands
10:00a
Science Fair Assembly
12:00p
CS 212 CCSS ELA Training
12:00p
KMS Yearbook Sales
12:30p
COR: O'Donnell's class to Civic Field
12:30p
CS 212 Elementary Reporting/NWRDC
1:00p
WesPac Training
1:15p
SIL: Art Enrichement Anderson
2:00p
CS 200: CEDARS Statewide Videoconference
2:30p
SEH Learning Center Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
Homework club & IILL & Read 180
3:00p
SIL: Bellingham Children's Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond 2
3:00p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Sedro (Avalon) 3:00
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Bellingham at Lake Padden 3:00
3:00p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at Lynden (Homestead) 3:00
3:15p
CO: Staff Meeting
3:30p
CS Board Room Elementary Reporting Committee
4:00p
CS212:New Employee Blood Borne Pathogen Training
4:00p
SEH Baseball JV Anacortes @ SHS @ 4:00
4:00p
SEH Fastpitch JV & Var Bellingham @ Geri @ 4:00
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
4:30p
SMS: Girls 8th grade basketball game
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Lynden Christian at HS at 4:30
5:00p
SQH: Boys' Soccer at Mt Vernon HS JV 5:00/V 7:00
5:30p
BHS: PTSA Board Meeting
5:30p
SEH Boys Soccer JV & Var Lynden @ Civic @ 5:30/7:30
6:00p
Evening of the Arts
6:00p
PTSA General Meeting
6:00p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
6:30p
COZ - PTA Meeting
6:30p
SIL: SBEA Meeting
6:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Wolf Den
7:00p
SEH Band Spring Concert
8:30p
BHS: VB Rental
13
SEH-ASB Election Signups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CO: Board Visit
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
8:00a
CS Board Room: HIB Training
8:00a
SMS: ELL tutor training - room C3
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:30a
SMS: ASB Meeting
9:00a
CS 212: Central Services Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Feeder School Visit-Sunnyland
9:30a
SIL: Art Enrichment Macdonald
11:15a
WMS: Auditorium Use
12:00p
KMS Yearbook Sales
12:00p
SQH: FBLA State Leadership Conference in Seattle (Downtown Westin Hotel) TBD
1:15p
LAR: Shellfish Presentation
1:45p
SMS: Cafeteria/Shaw Team
2:00p
SMS: Conference room - AVID training
2:20p
COR: Shuksan 8th graders visit
2:45p
SMS: ELL tutor training - room C3
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
SEH Girls' Tennis JV Bellingham @ SHS @ 3:30
3:30p
SQH: V Baseball vs Lynden at JM at 3:30
3:45p
SEH Girls' Tennis Var @ Bellingham @ 3:45
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
3:45p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis vs Burlington at HS 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at Burlington at HS 3:45
4:00p
SEH Baseball CTeam Anacortes @ SHS @ 4:00
4:00p
SMS: 7th grade girls basketball games
4:00p
SQH: Softball at Ferndale at HS V 4:00/JV 4:00
4:30p
SQH: C Baseball vs Lynden 4:30
6:00p
BHS: Swing Dance
6:00p
SIL: Spring Fling Dance
6:15p
SIL: Lakeside Preschool Trike-a-Thon
6:30p
SEH Baseball Var Anacortes @ JM @ 6:30
7:00p
sMS: Parks/Gym
7:30p
SEH Movie Night
14
SEH-ASB Election Signups
TBD
SEH Girls' Tennis Var @ Auburn
7:30a
SEH AP Practice testing
8:00a
SEH Compost Sale
10:00a
SQH: Track & Field at Eason Invite at Snohomish 10:00 am
12:00p
SQH: FBLA State Leadership Conference in Seattle (Downtown Westin Hotel) TBD
3:00p
SQH: Softball vs Meridian at HS V 3:00/JV 5:00