Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
24-30
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
2:00p
Fall Play
3:00p
Hart - Basketball
5:00p
Southside Swish - Kirk/Grahn
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
25
A Day
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
HV Working for a Cause donation drive (GRADS Program)
SIL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
7:30a
KMS Boys Basketball
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
9:00a
Family Meeting-DK
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
Stamp Socials
9:35a
SIL: 3rd graders Dictionary Presentation
10:30a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech
10:30a
CS Room 212: Charisse & Rey
12:00p
Ari Wright
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
Chess Club - Portable A
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir Grades K-2
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers
2:30p
NH: Adventure Quest - Gym
2:30p
NH: Science K-2 Room 114 (Spanish Room)
2:30p
SIL: Theatre
2:30p
Science Club
2:30p
Sign Language Club
2:30p
Strategic Kid's Lego Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:30p
BHS: Strike Fall Play
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
CS BR: Elementary Principals/DTL (3:30 - 4:45pm)
3:30p
Girls and Boys Basketball and Cheer Photos
3:30p
Sehome boys basketball practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
BHS - BEA Meeting
4:00p
gymnastics/dance library lab
4:30p
BHS: Gymnastics
4:30p
Dance and Tumbling Demonstration
4:45p
Sehome C boys basketball practice
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Football Banquet
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
Mariners 8th Basketball
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SqHS Youth Wrestling
6:15p
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice
6:15p
Sehome girls C basketball practice
6:30p
BHS: Boys' Wrestling Parent Meeting
6:30p
SqHS Lacrosse Practice
6:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
Winter Sports Parent Night--Mandatory
7:30p
COR - MA/BBA Basketball Practice
7:30p
KMS - Lakeside Basketball Club - Basketball Practice
26
B Day
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
HV Working for a Cause donation drive (GRADS Program)
SIL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
7:30a
KMS Dance Practice
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
AVID Site Team Mtg-conf rm
8:00a
CS 215: Compliance Meeting
8:00a
CS:200 BASE Reclass
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:30a
Mobile Dental Van
9:00a
CS Room 215: Charisse, Bruce M, & Matthew B
9:30a
3rd Grade to Whatcom Museum
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
Gobble Wobble
9:30a
Turkey Trot - times TBA
9:45a
CS BR: HCL PAC Meeting
10:00a
CS 215: Bill & Charisse re: UW SMATE
10:30a
Firefighter Visiting Preschool ECAP
10:45a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:00a
CS 215: Compliance Meeting
11:00a
CS:200 BASE Reclass
11:00a
CS RM 200: Meeting with Renaissance Rep Pierre Geurts and Brian Rick to discuss using Star Early Literacy and Star Reading to screen for characteristics of Dyslexia ( Actual meeting is 11:45- 12:15)
12:00p
CS 215: SpEd family mtg (do not post)
12:30p
CS Room 212: Charisse & Gretchen
12:35p
Lunch group-Sky
12:45p
OHS: CT gym time
2:30p
Boom! Elite Martial Arts Enrichment Club
2:30p
Chess Club
2:30p
Kids Art Fall
2:30p
LO: Chess Club 1-5
2:30p
NH: Choir
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
T1L1 Grades 3 to 5
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
KMS Boys Basketball
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:30p
Dance and Tumbling Demonstration
4:30p
Dance and Tumbling Demonstration
5:00p
WMS - Strengthening Families Program
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
COZ - Puget Neighborhood Association General Meeting
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club -3.0 to 3.5 pickelball
6:00p
Lacrosse Club
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
SHS - WWA Junior Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Sehome boys basketball practice
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
BBST board meeting
7:00p
BHS: Fall Concert
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
SqHS Orchestra "Pie and Pops" Concert
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
27
A Day
All Schools Early Dismissal
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
HV Working for a Cause donation drive (GRADS Program)
SIL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
7:30a
KMS Dance Practice
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS BR: Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
KMS ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
CO: 5th Gr and Welch's Class Blue Bus Schroad Trip Presentation
8:30a
OHS: Drama Field Trip
9:00a
BHS Drama performance for grades 1&2
9:30a
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:45a
SIL: Buddy Activity
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:10a
KMS Writing Club
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:00a
OHS: Thanksgiving Meal
1:00p
CS 200: SLP Meeting
1:45p
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
Drama Club
2:30p
Lawn Sports Club
2:30p
NH: Jr. Fit - Gym
2:30p
NH: Math Club - Computer Lab
2:30p
NH: Trailblazers
2:30p
Neighborhood Nature Club
2:30p
Science Club
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
Sehome boys basketball practice
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
PV - B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Unified Futsal
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
7:30p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
28
No School - Thanksgiving
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
SIL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
Builder Club
12:45p
Girls on the run club
12:45p
NH: Mathletes - Library
12:45p
Theater Club
12:45p
YMCA
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
6:00p
Lacrosse Club
29
No School - Thanksgiving Holiday
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
SIL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
United Girls Wrestling - gym
9:00a
Sehome boys basketball practice
11:00a
Multicultural Club
2:00p
Lynden Christian Football
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice
30
COL - Gymnastics Rotation
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
SqHS Practices (Basketball)
8:00a
United Girls Wrestling - gym
9:00a
BHS Basketball Practice
9:00a
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice
11:30a
Sehome boys basketball practice
5:00p
SqHS Wrestling Blue vs. Silver Dual
6:00p
Boys Wrestling Red and White Night