Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
28
th
-
Feb
3
rd
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
CS 200: WA State Auditors
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
29
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SEH Varsity Week
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Owens
10:00a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:47p
WMS - Auditorium - Owens
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich / Grades 3 - 5 / Room 240 / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Theater Tech Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. D'Hondt / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Rm/Cafeteria / 2:30 - 4:00pm
2:30p
HAP - YMCA Trail Blazers - Grades 2 - 5 / 2:30 - 4:30 / Meet in Covered Area
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Paula - Grades 2 - 5 : OT/PT Rm / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Chess Club
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish
2:30p
LO: Theatre Production
2:30p
Math Facts club Rm 124
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club (1-5)
2:30p
SIL: Tennis After School (K-5)
2:30p
SIL: Theatre 1 Grades K-2
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS 212 - Developing Healthy & Active Individuals
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Coaches Seeding Meeting
6:00p
LO: Family Fitness Night
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Ma ends 7:30pm
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm
30
B Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
SEH Varsity Week
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
9:00a
DNP CS 212: Prep for MDT
9:40a
Spark Museum (Gutierrez/Denton)
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
12:00p
NW Youth Services present Parent Night in Library
12:00p
SMS: Shannon Flory/conf rm
1:45p
CT Basketball
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
Cooking Club
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - International Cooking with Mrs. Wertz / Grades 4 - 5 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
Keyboarding Club Session 2
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama
2:30p
LO: Science Club
2:30p
LO: Tennis
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Traiblazers (2-5) Session 2
2:30p
SOD December/January Celebration
2:45p
Students of Distinction - Cafeteria
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Chess Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
3:50p
WMS - Room 101 - Photojournalism Club
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:45p
BHS Boy's Basketball Game - C Team
5:30p
Gym - BBB Game v. Meridian - 5:30pm - 9:00pm
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Boys Club
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Wright ends 7:00 pm
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SQH: One Note Family Night
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
PAR: PTO Science Fair
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Board Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Than ends 9:30pm
31
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS A Day
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
SEH Varsity Week
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:00a
HAP - Math Club - Library - 7:00am - 8:00am - Grades 4 & 5
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
CS 205 Unified Sports (7:45-8:30)
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:45a
SMS: Cougar Pride/library
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
8:30a
CS 205 Activities/Athletics Coordinators (8:30-10:00)
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building
9:30a
2nd Grade to Mt. Baker Theatre
9:30a
Mt. Baker Theatre (grade 1 & 2)
9:30a
SIL: 2nd and 4th grades to MBT
9:30a
WMS - Mobile Dental Clinic - in Main Office Conference Room
9:45a
COZ: BAM! Percussion presents eXplosion - Mt. Baker Theater Performance
9:55a
SEH ASB Exec Mtg
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:45a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - BAM! Percussion Explosion - Gollen
12:00p
DNP CS 212: Prep for MDT
12:00p
PTA Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:00p
CS 212: AT Advisory Group
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club Session 1
2:30p
HAP - Common Threads Cooking Class with Miss Angela / Grades 1 - 2 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Adventure Quest
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
2:30p
Math Facts club Rm 124
2:30p
SIL: Art 1 (K-2)
2:30p
SIL: Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Yeti
2:45p
SIL: 3D Modeling Class
3:00p
Collaborative PD w/Sarah Ferris Library
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
Bowling
3:30p
LO: Girls Basketball
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SEH Yoga
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Boys Club
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec BB/gym
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Esp)
7:00p
Parks and Rec - Lalonde ends 8:30 pm
1
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
CS 200: Washington State Auditors
KMS B Day
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
SEH Varsity Week
TBD
Family Fun Night/Dessert Auction for World Tour
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SEH Health Class Orientation
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
2nd Grade Toy Musuem
8:30a
Toy Museum: 2nd Grades
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
9:00a
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee
9:30a
SEH Varsity Week Assembly
9:40a
Spark Museum (Livezey)
10:00a
HAP - Mindful Movement with Paula / Gym / 10:00am - 12:45pm
10:15a
SMS: WWU Visit/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
Thinker (attribute for February)
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Art (grades 3-5)
12:45p
Chess
12:45p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
LO: 3D Sculpture
12:45p
LO: Tetragomi Kids
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: After School YMCA Basketball
12:45p
SIL: LEGO Robotics 1.2 (Bricks & Beyond)
12:50p
LO: Harry Potter Book Club
1:00p
CS 212: AT Advisory Group
1:00p
Lifeskills to Haggen
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
WMS - Library - BIG Read!
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:45p
Unified Basketball Game
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm
2
A Day
CS 200: Washington State Auditors
Headstart cancelled class due to illness
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SEH Varsity Week
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Crazy Hair Day
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
SMS: CIS/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Ed Tech Meetings
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:15a
WMS - Library - QSA Club
9:00a
HAP - SEL with Paula - Portable A - 9 - 2:30pm
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
9:30a
8th gr Service Learning
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm
12:00p
SMS: ISD collab/conf rm
1:40p
Friday Club
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
HAP - Advanced Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully / Grades 4 - 5 / Music Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
Keyboarding Club Session 2
3:00p
Chess Tournament Set Up
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
4:00p
BHS: Girls Wrestling Tournament
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Boys Club basketball ends 8:00pm
6:00p
LO: Youth Boys Club Basketball
6:30p
SIL: Kids Night Out 2017-18
9:00p
SEH Tolo Dance
3
CS 200: Washington State Auditors
4:30a
Wade King Chess Tournament
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
BHS: Girls Wrestling Tournament
9:00a
BHS Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
WMS - Gym 1- Special Olympics Basketball
12:00p
Special Olympics Practice
8:30p
SQH: Glow Dance