Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/9/2024 4:24 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
23-29
th
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
MAP Window
24
ALD: Hearing & Vision Re-Checks
MAP Window
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Snow Goose 6th grade
Spirit Week
TBD
SQH: Mentorship Training
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
CS 200: MS Athletics
8:00a
CS Typing Test
8:00a
SEH College Visit Whitman College
9:00a
CS 112: Maris Holmgren
9:00a
Cor: Individual photos - Retakes
9:50a
CO: Rm 2 to Columbia Place
10:00a
BHS: Whitman
10:00a
CS 200 - Student Tutoring
10:10a
SQH: Air Force Academy - Career Ctr 10:10 am
10:15a
SEH College Visit Traveling School
10:30a
CS: R 212 5th Grade HIV Film
10:40a
SQH: Whatcom Peace & Justice in Commons Lunches
11:20a
SQH: Whitman College Visit in Career Ctr 11:20 am
12:00p
CS 200: Marilyn Grams
1:00p
CS 200: FAFSA Pilot Project
1:15p
Field Day for magazine drive
1:30p
CS Staff Meeting
1:30p
CS Staff Meeting
1:30p
SEH College Visit Air Force
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
CO: Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
PAR: 4th/5th Grade Garden Club
3:45p
SMS: ALTO
4:00p
SQH: JV Football at Bellingham 4:00
4:00p
SQH: V Girls' Soccer at Lynden (Bender) 4:00
4:15p
SMS: Boys Soccer
4:15p
Soccer Tournament
4:30p
BHS: Volleyball Match
4:30p
Middle School Girls and Boys West Soccer Tourney
5:00p
BHS: Home Soccer Game 5:00/7:00
5:00p
SEH Football JV @ Mt Baker @ 5:00
5:00p
Whatcom Community College
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:30p
SEH Volleyball C-JV-Var @ Anacortes @ 5:30/5:30/7:00
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Lynden 5:30/7:00
6:00p
SEH College Visit Visual Arts College Fair
6:00p
SEH Girls Soccer Var @ Anacortes @ 6:00
6:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Girl Scouts
7:00p
SQH: Boys' Tennis Awards Dessert Banquet in Commons 7:00
25
LAR: Hearing & Vision Retakes
MAP Window
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Snow Goose
Snow Goose 6th grade
Spirit Week
WWU Field Trip
TBD
Watershed 5th gr. Pre
3:00a
HAP - School Garden Dinner
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:00a
SEH Knowledge Bowl Practice
7:45a
HAP - Sunrise Orchestra - 4th & 5th Grades
8:00a
CS 217 Algebra 2 Curriculum Adoption Committee
8:00a
CS Board Room: Right Response Cert Training
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
9:30a
CS VCA: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting videoconference
9:45a
LO: Ms. Linville Field Trip to Fairhaven Fire Station
10:00a
BHS:Trinity Western Canada
10:00a
CS 200 - Student Tutoring
12:00p
HAP - Garden & Community Outreach Lunch Group- 4th & 5th Graders
1:00p
CS 212: Teaching/Learning Staff Mtg (1:00 - 4:00)
2:30p
SQH: Math PLC Meeting in C201 at 2:30
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Advanced FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Geography Club
3:10p
CO: Staff Meeting
4:00p
CS BR: Tech Levy Task Force (4:00 - 6:00)
4:15p
SMS: Track meet
4:15p
Track Meet
5:30p
BHS: C Football Team Dinner in the Commons
5:30p
HAP - Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:30p
Cor: PTA meetings
7:00p
SQH: Fall Choir Concert in Forum 7:00 pm
26
Elementary Early Dismissal
ALD: Hearing & Vision Re-Checks
MAP Window
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
Spirit Week
TBD
SEH Girls Soccer Var Dist NW5/CC4
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Soccer NW #5 vs CC#4 TBD
12:00a
SQH: Frosh Follow-Up
6:45a
CS - 212 - Read 180 Dashboard PD
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:30a
HAP - Chess Club
8:00a
CS 212 Video Filming
8:00a
CS Board Room: Right Response Cert Training
8:00a
CSCR 212: Video Filming
8:30a
Coffee, Tea & PYP
9:00a
BHS:Western Washington University
9:00a
Whatcom Symphony Brass Orchestra Portable B
9:30a
COR: "Cordata Cruise" Awards Assembly
9:30a
CS 112: Para ed sub orientation
10:00a
CS 200 - Student Tutoring
10:00a
CS 200: Hearing
10:00a
CS VCA: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
11:00a
BHS:All Military Information Day
11:00a
CS: Hearing
12:00p
CS 112: Foundation Board Meeting
1:00p
CS 212: Ron Cowan
1:00p
SQH: Trinity Western University Visit in Career Ctr 1:00
1:15p
CO: French
1:15p
CO: Spanish
1:15p
Early Release @1:15
1:15p
HAP - Art Club
1:15p
HAP - YMCA After School Care
1:15p
SIL: Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Math Club Grade 5
1:20p
HAP - Theatre Class - First Class
2:00p
CS Computer Lab: Karen Lofton
2:25p
SQH: Environmental Club Meeting in Room C125 at 2:25
3:45p
SMS: Youth 4 Real Meetings
4:00p
SEH Football CTeam @ Blaine @ 4:00
4:00p
SQH: C Football vs Mt Baker 4:00
4:15p
Track Meet
5:15p
SEH Debate Practice
5:30p
SEH Volleyball C-JV-Var SedroW @ Sehome @ 5:30/5:30/7:00
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Lynden Christian 5:30/7:00
6:00p
RTI parent meeting
7:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Cub Scouts
27
KMS Pre-winter sports paperwork and fee deadline
LAR: Jog-A-Thon
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SQH: Senior Portraits Due to Yearbook
Spirit Week
TBD
Fall Social
TBD
KMS Magazine turn in day
TBD
SQH: FBLA NW Region Fall Conference at Lynden Fairgrounds TBD
12:00a
MAP Window
6:45a
HAP - YMCA Before School Care
7:45a
HAP - Sunrise Orchestra - 4th & 5th Grades
8:00a
CS 212: E Level Mtg (8:00 - 10:00)
8:30a
Hearing/Vision Rechecks
8:30a
PAR: Individual Picture Day
8:30a
WMS: Magazine Drive Turn in Days
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: WESPac Secretary Traininig
9:00a
SMS: Scholar Awards (separate assemblies for each grade level)
9:30a
CS VCA: WASBO Risk Management Committee videoconference
9:30a
Watershed 5th gr Bodin's
9:45a
NH: Kindergarten Field Trip to Stoney Ridge Farm
10:00a
CS 200 - Student Tutoring
10:00a
CS 217: Brian Rick
10:00a
CS Board Rm: BASE Classification Meeting
10:15a
COR: Kindergarten Field Trip to Stoney Ridge Farm
10:15a
CS - 212 - Title 1 Principals Mtg
11:00a
CS 200: Special Education
12:00p
Deadline for Boys basketball & Floor exercise/dance paperwork
1:00p
CS 112: BASE Classification Meeting
1:00p
NH: Author Emily Jenkins Speaking With 1st & 2nd Graders
1:45p
NH: Author Emily Jenkins Speaking with 3rd-5th Graders
2:00p
CS 212: SS Program Staff Meeting
2:30p
BHS: Drama Club Rummage Sale
2:30p
CS: 200 - BASE Reclassification Debrief
2:30p
SQH: Cookies & Cram Mentor Tutoring Session in Commons 2:30 pm
3:00p
HAP - 4th/5th Grade Geography Club
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - French Class
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - YMCA Afterschool Care
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Advanced FLAN
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach FLAN
3:15p
SEH BEA Meeting
3:30p
CS 112: Hearing
4:00p
CS212: New Employees Blood Borne Pathogen Training
4:00p
CS: Board Rm. - SchoolMessenger Demo
4:30p
CS 200: WSSB Beginning Braille Videoconference
5:00p
SQH: Band Lock-In 5:00 pm
5:30p
SQH: Debate Club Practice in B112 5:30
6:00p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Meeting 6 p.m.
6:00p
PAR: PTA Harvest Carnival
6:00p
RTI parent meeting
6:00p
Roosevelt Fall Family Fun Night
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
7:00p
BHS: Varsity Football vs. Burlington-Edison
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SEH Football Var @ Blaine @ 7:00
7:00p
SQH: V Football at Mt Baker 7:00
28
No School, Staff Learning Day
SQH: Debate Tournament at Gig Harbor HS
Teacher Workday / No Students
8:00a
CS 217: DT&L work group
8:00a
HR Interviews
8:00a
HR Testing
8:00a
LLI Open House
8:00a
SMS: Student Leadership Meetings
8:30a
Parent/Teacher Conferences
10:00a
CS 200 - Student Tutoring
11:45a
HAP - Parent-Teacher Conferences
1:00p
BASE Class Meet
2:30p
SEH Girls Swim NWC JV @ ArneHanna @ 2:30
2:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at NWC "B" Champs (Hanna) 2:30
3:00p
CO: Spanish
6:00p
BHS: Choir Cabaret Night/Auction
29
SQH: Debate Tournament at Gig Harbor HS
TBD
SEH Girls Soccer Var Districts Higher Seed
TBD
SQH: V Girls' Soccer at 2A Districts TBD
7:00a
BHS: Bleacher Inspection All Day
11:30a
SEH Cross Country Districts @ SWhidbey @ 11:30
11:30a
SQH: X-C at 2A Districts at South Whidbey; Girls - 11:30; Boys - 1:30
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Bonding Night