Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
2-8
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
3
A-day
A Day
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
Mountain School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Spring Sport Practices Begin
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
WELPA Test Makeup
TBD
SQH: Spring Sports 1st Practice
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
Interviews Interpreters
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SMS: 7th grade health checks
12:30p
CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
1:00p
GEN Author Visit assembly by Steve Sheinkin
1:15p
WMS - Auditorium - Salish Team
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:00p
HAP - Fitness Class
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Team Photos
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Rowe
6:30p
BHS: AP Student Parent Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Cubs Pack 4044 Tiger Den
6:30p
SQH: Class of 2016 Parent Meeting in Room B112 at 6:30 pm
6:30p
WMS: Auditorium - Whatcom Reads
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Powell
4
2014-2015 Kindergarten Registration Begins
B-day
B Day
Class Pictures
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
Mountain School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
Vision & Hearing Testing for 7th grade
WELPA Test Makeup
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS:BR Pre K-12 Math Committee 8:00-5:00
8:00a
CS: R212 PreK-12 Math Committee 8:00-3:00
8:00a
HAP - 2014-15 Kindergarten Registration Begins
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - ASB Meeting
8:30a
LO: Drumming Workshop
8:35a
COZ: Cozier Forest - Muirhead
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement Videoconference
9:00a
PAR: 2014-15 Kindergarten Registration Begins!
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
COZ: Mt. Baker Theatre - Junkerman/Herndon-Schepper
9:30a
LO: Jeff Hilburn's class F.T. Sharing Our Watersheds
10:00a
CS HR Comp Lab
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
11:30a
Scrip order due
12:00p
WMS Auditorium - PE/WWU - Body Image Presentation
12:45p
Lifeskills to Civic Field
2:00p
CS: 112-- BASE Labor Management
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - Strings Class
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Good News Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art with Erika
3:00p
Writer's Club
4:00p
CS 205: Visual/Performing Arts (205)
4:00p
Eat Together Eat Better
4:00p
SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
4:30p
8th grade FMS & WMS Volleyball @ Whatcom
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Volleyball at Shuksan
4:30p
SMS: Volleyball KMS @ SMS - 8
4:30p
WMS - 8th Grade Volleyball vs. FMS at Whatcom
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
Family Conferences
5:30p
Roosevelt Supper Club
5:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Mee
6:00p
Spring Book Fair
6:30p
ELL APPT Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op Parent Meetings
6:30p
SQH: Boys' Basketball Banquet in Commons/Forum at 6:30
7:00p
Oklahoma! Preview
5
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
3:00 pm Dismissal
A-day
A Day
Interfaith Dental Program
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
Mountain School
NH: Mt. School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: 3pm release
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
WELPA Test Makeup
7:15a
CS 200: Counselors' Meeting
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR Data Mining
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club
8:30a
CS 112 - ELL Conference
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
SMS: Prevention Crew Mtgs
9:00a
HAP - Highly Capable Learners
9:00a
PBIS Team Meeting
9:00a
SWPBS Team Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Options visit/cafeteria
11:00a
CS: 200 Bus Meeting - Preschool
11:30a
Co-Op Preschool Open House
1:00p
CS 200 - 21st CCLC Grant Team
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grade
1:15p
HAP - Fitness Class
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art Class with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
2:00p
CS 200: Printing and Digital Services meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: conference rm/weissenborn
3:00p
Lifeskills Open House
3:05p
WMS: Wildcat Pride Celebration
3:30p
CS 200 - Payroll
5:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Conour
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Wrestling Banquet in Commons/Forum at 6:oo pm
6:30p
SEH Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc./rm. 102
7:00p
BHS: Central Strings
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6
B-day
B Day
KMS 7th Grade Vision & Hearing Screening
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
NH: Mt. School
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
WELPA Test Makeup
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SMS Indoor Soccer Club
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:45a
COZ: Draddy's class to Cozier Forest
9:00a
Skyward Future Scheduling Training 2
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:15a
SQH: Spring Spirit Assembly in Gym 9:15 am
9:25a
SIL: 4th Grade to MBT
9:30a
2nd Grade Field Trip Mt. Baker Theatre
9:30a
CO: 2nd Grade Field Trip
10:00a
LO: MBT/Stuart Little
10:05a
COZ: Cozier Forest - Carty
11:40a
SIL: 1st & 2nd Grades to MBT
12:00p
LO: MBT/Stuart Little
1:00p
COZ: O'Neill's class to Cozier Forest
1:00p
CS 200: Smarter Balanced Webinar
1:00p
lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
1:30p
Sasquatch
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
HAP - Lego Class (Last Class)
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club
4:00p
CS: BR Writing Book Study 4:00-7:00
4:00p
SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
4:30p
7th grade FMS & WMS Volleyball @ Whatcom
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Volleyball at Shuksan
4:30p
SMS: Volleyball KMS @ SMS - 7
4:30p
WMS - 7th Grade Volleyball vs. FMS at Whatcom
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
4th Grade Performance
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Mee
6:00p
Spring Book Fair
6:30p
Library Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: PTO Parent & Teachers meeting
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
7:00p
Oklahoma!
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Hicks
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
7
8th grade service learning
A-day
A Day
Gymnastic Equipment in Gym
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
NH: Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
WELPA Test Makeup
6:30a
SEH Dance Practice
7:45a
SMS 6th Gr. Intramural BB
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Book Fair
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:35a
COZ: Reptile Man Assembly
8:45a
COZ: Vanishing Ice Field Trip - Scherrer
9:00a
PAR: Class Photo Day
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:15a
SQH: Spring Spirit Assembly in Gym 9:15 am
9:30a
LO: Beth Kealy's class F.T. Sharing Our Watersheds
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
11:30a
Scrip order due
12:00p
CS 212 Secretaries Lunch Meeting
12:00p
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
12:00p
School Group Photos
1:00p
Lifeskills to MindPort
1:30p
CS 200: Parent Review
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:00p
SIL: Math Club Friday Edition
3:05p
Ben Mann Assembly in Commons
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SQH: FBLA Volleyball Tournament in Gym 4:00
4:30p
KMS Wrestling Meet at Whatcom
4:30p
SMS & FMS Wrestling @ Fairhaven
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling match SMS @ FMS
4:30p
WMS - Wrestling vs. KMS at WMS
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Esp)
6:00p
CO: School Dance & Silent Auction
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Powell
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (youth vb)
6:00p
SQH: GSA Lock-In at 6:00 pm
6:30p
COZ: Reptile Man Evening Performance
7:00p
Oklahoma!
7:00p
SEH Rental
8
Gymnastic Equipment in Gym
LO: Gymnastics - P.E.
SEH Rental
7:30a
HAP - Ceili Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
7:00p
Oklahoma!
7:00p
SMS: P&R/youth VB - gym
8:30p
SQH: Tolo Dance in Commons 8:30 pm