Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/2/2024 3:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
1-7
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
COZ: PTA Garage Sale
2
B Day
B day
COZ: Carl Cozier Book Fair
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
HAP - Teacher Appreciation Week - May 2 - May 6
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
Bike Week (1st grade)
8:30a
LO: Jump Rope for Heart
8:30a
Ocean Acidification Lab
8:45a
CO: Sweeney & Pevonak Math CAT
9:00a
LO: Mrs. Koester's class - Sound Experience Boat Trip
9:00a
WMS Rm 135 Skyward Future Sched II MS
9:30a
WMS - 8th gr. Law Days at Bham Municipal Court - Swanson & Russell
9:45a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
11:00a
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
11:15a
LO: Mrs. Hanson's and Mr. Peterson's classes to Pioneer Park
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:00p
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
1:00p
LO: Ms. Roger's class - Sound Experience Boat Trip
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
BBall
3:00p
CS 200: Title I, Part A-Arts Integration (Do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Junior Art Club - Kindergarten/1st Grades - Portable D - 3 - 4:30pm
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls in 2nd - 5th Grades - Spring Session - 3 - 5pm - Meet in the Covered Area
3:00p
Hip Pop Club
3:00p
SIL: Afterschool Tennis (USTA-PNW)
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
3:15p
CS 212 High School Planning Team (3:15-4:15)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: Girls BB and Football photos
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:15p
CS:BR WEIC Meeting
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
MS Cross Country Dual Meet SMS at KMS
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SMS: Computer classes for parents/library/back of stage
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
3
A Day
COZ: Carl Cozier Book Fair
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS A day
7:30a
HAP - Teacher Appreciation Week - May 2 - May 6
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Restorative Practices PD Make-Up Session/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:30a
Bike Week (1st grade)
8:30a
LO: Jump Rope for Heart
8:45a
CO: Sweeney & Pevonak Math CAT
8:45a
SBAC (Nasir)
8:45a
SBAC (Savory)
9:00a
4th Grade Field Trip Whatcom Museum
9:00a
SMS: Jennifer Cowan/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Cats O'Pillars
9:30a
Mann Bloedel Donovan field trip
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Fisher/conf rm
10:50a
LO: Mr. Stricklett's class to Animals as Therapy Field Trip
11:00a
SEPAC (Sped Parent Advisory Committee): 11:30 am-1:00pm
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
1:30p
COZ: Ice Skating for First Grades
1:30p
CS - 212 One Note Emergency Response (DNP)
2:10p
The Reptile Man
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Glass Fusing - Tuesdays - 3 - 4:15pm - Room 16 - 3rd - 5th Graders who have taken the fall or winter class.
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Boys & Girls
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
3:55p
SMS: AVID Mtg./conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Football, XC, Girls BB photos
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: soccer field use/Unified soccer
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
MS Cross Country Dual Meet FMS @ WMS
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
6:30p
Coffee and conversation
6:30p
SEH Cheer Uniform fitting
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside CoOp Preschool Parent Meeting
6:30p
The Reptile Man
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
4
B Day
B day
Bike Rodeo
COZ: Carl Cozier Book Fair
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Food Drive
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
7:30a
HAP - Teacher Appreciation Week - May 2 - May 6
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
1st Grade to Woodland Park Zoo
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 200 Preschool Planning (8:00-9:00am)
8:00a
CS BR Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SMS: Amy Carder/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
Bike Week (1st grade)
8:30a
Clam Identification
8:45a
CO: Sampson MAT CAT
8:45a
SBAC (Nasir)
8:45a
SBAC (Savory)
9:00a
5th Grade Field Trip (FMS)
9:00a
5th Grade Field Trip (KMS)
9:00a
5th graders to visit FMS
9:00a
Hostetler Stream FT
9:10a
5th graders to KMS
9:20a
LO: 5th Grade Visit FMS
9:30a
CO: Wiederhold Math CAT
9:30a
COZ: 5th Grade Students to visit KMS
9:30a
COZ: 5th Grades to visit KMS
9:30a
Larocque Bloedel Donovan field trip
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team Mtg./C2
11:00a
CO: Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
11:00a
CS -200 Parent Meeting (DNP)
11:00a
CS - 212 Math Olympiad
12:00p
Bike Rodeo
12:00p
PAR: 3rd Grades to Pioneer Park in Ferndale
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:00p
Zigulis Stream FT
12:10p
Herda's Class to Whatcom Museum
12:30p
CS 205: HCL Welcome Planning
1:30p
DNP R&A sub help
2:00p
CS BR: Options Bid Opening
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: BTC Accuplacer (Placement Exam}
3:00p
HAP - Choir - Portable B - 3 - 4pm - Wednesdays - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Jump Rope Club
3:00p
SIL: EduART Art (2-5)
3:00p
SIL: Gym Star - Parkour
3:05p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:15p
DNP CS 205: Parent Meeting
3:30p
CS 212 - Elementary 5D specialist Collaboration
3:30p
SMS: Enchilada Debrief/conf rm
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - grade 8
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS 205 Educational Partners Meeting (4:00-5:00)
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: XC photos
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
4:30p
Girl's Basletball 7B/8B
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
6:00p
HAP - PTA General Meeting - Library - 6pm
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
7:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SEH Auction Work Mtg
7:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Johnson
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
5
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
COZ: Carl Cozier Book Fair
Food Drive
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS A day
7:30a
HAP - Teacher Appreciation Week - May 2 - May 6
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Middle School ELA PLC
8:00a
CS 205 TPEP Research Project (8:00-1:00)
8:00a
DNP R&A sub help
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
Bike Week (1st grade)
8:30a
PAR: Coffee With the Prinicpal
8:45a
CO: Sampson & Wiederhold MAT CAT
9:00a
Offutt Stream FT
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:30a
SMS: Sunnyland 5th graders
9:30a
WMS - 8th gr. Law Days at Bham Municipal Court - Zurcher & Meloy
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
10:00a
SMS: Fisher/conf rm
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - Sunnyland 5th gr. visit
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
12:55p
CO: Procession of the Species
1:00p
CS 212 Counselor Advisory Team Meeting
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Portable D - 1:15pm - 3:00pm - 2nd - 5th Grade
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 1:15 - 3pm - 3rh - 5th Grade Girls
1:15p
SIL: Boys Conflict Resolution Group
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Choir (2-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL:Investment Club
1:45p
CS BR - K & Pre K PLC
2:00p
CS - 200 BASE Labor Management
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS Rm 212: Wellness Policy Advisory Group - Nutrition (3:00 - 5:00pm)
3:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - 7th grade
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
CS: 200 Liaison Meeting
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
CS 212 - Secondary 5D Specialist Collaboration
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Play and Learn
5:00p
DNP: CS 200: Literacy Specialists
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
BHS: AP World Test Prep/Mansfield
5:30p
FMS Strengthening Families Program
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Board Meeting
6:00p
Percussion practice for BSD marching band at FMS
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Larkin
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
6
B Day
B day
Bike Rodeo
COZ: Carl Cozier Book Fair
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Service Learning
7:30a
HAP - Teacher Appreciation Week - May 2 - May 6
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR Dept. of Teaching & Learning (8:00-4:00)
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
Bike Week (1st grade)
8:30a
CS 205 21st Century Grant Meeting (8:30-10:00)
8:30a
Field Trip (Griffin)
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Career Day
9:20a
4th Grade field trip to Taylor Shellfish
9:30a
CO: 5th Gr WMS Visit
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
WMS - 8th gr. Law Days at Bham Municipal Court - Zurcher & Meloy
9:30a
WMS - Columbia 5th gr. visit
10:30a
Lifeskills to Cornwall Park
12:00p
Lunch
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
12:45p
CO: Primary Jog-a-Thon
1:45p
CO: Intermediate Jog-a-Thon
3:00p
SIL: Sculpting & Surprise Gift-Making
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - grade 6
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Isabel/cafeteria
4:30p
Football - B
4:30p
Football - B
5:00p
SIL: Head Start Parent Night
5:30p
SEH - WWU use of Parking Lots
5:45p
SMS: Darkness to Light
6:00p
CHILDREN'S ART WALK
6:00p
LO: Children's Art Walk
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
7:00p
BHS: All City Jazz
7:00p
SQH: Choir Cabaret
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
7
BIR PTA Plant/Garage Sale
TBD
FMS 7th & 8th Choir to SJMEA
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
8:30p
SEH Jr. Sr. Prom