Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
29
th
-
Nov
4
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
8:00a
SQH: Music Dept Mattress Fundraiser
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
30
B Day
CS 212: Future Problem Solvers
KMS B Day
Pre-Winter Sports Registration Deadline
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
SPIRIT WEEK!
Smarter Balance Testing
Vision and Hearing
WMS - Spirit Week - Pajama Day
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:30a
Hawkins Wild Whatcom
9:30a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - Dinosaur Zoo Live - 1st Grades
10:00a
CS Bd Rm: District Office Secretaries Meeting (10-10:30 a.m.)
10:00a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:30a
LO: Field Trip 2nd Grade
11:45a
CO: 1st Grade to MBT
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:15p
SIL: MBT Field Trip
1:00p
Lifeskills to bowling
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - Creativity Using Our Senses with Ms. Moss-Owen - Idea Lab - Grades 1 & 2 - 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich - Room 240: 2:30 - 3:30pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Meet in the Covered Area - Mondays 2:30 - 4:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Miss Paula - OT/PT Room - 2:30 - 3:30 - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Chess Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Theatre Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Ultimate Frisbee Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: Art 1(K-2)
2:30p
SIL: Tennis (K-2)
3:00p
CS 200: Section 125 enrolment
3:00p
CS 205 Armory meeting DNP
3:00p
CS:BR BASE Prof. Development Meeting
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: boys soccer party/8th grade commons
4:00p
Boy's Soccer gathering in Commons
4:00p
SMS: Girls Soccer end of season party
4:00p
Turf Field - FB JV v. LHS - 4:00pm - 7:00pm
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
5:00p
BHS: Final Dress
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:00p
BHS: Tennis Banquet
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Zender
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Ma ends 7:30
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:00p
BHS: Girls Volleyball Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann
31
A Day
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SPIRIT WEEK!
Smarter Balance Testing
Vision and Hearing
WMS - Spirit Week - Halloween
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Concept Based Planning
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
8:30a
SQH: A Day
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Picture Retake Day
9:15a
Lightcatcher Museum (Gutierrez)
9:30a
Kindergarten field trip to Bellewood Acres
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
LO: Art Program Preparation
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
2:00p
DNP CS 212 Readmission Hearing
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE Health Class
2:30p
BAAY Theatre Club/Music Room
2:30p
Guitar 1 (Beginning)
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
KMS 6th grade Assembly with Rooted Emerging
2:30p
LO: LEGO Robotics Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Science Club Enrichment Class
2:30p
LO: Tennis Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers (session 2)
2:30p
Theatre Class ( Grades 1-2)
2:30p
Wild Whatcom Grades 1-5
2:45p
SMS: Lockdown Drill
2:45p
Students of Distinction - Cafeteria
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Cascade Team
3:30p
SEH Chess Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:00p
SMS: Trick or Treat/hallways
4:15p
SQH: Halloween Costume Run on Track
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than ends 9:30 pm
9:00p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
1
B Day
KMS B Day
KMS Food Drive
LO: Boys and Girls Club Closed
LO: Cardboard Challenge
PICTURE RETAKE DAY
SEH B -Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
SPIRIT WEEK!
Smarter Balance Testing
WMS - Spirit Week - Wacky Wednesday
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:00a
HAP - Math Club - Idea Lab - 7:00am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5
7:30a
CS BR: Business Services Meeting
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - 200 - DNP - Hold for Leadership Team Breakout Session
8:00a
CS: Board Room - Leadership
8:00a
LO: ART PROGRAM
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
9:00a
SEH College Visit Whitman college
9:00a
SIL: Scholastic Book Fair Books Delivered
9:15a
Lightcatcher Museum (Denton/Livezey)
9:30a
WMS - Doctober at the Pickford - Puma team
9:50a
BHS: Link Follow Up
11:00a
2nd Grade field trip to WWU
11:00a
SEH College Visit Northern Arizona U
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:00p
Balanced (sttribute for November)
12:30p
SIL: 3rd Grade Kiwanis Dictionaries
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:00p
WMS - Doctober at the Pickford - Chuckanut team
2:00p
WMS - Commons - PE Health Class
2:30p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:00 p.m.) DNP
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Meet (DNP)
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
Girls on the Run Grades 3-5
2:30p
HAP - YMCA Soccer - 2:30 - 4:00pm / HV Field - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Program
2:30p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond (LEGOS) (2-4)
2:30p
SIL: CrossFitX Kids(1-5)
2:30p
SIL: Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature
2:30p
Tennis (Grades 1-5)
3:00p
CS - 212 SEL Curriculum Advisory
3:00p
CS - 212 SEL Curriculum Advisory
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Claire
3:20p
SQH: Club Pictures
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SEH Yoga
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
WMS - Commons & Gym 1 - Girl's Soccer Team Party
4:30p
SMS: CiS Board Meeting/conf rm
4:45p
HAP - Girl Scouts Meeting - Library - 4:45 - 6:15pm ( Moved to Library due to Book Fair Setup )
5:45p
CS 200: Community Accountability Board
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting (6:00 - 8:30 p.m.)
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack - Wolves
6:00p
SMS: ELL Night
6:00p
SMS: P&R youth BB/gym
6:00p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis Awards
6:30p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
BHS: Preview Night
7:00p
Gym - Open Gym - 7:00pm - 8:30pm
7:00p
Parks and Rec Lalonde ends 8:30pm
2
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
A Day
KMS A Day
KMS Food Drive
LO: Boys and Girls Club
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
SPIRIT WEEK!
Smarter Balance Testing
WMS - Spirit Week - Throwback Thursday
TBD
CO: Afternoon Conferences
TBD
CO: SCRIP Order Deadline
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
OHS Picture Retakes
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - BR: Setup for Parent Advisory Committee (DNP) (8 - 9:30 a.m.)
8:00a
HAP - Scholastic Book Fair - Idea Lab
8:00a
SEH Senior Yearbook Deadlines
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
SQH: A Day
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
8:30a
Wild Whatcom - Bishop
8:45a
CO: 3rd Grade Field Trip to Haggen Expo
8:45a
LO: Ms. Linville - Field Trip
8:45a
LO Mr. Peterson - Field Trip
9:00a
CS - 200 Bilingual Educators Initiative
9:30a
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee
9:30a
CS: Parent Advisory Committee at Options High School (9:30 - 11:30 a.m.)
9:30a
Parent Advisory Meeting
9:30a
SMS: Summer Stoner/conf rm
9:45a
LO: Mrs. Snyder - Field Trip
11:00a
SEH College Visit U of Oregon
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:45a
AVID Field Trip to WWU
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:30p
WMS - Babysitter class - Commons, Auditorium, Art Room 204, Room 112
12:45p
Art Class (Grades 1-2)
12:45p
HAP - Art Club - Idea Lab - 12:45 - 2:30pm - Grades 2 - 5
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Meet in the Covered Area - Thursdays: 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
LO: Creative Theatre Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Class
12:45p
LO: Martial Arts Enrichment Class
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: YMCA Girls On the Run
1:00p
Conference
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:45p
SIL: Scholastic Book Fair Set-up
2:20p
SQH: Winter Athlete Preseason Meeting
2:30p
CS 212 SHS bid openings 05.4, 07.2, 09.1 DNP
2:30p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
3:00p
CS: HR Meeting - DNP
3:30p
SEH-Ping Pong Tournament Open
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:30p
WMS - Library - Teen Lit Rah Rah - Tracy Shaw
5:00p
CS 205: Futures Northwest
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Fun Night - Cafeteria - 6 - 7:30pm
6:00p
Parks and Rec Wright
6:00p
Student led Conferences (by appt)
6:30p
BHS: Choir Parent Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
BHS: Fall Play
7:30p
Parks and Rec Cruikshank ends 9:00pm
8:00p
OHS - Picture Retakes
9:00p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball
3
No School:Teacher Workday
KMS Food Drive
Student led Conferences
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
Conferencing
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Gymnastics Equipment Delivered
8:00a
HAP - Scholastic Book Fair - Idea Lab
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
SMS: Ed Tech Meetings
9:00a
DANCE
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
10:00a
CS RM 212 - HR Meeting (Do Not Post)
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
12:00p
WMS - Gym 4 - BPD Officer Knutsen
1:00p
SMS: Amy/conf rm
2:30p
CS 212: Non-Resident District Transfer Form Discussion
5:00p
Ritmo Fitness Club - Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec - Volleyball/Gym
7:00p
BHS: Fall Play
4
KMS Food Drive
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
BHS: C4P Test/World Language
12:00p
BHS: PAC Blackout
2:00p
BHS: Fall Play Matinee
7:00p
BHS: Fall Play