Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
1-7
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS - BR Annual District Title 1 Parent Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Breakfast with the Author
2
A Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
12:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:45a
Chinese New Year Lantern Festival Assembly
9:15a
SIL: Character Assembly-Habit 5
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
G3 Assembly
9:30a
Y Adventure
11:00a
CS 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
11:00a
SMS: Jordan/conf rm
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
CS 212: Promise Awards Scoring
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
CS 200: Variable Hours Recording and Reporting
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:15p
CS:BR WEIC Meeting
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
COZ: Promise K Open House
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
6:30p
Dr. Seuss Night
7:00p
5th Grade Strings Concert
7:00p
WMS - Band Boosters Meeting - Music Bldg.
3
B Day
BIR Kindergarten Registration Begins
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Kindergarten registration begins
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - IFF Training - 8:00 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
8:30a
CS BR: Title I Elementary Parent Meeting
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll, Personnel, Retirement Videoconference
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
SMS: Scholar Awards Assemblies P123
9:45a
CS - BR - Hold for SQHS band set up DNP (9:45 - 10:15)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:00p
Lifeskills to Track
2:00p
CS Rm 112 Ed Tech (do not post)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
CS Board Room - BSD Employees MMR Clinic
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:30p
CS 212: Promise Awards Scoring
3:30p
CS: R.205 Curriculum Advisory Group 4:00-6:30
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
FMS 7th grade Volleyball @ SMS
4:00p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Volleyball @ WMS
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: VB FMS @ SMS 7th
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - 7th gr. Volleyball vs. KMS at WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
CS - 212 RtI Dyslexia Book Study
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
HAP - Parks and Rec. Basketball - Gym
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SEH Mtg w/ Dr Baker
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Basketball Awards
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
4
A Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS BR - Grade Level PLCs - 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "A" day
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS Rm 212 - Parents Matter
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
10:00a
Safety Committee Meeting
10:07a
SMS: 7th grade vision/hearing screening (rm 102)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:30p
112 CS - ELL/Migrant Budget Meeting
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
SMS: Drill
1:20p
SIL: Ms Offutt's 4th Grade
1:30p
CS 212: Promise Awards Scoring
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable C
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Continuing Clay Class with Scott
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
CS 212 - National Board-Differentiation in Instruction
4:30p
FMS Wrestling @ KMS
4:30p
KMS Wrestling vs. FMS at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling SMS @ WMS
4:30p
WMS - Gym 1 - Wrestling vs. SMS at WMS
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:00p
SMS: Kuss-Cybula & Jordan/102
5:30p
BHS: Central Strings
6:00p
COZ: Strings Concert
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Language Class for ELL/library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
7:00p
Central Strings at Bellingham High
7:00p
PAR: Parkview Design Advisory Group Update Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive Awards
5
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
CO: SCRIP Deadline
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 212 - hold for Leadership breakout DNP (8 - 11)
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
SEH Sophomore Commitment to Graduation Jostens
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling group
11:00a
CS - 212 Title 1 Principal Meeting
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
CS 212: Sped Office Retreat
12:30p
IB Round Table Discussion
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades ( First Class) - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
Math Olympiad Celebration
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
2:00p
CS 200- BASE LM/Bargaining
2:00p
CS 212: Promise Awards Scoring
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS Lab Enrollment Review
3:30p
SMS: 6th grade ice-cream social
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
KMS 8th Grade Girls Volleyball @ WMS
4:00p
SMS: VB FMS @ SMS 8th
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:15p
SMS: Service Learning training/211
4:30p
FMS 8th grade Volleyball @ SMS
4:30p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - 8th gr. Volleyball vs. KMS at WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Board Meeting
6:00p
Parent ESL Class
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SEH Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
SMS: Language Exchange/102
6:00p
SQH: Gymnastics Awards
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
6:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)Shuksan Behind the Stage× Shuksan Cafeteria× Shuksan Library
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6
A Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: ASB budget mtg/211
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Plaid!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
1st Grade to Mount Baker Theater
9:30a
8th grade Service Learning
9:30a
CO: 1st Gr Mt Baker Theater Field Trip
10:00a
LO: MBT Mrs. Childs' & Mrs. Tjomsland's classes to MBT
11:00a
SMS: Service Learning training/211
11:30a
Mt. Baker Theater- Flat Stanley
11:40a
SIL: MBT Lind, Abbott, Stevenson
12:15p
LO: Miss Manthey's & Mr. Allan's classes to MBT
12:30p
Lifeskills to Whatcom Museum
1:00p
CS 200: Promise Awards Scoring
1:20p
SIL: Ms Offutt's 4th Grade
2:00p
Art Performance
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:05p
FMS Talent Show
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social 7
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
3:45p
SMS: MCC/Y4R - conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Spanish)
6:00p
CO: Dance and Auction
6:00p
HAP - Promise K Parent Open House
6:00p
Luau Dance
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Powell
7:00p
BHS: Music Man
7:00p
SQH: Sweet Sounds -- Band Dessert & Recital Night
7
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SMS: Read 180 Field trip-Friday Harbor
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Chess Tournament
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
7:00p
BHS: Music Man