Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/28/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
25
th
-
Mar
3
rd
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
26
A Day
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: First Day of Spring Sports
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg
8:30a
CS 212 DTL Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
9:30a
WMS - S1 - WAELPA Testing - Patricia Kadel
10:00a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
Lifeskills Basketball at FMS
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair!
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Anime Club 3-4-5 gr
2:30p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich / Grades 3 - 5 / Room 240 / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Theater Tech Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. D'Hondt / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Rm/Cafeteria / 2:30 - 4:00pm
2:30p
HAP - YMCA Trail Blazers - Grades 2 - 5 / 2:30 - 4:30 / Meet in Covered Area
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Paula - Grades 2 - 5 : OT/PT Rm / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Chess Club
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish
2:30p
LO: Theatre Production
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club (1-5)
2:30p
SIL: Tennis After School (K-5)
2:30p
SIL: Theatre 1 Grades K-2
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
BHS: BEA Rep Council Meeting
4:00p
CS 212 - Developing Healthy & Active Individuals
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
BHS: Full Dress Rehearsal
4:30p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Eng)
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Ma ends 7:30pm
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm
27
B Day
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
9:00a
CO: Sampson to WWU
9:30a
Field Trip (Foote)
10:00a
SMS: 7th grade hearing rechecks/Nixon's office
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair!
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
1:45p
CT Basketball
2:30p
Cooking Club (grades 3-5)
2:30p
Futsol
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - International Cooking with Mrs. Wertz / Grades 4 - 5 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
Keyboarding Club Session 2
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama
2:30p
LO: Science Club
2:30p
LO: Tennis
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Traiblazers (2-5) Session 2
2:45p
SQH: United Diversity Presents Black Code
2:45p
Students of Distinction - Cafeteria
3:00p
CS BR: Writing Units of Study
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Chess Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:30p
BHS: Full Dress Rehearsal
4:30p
Volleyball 7th Grade Dual Meet - FMS at WMS
4:30p
Volleyball 7th Grade Dual Meet - SMS at FMS
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Board Meeting
6:30p
SQH: Design Your Future
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Than ends 9:30pm
28
A Day
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT
KMS A Day
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
SMS: Book fair/back of stage (times TBA)
TBD
CO: Science Fair
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:45a
SMS: Cougar Pride/library
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
8:30a
CS - 212 Elementary Level Meeting
9:15a
CO: 4th Grades Volunteering Offsite
9:15a
SMS: AVID career fair
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building
9:30a
Field Trip (Howard)
9:55a
SEH ASB Exec Mtg
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
CS 205 Activities/Athletics Coordinators (11:00-12:30)
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair!
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Lunch Detention/Conf Rm
12:00p
PTA Staff Appreciation Lunch
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Anime Club 3-4-5 gr
2:30p
Art Club Session 1
2:30p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:00 p.m.) DNP
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Meet (DNP)
2:30p
HAP - Common Threads Cooking Class with Miss Angela / Grades 1 - 2 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Adventure Quest
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
2:30p
SIL: Art 1 (K-2)
2:30p
SIL: Guitar (3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Neighborhood Nature
2:30p
SIL: Yeti
3:00p
Collaborative PD w/Sarah Ferris Library
3:15p
Game Club
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
SMS: SpEd Mtg/conf rm
5:00p
MS Wrestling Dual Match - SMS at KMS
5:00p
MS Wrestling Dual Match - WMS at FMS
5:30p
COZ: Field Trip to Bellingham Public Library - Promise K
6:00p
CS Board Rm: Regular School Board Meeting (6:00 - 8:30 p.m.)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Hoffman ends 7:30pm
6:30p
SMS: HCL Mtg/library & gym
6:30p
SQH: PAAC Spring Training
7:00p
BHS: Preview Night
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Lalonde ends 8:30 pm
1
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT
IB Visit / PYP verification
Inquirer (attribute of March)
KMS B Day
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
SMS: Book fair/back of stage (times TBA)
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:00a
CS BR: Title 1 Workshop
7:00a
School Board Linkage
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
9:15a
SMS: AVID career fair
9:30a
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory
10:00a
HAP - Mindful Movement with Paula / Gym / 10:00am - 12:45pm
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team/conf rm
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair!
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Lunch Detention/Conf Rm
12:00p
Parks and Rec - Heaton ends 9:00 pm
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Art (Grades 1-2)
12:45p
Chess
12:45p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
LO: 3D Sculpture
12:45p
LO: Tetragomi Kids
12:45p
LO: Wild Whatcom
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: After School YMCA Basketball
12:45p
SIL: LEGO Robotics 1.3 (Grades 3-5)
12:50p
LO: Harry Potter Book Club
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:00p
SIL: Science Fair Set-up
1:30p
Yeti Finals
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:30p
Volleyball 8th Grade Dual Meet - KMS at WMS
4:30p
Volleyball 8th Grade Dual Meet - SMS at FMS
5:00p
BHS: Linda and WWU
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Wright ends 7:30 pm
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
7:00p
BHS: The Odd Couple Preview Night
7:30p
LO: Youth Basketball - Vann
2
A Day
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT
Class Picture Day
IB Visit
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SMS: Book fair/back of stage (times TBA)
SMS: Snow School/Flory
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:00a
CS BR: Title 1 Workshop
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Clothes Inside Out Day
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
SMS: Ed Tech Meetings
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:15a
WMS - Library - QSA Club
9:00a
HAP - SEL with Paula - Portable A - 9 - 2:30pm
9:00a
SIL: Science Fair
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: AVID career fair
9:30a
8th Grade Service Learning
9:30a
BHS: Private School Registration Meeting
9:30a
Bodin's class to Whatcom Falls Park
9:30a
Field Trip (Cornelsen)
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair!
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Lunch Detention/Conf Rm
11:00a
SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm
11:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Holtorf
12:45p
AmeriCorp
1:30p
SQH: Private School Open House - Class of 2022
1:40p
Friday Club
2:30p
HAP - Advanced Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully / Grades 4 - 5 / Music Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
Keyboarding Club Session 2
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
6:00p
SIL: Science Fair Evening Event
6:15p
LO: Movie Night
7:00p
BHS: The Odd Couple Play
7:00p
SQH: Sweet Sounds!
3
BHS: The Odd Couple PAC BLACKOUT
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
2:00p
BHS: The Odd Couple Play Matinee
2:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
BHS: The Odd Couple Play