Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
5-11
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
Daylight Saving Time Ends
KMS Food Drive
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
6
B Day
Individual Student Picture Re-Take Day
KMS B Day
KMS Food Drive
Middle School Pre-Winter Sports Begin
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
Smarter Balance Testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
HAP - Scholastic Book Fair - Idea Lab
8:00a
Hearing Rechecks
8:00a
LO: ART PROGRAM
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:30a
Smarter Balanced Testing
10:00a
PAR: Veterans Day Assembly
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
1:00p
CS 212 Communities in Schools (1:00-5:00)
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - Creativity Using Our Senses with Ms. Moss-Owen - Idea Lab - Grades 1 & 2 - 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - Room 240: 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Meet in the Covered Area - Mondays 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Miss Paula - OT/PT Room - 2:30 - 3:30 - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Theatre Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish Enrichment Class
2:30p
Math Facts club Rm 124
2:30p
SIL: Art 1(K-2)
2:30p
SIL: Tennis (K-2)
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Daycare in Main Gym
3:00p
CS Rm 200 R&A (DNP)
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
5:30p
LO: Intermediate Drama Performance
5:30p
SIL: Book Fair Evening Event
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:00p
BHS: Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Ma ends 7:30
6:00p
SEH NWC Coaches Mtgs
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Webelos
6:30p
HAP - Young Life - Cafeteria - 6:30 - 9:00PM
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann
7:30p
Parks and Rec Cruikshank ends 9:00pm
7
A Day
KMS A Day
KMS Food Drive
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
Smarter Balance Testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
School Board Visit - Carl Cozier Elementary School (7:30 - 8:30 a.m.)
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
HAP - Scholastic Book Fair - Idea Lab
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SMS: IEP Mtg/conf rm
8:10a
CO: Veteran's Day Assembly
8:30a
LO: Veteran's Day Assembly
8:30a
PAR: Mobile Dental Screening
8:30a
Picture Retakes
8:30a
SQH: A Day
8:30a
Smarter Balanced Testing
8:45a
CS Room 212: Secondary Science Committee
9:00a
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
9:15a
Kortlever/Bodin Classes to WWU Field Trip
9:30a
CS BR - DNP Probation Officer Meeting
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SEH College Visit U of Alabama
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair!
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:00p
Hearing Recheck
2:00p
OHS Awards Ceremony
2:30p
BAAY Theatre Club/Music Room
2:30p
Guitar 1 (Beginning)
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Science Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: Book Fair!
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Daycare in Main Gym
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers (session 2)
2:30p
Theatre Class ( Grades 1-2)
2:45p
SST Meeting
3:15p
CS Room 212: Charisse & Sarah
3:30p
SEH Chess Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
3:50p
WMS - Room 10 - Photojournalism Club
4:00p
CS - 200 Community Truancy Board
4:00p
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
5:30p
LO: Primary Drama Performance
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
SQH: C Football Awards
6:00p
LO: Youth Boys Club Basketball
6:00p
PTSA Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Parent Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Winter Sport PARENT Meetings
7:00p
KMS 8th grade Science Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
SEH HCL Parent Mtg
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than ends 9:30 pm
9:00p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
8
B Day
Boogie $$ Due
KMS B Day
KMS Food Drive
SEH B -Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
Smarter Balance Testing
WMS - Battersby - Turkey Trot
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:00a
HAP - Math Club - Idea Lab - 7:00am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Hearing Rechecks
8:00a
PIcture Retakes
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
8:30a
CS 200 Central Kitchen - next steps DNP
8:30a
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
8:30a
Smarter Balanced Testing
8:45a
Assembly - Veterans Day, 2nd Grade
9:50a
ASB Senate Meetings
9:55a
SEH ASB Exec Mtg
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair!
11:00a
SMS: Book Club/Music Room
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:00p
SEH College Visit U of British Columbia
12:00p
Test
12:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
2:00p
CS: BR - BASE Labor Management
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Meet (DNP)
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - YMCA Soccer - 2:30 - 4:00pm / HV Field - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Program
2:30p
Math Facts club Rm 124
2:30p
OHS Thanksgiving Planning
2:30p
SIL: Book Fair!
2:30p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (LEGOS) (2-4)
2:30p
SIL: CrossFitX Kids(1-5)
2:30p
SIL: Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Daycare in Main Gym
2:30p
Tennis (Grades 1-5)
2:55p
KMS Veteran's Day Assembly
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SEH Yoga
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
5:00p
HAP - PTA Meeting - Whiskey Burger/Fairhaven - 5 - 6pm
6:00p
COZ: PTA General Membership Mtg
6:00p
Cross-Country Awards
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Boys Club
6:00p
Opportunity Council Parent Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den Mtg
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:00p
SMS: P&R youth BB/gym
6:30p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
BHS: Fall Play
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:30pm
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Planning Mtg
7:00p
SQH: FBLA Turkey Bowling
9
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle School
A Day
KMS A Day
KMS Food Drive
LO: Boys and Girls Club
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
Smarter Balance Testing
TBD
CO: Afternoon Conferences
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
CS 212: Special Ed Preschool Teachers
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:10a
CO: 5th Grade Old Village Trip
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
HAP - Veteran's Day Assembly - Cafeteria - 8:30 - 9:15am
8:30a
SQH: A Day
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
8:45a
LO: Mrs. Hanson - Field Trip
9:00a
Disciplinary Disparity Review Meeting
9:00a
SEH College Visit Oregon State U
9:00a
Veteran's Day Assembly
9:15a
Veteran's Assembly
9:45a
OHS Veteran's Day Assembly
9:50a
BHS: Veteran's Day Assembly
10:00a
Lifeskills to Whole Foods
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair!
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
WMS - Commons - Health Class - Runyan
11:30a
BHS: staff deserts provided by Student Services
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:45p
Chess (Grades 1-5)
12:45p
HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
LO: Creative Theatre Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: Book Fair!
12:45p
SIL: YMCA Daycare in Main Gym
12:45p
SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run
12:45p
SMS: Librarian Mtg/library
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers
1:00p
Conferences
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
2:30p
SQH: Veterans Day Assembly
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
5:30p
Cordata PTA meeting
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
BHS: Fall Play
7:00p
KMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SEH Fall Play The 39 Steps
7:00p
SQH: Fall Drama Production "Peter and the Star Catcher"
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann
7:30p
Parks and Rec Cruikshank ends 9:00pm
9:00p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
10
No School: Veterans Day
KMS Food Drive
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:00a
BHS: Industrial Credit Union Breakfast
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Daycare in Main Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:00p
SEH Fall Play The 39 Steps
7:00p
SQH: Fall Drama Production "Peter and the Star Catcher"
11
KMS Food Drive
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Matt at IBO Workshop
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
2:00p
BHS: Fall Play Matinee
7:00p
BHS: Fall Play
7:00p
SEH Fall Play The 39 Steps
7:00p
SQH: Fall Drama Production "Peter and the Star Catcher"