Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/30/2024 11:47 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
28
th
-
May
4
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
10:30a
Stanwood Foursquare Church in Commons
2:45p
SIL: Book Fair
29
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
YMCA Adventure School
TBD
6th grade reading MSP
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
5th Grade Field Trip
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:30a
CS 200: R&A Meeting
8:30a
HAP - Dental Van
8:30a
PAC Meeting
9:00a
CS: R212 WELA Data Project 9:00-12:00
9:00a
SIL: Ceramics Class (Art)
9:15a
KMS 7th Grade MSP Writing Test
9:15a
SMS: AVID skit/cafeteria
10:40a
COR: Earth Day Assembly
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:00p
CS: Computer Lab
2:10p
Assenbly (PTA Sponsored)
2:30p
SEH Open Gym
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:45p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
COR: PTA Knitting Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Rubber Stamping Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Soccer Club
3:00p
COR: PTA Spanish Club
3:00p
COZ - Community Learning Lab
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: Ceramics Art Class
3:00p
SIL: FLAN-Spanish
4:00p
CS: 212 - Recognition Committee - 6511
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: C Soccer vs Ferndale (HS) 4:00
4:30p
CS BR: Grades 3-8 MSP Sub Proctor Training
4:30p
SQH: C-Team Baseball vs Anacortes at HS 4:30
5:30p
COR: Staff Basketball
5:30p
PAR: PTA Dessert Dash & Art Auction
6:00p
SEH Rental BPD K9
6:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools Open Gym
6:30p
SQH: Varsity Baseball vs Anacortes at Joe Martin 6:30
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
30
6th grade reading MSP
A Day
Dental Van
Roosevelt Class Pictures
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
TBD
7th grade writing I MSP
12:00a
SEH Rental BPD K9
7:15a
BPS Foundation: Hungry Minds Breakfast
7:30a
CS 200 Report Card Work
7:40a
COZ - Books and Breakfast
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: a.m. 6th grade volleyball/gym
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Hodge/conf rm
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meeting
9:15a
COR: Primary Talent Show
9:15a
KMS 6th Grade MSP Reading Test
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
12:30p
Load Tests into Skyward
1:00p
CS - 205; Athletic Directors (1-3:30 p.m.)
2:00p
CS 112: Healthy Youth Counselor Mtg (2:00-4:00)
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:45p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Zumbatommic
3:00p
CS 212: Ed Tech Planning Cmte
3:00p
CS Computer Lab: Ed Tech Planning Cmte
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Anacortes (Similk) 3:00
3:00p
Web Design Club
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Lynden (Homestead) 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at North Bellingham GC 3:30
4:00p
Art Workshop in room 102
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Anacortes at HS (Double Header) 4:00/5:30
4:00p
SQH: V & JV Softball vs Ferndale at HS 4:00/5:30
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Girls' Basketball vs. SMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 7th grade BB SMS @ WMS
4:30p
7th grade GBasketball - FMS @ KMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball FMS @ KMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:00p
SQH: V Boys' Soccer vs Anacortes (Senior Night) at Civic 7:00
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
1
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.
B Day
Dental Van
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
12:00a
6th grade reading MSP
7:15a
CS 212- HS Counselors (7:15 - 8:30 a.m.)
7:30a
CS HR Comp Lab Testing
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
8:00a
CS BR Title I Team Meeting (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Breakfast/library
8:00a
SQH: Blood Drive in Gym beginning at 8 am
8:15a
WMS: GSA
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:00a
WMS: Auditorium - 5th Grade Visit - Parkview
9:15a
KMS 6th Grade MSP Reading Test
9:15a
NH: Binning's Class @ NSEA
9:15a
SMS: AVID skit/cafeteria
9:30a
CS: 212 - PACS Enrichment/Coordinator Meeting -6479
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
11:00a
CS HR Comp Lab Testing
1:00p
Webinar: K-12 Data and Reports Web Site – Phase II Release
1:15p
CO: Beginners French
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
CO: Tennis
1:15p
COR: PTA Science Club
1:15p
COR: PTA Spanish Club, Wednesday
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond 1.2
1:20p
COR: K Kids after school program
1:30p
CO: Strings
1:30p
Kindergarten Open House-appt only
2:00p
Kindergarten Orientation (Birches&Head Start Families)
2:00p
Private/Home school orientation
2:30p
CS HR 212 SEIU Labor Neg
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:45p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Hip Pop
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Home (Sudden Valley) 3:00
3:00p
WMS: Garden Club Meeting in Youth Center
3:15p
SMS: Bike safety/rm 102
3:30p
SMS: Hodge/conf rm
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Golf at Lynden (Homestead) 3:30
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Sedro-Wooley at Janicki Field 4:00
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Lynden at HS 4:00
5:00p
Whatcom Community College in Library
6:00p
SEH Dodge Ball Tourney
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
HCL parent meeting - Commons
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: P&R Slam BB
7:30p
SQH: Spring Play in Forum 7:30 pm
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
9:15p
PAR: 5th Graders Tour Whatcom Middle School
2
A Day
BHS: Blood Drive
Dental Van
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
TBD
7th grade writing II MSP
TBD
8th grade reading MSP
TBD
SQH: 2013-14 Class Election Video & Voting during lunches
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
8:00a
CS 212: Leadership Breakout Room (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00 - 11:00)
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
9:15a
KMS 7th Grade MSP Writing Test
9:15a
NH: Candini/Livezey's Classes @ NSEA
9:15a
SMS: AVID skit/cafeteria
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
11:00a
CS Computer Lab: PE teachers
1:10p
Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SEH Student Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
2:45p
SIL: Book Fair
2:45p
SMS: Stage and Cafeteria/Janis
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment Class
3:00p
CO: French
3:00p
COR: PTA Photography Club
3:00p
COR: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Sehome with Mt Baker at Civic 3:30
4:00p
SIL: Book Fair Clean Up
4:00p
Theatre Workshop - FMS stage
4:00p
WMS: Improv Club in Commons
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Football SMS at WMS
4:15p
WMS: 8th gr. Girls' Basketball vs. SMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 SMS @ WMS
4:20p
SMS: Girls 8th grade BB SMS @ WMS
4:30p
8th grade GBasketBall - FMS @ KMS
4:30p
8th grade football - FMS @ KMS
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Football FMS @ KMS
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball FMS @ KMS
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Bellingham at HS 4:30
5:00p
SEH Open Gym
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
CO: Parks & Rec Soccer
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Communities in Schools Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Final Push to College Workshop - Checklist for Spring/Summer in Library 6:00
6:30p
NH: 1st & 2nd Graders "A Day on the Farm" Musical
6:30p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:30p
SQH: Spring Play in Forum 7:30 pm
8:00p
BHS: VB Club
3
B Day
COR: Children's Art Walk Downtown
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: MSP online testing
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
TBD
7th grade writing MSP makeups
TBD
CO: Allied Art Walk
TBD
SQH: 2013-14 Class Election Runoff if necessary
12:00a
8th grade reading MSP
7:30a
Volunteer Appreciation Breakfast
7:45a
CO: Basketball
8:00a
3rd Grade Field Trip Burke Museum
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
8:00a
SMS: Staff Leadership mtg/conf rm
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:45a
NH: Town Hall Meeting
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning/8th graders
9:15a
KMS 8th Grade MSP Science Test
9:30a
2nd Grade Play-School (play-9:30-10:00, then clean up)
10:30a
Fall Matinee
12:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Mt Bike Club
12:00p
SMS: Karen/conf rm
12:30p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Linkage 12:30 to 1:30 p.m.
12:45p
WMS: Auditorium - Swing Dance
1:00p
2nd Grade Play-Parents (Set up 1:00, play 1:45)
2:00p
SQH: C-Team Baseball at Mal Walton Tourney at Lynden 2:00 pm
3:00p
CO: Ceramics
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Engineering Club
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria
4:15p
WMS: 7th gr. Football vs. SMS at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 7 SMS @ WMS
4:20p
SMS: Football-grade 8 SMS @ WMS
4:30p
7th grade football FMS @KMS
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Football FMS @ KMS
4:30p
SQH: V Softball at Mt Baker (DH) at HS 4:30/6:30
5:30p
SMS: Spanish Strengthening Families Night
6:00p
Children's Gallery Walk
6:30p
CO: Choir Performance
7:00p
BHS: All-City Jazz Night
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
SEH Drama 4 One Acts
7:30p
SQH: Spring Play in Forum 7:30 pm
4
TBD
SQH: C-Team Baseball at Mal Walton Tourney at Lynden TBD
8:00a
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
9:00a
Math Olympiad
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Soccer at 2A Districts vs Sammamish at Civic 3:00
7:00p
SQH: Girls JV Tennis Awards & Dinner at Chihuahua's in Ferndale at 7:00 pm
7:30p
SQH: Spring Play in Forum 7:30 pm
8:30p
Senior Prom