Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/30/2024 11:47 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
22-28
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
8:00a
SMS: Latino Education Summit
23
A Day
Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS A day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
9:30a
CS Computer Lab - AON Advisory Board (do not post)
9:50a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
11:00a
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
12:00p
Twin Day
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:00p
LO: Jeff Hogan, Killer Whale Tales (4th gr.)
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:00p
Chalk Art Day
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
BBall
3:00p
HAP - Junior Art Club - K - 1st Grades - Portable D - 3 - 4:30pm - Last Class
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls in 2nd - 5th Grades - Spring Session - 3 - 5pm - Meet in the Covered Area
3:00p
Hip Pop Club
3:00p
SIL: Afterschool Tennis (USTA-PNW)
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
BHS: Soccer Banquet
5:30p
SEH - WWU use of Parking Lots
5:30p
SEH Football Mtg
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SMS: Computer classes for parents/library/back of stage
6:30p
SQH: Baseball Awards
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
24
B Day
B day
Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Class Officer Election Record Video Speeches
7:15a
COZ: Salish Sea Experience -
7:30a
Volunteer Breakfast
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS: Board Room WRC Supervisor Training
8:45a
CO: Sweeney & Pevonak Reading MAP
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting Videoconference
9:00a
Offutt Restoration FT
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:40a
SQH: Senior Caps & Gowns Distributed
10:50a
LO: Mr. Stricklett's class to Animals as Therapy Field Trip
11:30a
Hostetler Restoration FT
12:30p
CS Room 212: Mentoring Meeting (DNP)
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: What a Sho (rehearsal)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Glass Fusing - Tuesdays - 3 - 4:15pm - Room 16 - 3rd - 5th Graders who have taken the fall or winter class.
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Boys & Girls
3:45p
CS 205 Collective Impact Meeting (3:45-5:45)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: soccer field use/Unified soccer
4:00p
Tech Rehearsal in Commons
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
CS BR - New Employee Orientation - 4:15 pm - 6:00 pm
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
5:30p
SMS: HCP Night/Shuksan Library
5:30p
Tentative: WMS - Auditorium - Parkview Elementary Spring Musical Decorating Committee
6:00p
LO: HCP Family Night
6:00p
SEH Sehome Design Community Mtg
6:00p
SQH: Tennis Awards
6:30p
NH: 2nd Grade Music Showcase
7:00p
SEH All-City Band Concert
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting/Large Conference Room
7:30p
Parks and Rec Larkin
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
7:45p
SEH Sehome Design Meeting
25
A Day
Food Drive
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS A day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 205 Elementary Level Mtg (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
CS BR: Right Response Training - Advanced Recertification
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 200 - Warehouse move meeting
8:30a
CS Lab Skyward Future Sched III (MS)
8:30a
SQH: Frosh Academic Success Celebration
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold Reading MAP
9:00a
LO: Ms. Roger's class to People of the Sea & Cedar Workshop
9:00a
SMS: Smarter Balanced make-up testing/102
9:10a
Bobcat Talent Show
9:15a
PAR: K/1st/2nd Grade Musical - Dress Rehearsal at WMS
9:15a
SMS: Meese/gym
9:15a
SMS: Prevention Crew Mtg/conf rm
9:30a
CO: Sampson Reading MAP
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO ABC and Small Schools videoconference (do not post)
11:00a
SEPAC (Sped Parent Advisory Committee): 11:30 am-1:00pm
11:30a
CS 200: Anda Meeting (DNP)
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:30p
Zigulis Restoration FT
1:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: What a Sho (rehearsal)
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir - Portable B - 3 - 4pm - Wednesdays - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Jump Rope Club
3:00p
SIL: EduART Art (2-5)
3:05p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS: 200 Blended Funding (DNP)
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Tech Rehearsal in Commons
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
5:30p
LO: Choir Performance
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:30p
BHS: Candidate Forum: Supt. of Public Instruction
6:30p
Final Music Concert
6:30p
HAP - 3rd - 5th Grade Choir Concert - Cafeteria - 6:30 - 7:30pm
6:30p
NH: 1st Grade Music Showcase
6:30p
PAR: K/1st/2nd Grade Musical "How Does Your Garden Grow?" - (at Whatcom Middle School)
6:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Parkview Elementary Spring Musical
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
SEH PTSA General Mtg
7:00p
SQH: Play "Still Life witih Iris"
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
26
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
B day
Dress for "Neon Day"
Food Drive
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
TBD
SQH: ASB Executive Officer Election during lunches
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: High School Secretaries
8:00a
CS 212 - BASE Reclassification Meeting (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS Board Rm Ed Tech (DNP)
8:00a
SMS: PBIS mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS Computer Lab - ASB/Payroll meeting
8:45a
CO: Welch/Rexroat & O'Halloran Reading MAP
8:45a
CS 205: Middle ELA PLC
9:15a
SMS: Meese/gym
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:20a
SEH Ping Pong Tournament
10:00a
CS 200: Certification Governance Board videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
11:30a
CS - 200 Safety Meeting (DNP)
12:00p
SIL: BOGO Book Fair
12:30p
CS: BR Preschool Planning Meeting
12:30p
DNP CS 200: Evaluation
12:30p
Grizzly Relay
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Portable D - 1:15pm - 3:00pm - 2nd - 5th Grade
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 1:15 - 3pm - 3rh - 5th Grade Girls
1:15p
SIL: Boys Conflict Resolution Group
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Choir (2-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL:Investment Club
1:30p
CO: Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
CS 212: Washington Reading Core (WRC)
2:00p
Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
LO: 2016-2017 Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
SIL: Tour incoming 1st-5th graders
2:15p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:15 p.m.) DNP
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Applied Physics Robotics Competition
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:45p
NH: Kindergarten Open House
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
Room 200: HS Equivalency Meeting
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (DNP)
4:00p
CS Room 212: Developing Mathematicians
4:00p
Kinder Open House
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
Spring play practice
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Football - A
5:00p
COZ: A Taste of Culture
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Annual staff potluck
5:30p
Choir Performance
5:30p
FMS Strengthening Families Program
5:30p
FOOD BANK
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:15p
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting 6:15 - 9:15 p.m.
6:30p
CAFE
6:30p
Parks and Rec Hoopstar
6:30p
SQH: Fastpitch Awards
6:30p
Superhero Literacy Night
7:00p
BHS: What a Sho (Full Dress)
7:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SQH: Play "Still Life witih Iris"
7:30p
SEH Spring Play Little Women
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
27
A Day
Bike Rodeo Grades 3,4,5
Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Service Learning
SMS A day
7:45a
Alderwood Field Trip (selected students)
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212 - ELL EOY Retreat
8:00a
DNP CS 200: 1:1 Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Neon Day
8:45a
LO: WWU "The Magic Flute" Performance
9:00a
CO: 4th Grade to Willow Creek
9:00a
LO: Mrs. Koester class to People of the Sea and Cedar
9:30a
CO: Wiederhold's Class Water Field Trip
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:50a
WWU Opera Performance
10:00a
CO: 1st Grade Field Trip WWU PAC
10:00a
CO: 2nd Gr Field Trip
10:00a
CS 200: MS Math Meeting
10:00a
LO: Ms. Kealy's class to "Band POPS"
10:00a
PAR: Kinders to WWU - Band Pops!
11:00a
SIL: BBQ
12:00p
SIL: BOGO Book Fair
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:30p
Grizzly Relay
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
1:40p
SMS: Scholar Awards Assemblies/cafeteria
3:00p
SIL: Sculpting & Surprise Gift-Making
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:30p
Football - B
4:30p
Football - B
6:00p
SQH: Multicultural Dinner
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
7:00p
BHS: What a Sho
7:00p
SQH: Play "Still Life witih Iris"
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
7:30p
SEH Spring Play Little Women
28
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
2:00p
SQH: Play "Still Life witih Iris"
2:30p
SEH Spring Play Little Women
7:00p
BHS: What a Sho