Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
3-9
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
11:00a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
4
B DAY
Classified Appreciation Week
KMS 7th grade Vision & Hearing Screen
LO: Gymnastics P.E.
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Distribute Scheduling Materials for 2013-14
YMCA Adventure School
7:30a
SIL: ART Ceramics Class
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
10:30a
CR Bd Rm: Superintendent's Extended Executive Team (10:30-12)
11:45a
KMS Advance Yearbook Sales
12:00p
CS 200 DT&L Secretary Meeting (12:00-1:00)
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
1:30p
SMS: Wright/conf rm
1:40p
COR: Reptile Man Assembly
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
Climbing Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Spanish
3:05p
COR: After School club - Basketball
3:05p
COR: After School club - Knitting Club
3:05p
COR: After School club - Painting
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
6:00p
COR: Parks and Rec Basketball
6:00p
SEH Spring Sport Parent Mtg
6:30p
COR: PTA Family night with the Reptile Man!
7:00p
SQH: Spring Sports Parents Night in Forum at 7:00 pm
5
A DAY
Classified Appreciation Week
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Elective Fair
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
HAP - 2013/14 Kindergarten Registration Begins
8:00a
SMS: Trinn/conf rm
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement Videoconference
9:30a
WMS: Grayum team Field Trip
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
11:45a
KMS Advance Yearbook Sales
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: Janae/conf rm
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
4:00p
KMS 7th grade Volleyball at FMS
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:30p
7th grade volleyball KMS @ FMS
4:30p
SMS: volleyball match 7-SMS @ WMS
4:30p
WMS 7th gr. Volleyball vs. SMS at WMS
5:00p
PAR: Family Fun Night - Bowling for Mt. School
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Adult VB/gym/Parks & Rec
6:00p
SMS: SqHS- ELL families registration
6:30p
ELL Meeting
6:30p
SEH Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Coop Preschool
7:00p
BHS: Fastpitch Parent Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball - Coach Dickerson
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
6
Early Dismissal, All Schools
B DAY
CS Board Room - Right Response Training
Classified Appreciation Week
SEH Early Release 1&3 Per Schedule
Science Fair
TBD
COR: PTA Book Fair cases delivered
7:30a
CS-205: Counselors
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
CS 212 Title I Team Meetings (8:00-11:00)
8:10a
SMS: Jay/conf rm
8:15a
WMS: GSA
8:30a
CS-ComputerLab:DTL(8:30-12)
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
8:30a
SMS: short staff mtg/library
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
11:30a
CS 212: F2S Mtg.
11:45a
KMS Advance Yearbook Sales
12:00p
CS Computer Lab: Skyward Training
12:30p
SMS: Prevention Team Mtg/cafeteria
1:15p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Math Olympaid
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade "PI Day"
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade "PI Day"
1:30p
COZ - Talent Show Auditions
1:30p
Talent Show Practice
4:00p
CS 112 HR Benefits Comm Meet
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SQH: Storm Wrestling Banquet in Commons 6:00 pm
6:15p
SIL: Boys&Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
BHS: Central Strings Concert
7:00p
Southside Coaches Meeting
7:00p
WMS: Northside & Central City Strings
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
7
A DAY
Classified Appreciation Week
LO: Class Pictures
NH: Osborne Book Fair (Before & After School)
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00 - 11:00)
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
8:30a
CS 200: Sensory Processing in ASD Students videoconference
8:45a
Class Pictures (Kindergarten)
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:30a
Sasquatch Club (Grade 5)
11:00a
SEH Summer Opportunities Info
11:45a
KMS Advance Yearbook Sales
12:00p
SMS: Robinson/conf rm
1:00p
COR: PTA Book Fair set up
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics - Lower Level
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
LAR: Math Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:05p
COR: After school club - Sport Stacking
3:05p
Roosevelt Chess Club
3:30p
CS 200: E-Channel Program Committee - 6520
4:00p
KMS 8th grade Volleyball at FMS
4:00p
SMS: Strommer/conf rm
4:15p
CS 212: Ed Tech Steering Subcmte
4:30p
8th grade volleyball KMS @ FMS
4:30p
SMS: volleyball match 8-SMS @ WMS
4:30p
WMS 8th gr. Volleyball vs. SMS at WMS
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball - Coach Dickerson
6:00p
PTO Meeting
6:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program/English language
6:15p
HAP - Young Life Meeting
6:30p
Inquiry Fair
6:30p
PTA Meeting 6:30-7:30
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
7:00p
KMS First Semester Achievement Awards Night
7:00p
SEH Dance Parent/Athlete Mtg
7:00p
SEH Park & Rec Rental
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
8
B DAY
Classified Appreciation Week
NH: Osborne Book Fair (Before & After School)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
LO: Kids Night Out
7:45a
BHS: Senior Tour Whatcom Community College
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
7:50a
SIL: Math Club-team
8:00a
SEH WCC Tech Prog Tour
8:45a
Inquiry Fair Reviews
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
COR: PTA Book Fair class preview
9:15a
KMS All Girls Assembly
9:30a
COR: Mt. Baker Theatre
9:30a
KMS 7th Grade AVID WWU Field Trip
9:30a
SIL: Mt Baker Theatre - 3 Little Pigs
10:00a
1st Grade Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip
11:30a
PTSA providing lunch for staff
11:45a
KMS Advance Yearbook Sales
11:45a
SIL: Mt Baker Theatre - 3 Little Pigs
1:00p
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly!
1:00p
SQH: Spring Spirit Assembly in Gym 1:00
1:30p
CO: Sasquatch 5th Gr Columbia Contest
2:30p
SEH Rental WWU
2:30p
SMS: Janae/conf rm
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Engineering Club
3:00p
SIL: Dance by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Meet at Shuksan
4:30p
SMS: Wrestling match KMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS Wrestling vs. FMS at WMS
4:30p
Wrestling FMS @ WMS
6:00p
CO: Dance & Auction
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program/Espanol
6:30p
NH: Movie Night
7:00p
SQH: Jazz Swing Dance in Commons 7:00
8:00p
BHS: AAU Gym 1 (Richard)
9
1:00p
SQH: Varsity Baseball vs LaConner at HS 1:00
3:00p
SEH Rental WWU
9:00p
SQH: Tolo Dance in Commons 9:00 pm