Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/9/2024 4:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
4-10
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
8:00a
Basketball tournament
2:00p
SQH: Financial Aid 101 Event at Trinity Lutheran Church at 2:00
5
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
8:00a
CS - 212 - Write from the Beginning
8:30a
COZ - Hearing/Vision
8:30a
CS - HR interviews
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
11:17a
WMS: Book Fair
12:00p
CS 200: Marilyn Grams
12:00p
PTSA Meeting
1:30p
CS 200: FAFSA Team Meeting
3:00p
CO: Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
CS Lab: Excel Training
4:00p
SMS: Boys' Basketball Games
4:20p
Basketball - FMS @ KMS
4:20p
FMS @ KMS Boys Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club BB Practice
5:00p
COR: B/G Club Basketball practice
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Whatcom Community College
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:40p
SQH: C/JV/V Girls' Basketball at Oak Harbor 5:40/7:30
5:45p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 44 Tiger Den
6:00p
BHS: Multilingual Parent Information Night
6:00p
HAP - Boy/Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
SQH: C Boys' Basketball vs Lynden Christian 1:00
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting in Library 7:00 pm
7:00p
SQH: Winter Orchestra Concert in Forum 7:00 pm
6
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
SEH Knowledge Bowl Practice
7:45a
HAP - Sunrise Orchestra - 4th & 5th Grades
8:00a
CS - 212 - Write From the Beginning
9:00a
SQH: Senate Meeting in Forum 9:00 am
10:00a
CS BR: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team
11:00a
CS 200 HR Class Meet
11:00a
CS Rm 112 HR Class Meet 11:00
11:17a
WMS: Book Fair
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
1:00p
CS BR: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (1:00 - 3:00)
1:30p
CS VCA: K-20 Governor's Budget Videoconference
1:30p
Neighborhood playhouse assembly
2:20p
CO: Choat's Rehearsal
2:30p
SQH: Math PLC Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Advanced FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Geography Club
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Math Club
3:05p
Advanced Tutoring Room 6
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Bellingham (Hanna) 3:15
4:00p
Dance & Gymnastics Dual Meet @ FMS
4:00p
SMS: Dance/Gymnastics Meet
4:15p
CS 212 BEA Labor/Management
4:20p
KMS @ FMS Dance Gymnastics
4:45p
COR: BHS C Team Basketball game
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club BB Practice
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
5:45p
BHS: Girls' Basketball
5:45p
SEH Boys Basketball JV & Cteam @ Anacortes 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball JV & Var Anacortes @ SHS 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SQH: C/V Boys' Basketball vs Bellingham 5:45/7:30 pm
5:45p
SQH: Girls' Basketball V at Bellingham, C at Cordata 5:45/7:30
6:00p
COZ - Choir Concert
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Study Session
6:00p
SEH Girls Basketball C Team Anacortes @ FMS 6:00
6:00p
Sehome Girls "C" Basketball vs. Anacortes
6:00p
Sehome Girls "C" Basketball vs SQHS
6:30p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:30p
ELL Family Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-Op Preschool
7
Early Dismissal All Schools
Cor: Hearing/Vision Screening rechecks
KMS Early Dismissal B day (enrichment periods 5-7)
SEH Early Release 1&3 Per Schedule
SMS: Early release schedule 5 6 7
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
HAP - Chess Club
7:45a
BHS: Junior Meeting w/Counselors
8:00a
CS - 212 - Write from the Beginning
8:30a
CS 217: MS Counselors
9:30a
CS Board Room: SPED Solo Demonstration
11:00a
Exec. Committee Meeting
11:30a
CS 200 HR Class Meet
11:30a
CS 217 HR Class Meet
12:00p
CS 112: Foundation Board Meeting
1:00p
CS VCA: OSPI Health Services Update Videoconference
1:15p
American Museum of Radio & Electricity
1:15p
CO: French
1:15p
CO: Spanish
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:20p
HAP - Theatre Class - Last Class
1:30p
CS - Hold for HR Classification Meeting
1:30p
CS 217 HR Class Meet
1:30p
Classified Mtg
1:45p
SQH: Freshmen 9-Week GPA Celebration in Commons 1:45 pm
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
COR: Parks & Rec. Basketball games
5:45p
SEH Girls Basketball JV & Var BHS @ SHS 5:45/7:30
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Tournament
6:00p
SEH Girls Basketball C Team Bellingham @ FMS 6:00
6:00p
SEH Wrestling @ Ferndale 6:00/7:00
6:00p
SQH JV/V Wrestling vs Burlington 6:00/7:00
6:00p
Sehome Girls "C" Basketball vs. BHS
6:30p
COR: ELL Night
7:00p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
SIL:Cub Scout Pack 44
7:00p
SQH: Winter Orchestra Concert in Forum 7:00 pm
8
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
Y Adventure
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
CS BR: HS Principals (7:00 - 8:00)
7:45a
HAP - Sunrise Orchestra - 4th & 5th Grades
8:00a
CS BR: HS Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:30a
CO: Picture Retakes
8:45a
SQH: Frosh Academic Success Celebration in Commons 8:45 am
9:00a
CS Computer Lab HR Fast Track train
9:00a
Tussing & Cooley MBT
9:30a
SB: Mt. Baker theater
11:30a
SB: Mount Baker Theater
11:45a
Miller & Hubner to MBT
12:00p
COR: Parks & Rec. basketball practice
1:00p
CS BR: MS Conference Cmte (1:00 - 3:00)
2:00p
CS VCA: Cedars Statewide Videoconference
2:20p
CO: Choat's Rehearsal
2:45p
SQH: Culminating Project Presentations 2:45 pm
3:00p
HAP - 4th/5th Grade Geography Club - Last Class
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Advanced FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:05p
Advanced Tutoring Room 6
3:30p
CS 200: Student Hearing
4:00p
SMS: Boys' Basketball Games
4:20p
KMS @ FMS Boys Basketball
4:30p
CS 212: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SEH Girls Soccer Banquet
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Basketball
6:00p
SQH: FAFSA 101 Training for Volunteers in Career Ctr 6:00
6:15p
CO: Choir & Cocoa
7:00p
BHS: Winter Concert
7:00p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Meeting 7 p.m.
7:00p
SQH: Winter Band Concert in Forum 7:00 pm
9
Cor: Hearing/Vision Screening rechecks
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Dental Van
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:40a
HAP - Happy Valley 3/4/5th Grade Choir
8:00a
CS - 212 - Write from the Beginning
8:00a
SEH Yearbook Sr Ads Due
8:30a
SMS: ASB Meeting
9:30a
AECC: Field Trip to Peterson Farm
9:30a
SQH: Storm Pride Assembly in Gym 9:30
9:40a
LO: Ms. Kealy's Class to WWU
10:00a
LAR: WWU Performing Arts Ctr Field Trip
11:00a
CS 217: Student Servics
12:50p
NH: Talent Day - Binning
1:00p
CS 217: Student Hearing
1:00p
CS BR: Marilyn Grams (1:00 - 5:00)
1:00p
CS VCA: MEP Summer School Videoconference
1:00p
SEH Wrestling Var BattleBorder @ Blaine 1:00
1:00p
SQH: V Wrestling at Battle at Border (Blaine) 1:00
1:35p
NH: Talent Day - Candini
1:45p
CO: Choat's Rehearsal
2:15p
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
2:20p
NH: Talent Day - Ski
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting Room B112 at 2:20 pm
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
CO: Spanish
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Math Club
3:30p
CS 112: Student Hearing
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
Dance & Gymnastics Dual Meet
4:00p
SMS: Dance/Gymnastics Meet
4:20p
WMS @ KMS Dance Gymnastics
5:00p
HAP - Boys/Girls Club Basketball
5:45p
BHS: Boys' Basketball
5:45p
COR: BHS, Boys 9th Grade Basketball Game
5:45p
SEH Boys Basketball C Team BHS @ CordataElem 5:45
5:45p
SEH Boys Basketball JV & V @Belllingham 5:45/7:30
5:45p
SQH: JV Boys' Basketball vs Lynden 5:45
5:45p
SQH: V/JV Girls' Basketball vs Lynden 5:45/7:30
6:30p
SEH CLASH Poetry Night
10
10:00a
SEH Wrestling Var Battle Border @ Blaine 10:00
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at Battle at Border (Blaine) 10:00 am
10:30a
SQH: JV Wrestling at Snohomish T. (Snohomish) 10:30 am
12:00p
SQH: BB-G JV vs Lynden 12:00 Noon
1:45p
SQH: BB-B JV at Lynden 1:45 pm
4:30p
BHS: Boys' Basketball Practice
5:30p
SEH Gymnastics Shorewwod/Shorecrest 5:30
5:30p
SQH: Gymnastics at Shorewood/Shorecrest at CEG 5:30