Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 9:06 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
21-27
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
BHS: People's Movement Assembly
CS 200: WA State Auditors
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
22
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS A Day
SEH Finals A Day Special schedule
SQH: Finals Periods 1, 2, 3, 4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 212 DTL Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
8:30a
SQH: A Day
10:00a
PAR: Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Assembly
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:30p
CS 212 Middle School Schedules (12:30-5:00)
1:00p
SMS: Tina Allsop/conf rm
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
HAP - Lego Robotics with Ms. Vodopich / Grades 3 - 5 / Room 240 / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Theater Tech Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. D'Hondt / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Rm/Cafeteria / 2:30 - 4:00pm
2:30p
HAP - YMCA Trail Blazers - Grades 2 - 5 / 2:30 - 4:30 / Meet in Covered Area
2:30p
HAP - Yoga Calm with Paula - Grades 2 - 5 : OT/PT Rm / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Chess Club
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Salud Spanish
2:30p
LO: Theatre Production
2:30p
Math Facts club Rm 124
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club (1-5)
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: Gymnastics/Dance celebration/6th grade commons
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS 212 - Employee Wellness Committee
4:00p
CS BR - Newcomer Meeting ELL
4:00p
Floor & Dance party in Commons
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Officials Meeting
6:00p
Multicultural Family Leadership Team
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Ma ends 7:30pm
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Webelos
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Band Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm
23
B Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
End of 1st Semester
KMS B Day
OHS - QTR 3 ends
SEH Finals B Day Special Schedule
SQH: Finals Periods 5, 6, 7, 8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: B Day
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - PE Tobacco Presentation - Pitalo
9:30a
National Geography Bee Finals in Commons
9:30a
SMS: Geography Bee/cafeteria
9:45a
OHS MLK Day Assembly
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
Cooking Club
2:30p
HAP - Book Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 4 - 5 / Library / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
HAP - Choir - Music Room - 2:30 - 3:45pm - Grades 3 - 5
2:30p
HAP - International Cooking with Mrs. Wertz / Grades 4 - 5 / Staff Lunch Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
Keyboarding Club Session 2
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama
2:30p
LO: Science Club
2:30p
SIL: YMCA Traiblazers (2-5) Session 2
3:00p
CS 200: AT Tracking
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
DNP CS - 114 & 112 Community Truancy Board
3:30p
DNP CS - BR Community Truancy Board
3:30p
SEH Chess Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:45p
SMS: Prevention Club mtg/6th grade commons
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:00p
CS 212: Developing Mathematicians Advisory
4:00p
DNP - CS HR Conference Room Community Truancy Board
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Gym - GBB Game v. Burlington - 5:30pm - 9:00pm
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Boys Club
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Wright ends 7:00 pm
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
7:00p
Band Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Than ends 9:30pm
24
No School: Teacher Workday
CS 200: WA State Auditors
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - 212 Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:30a
CS BR- Right Response - Advanced Recertification
9:00a
CS RM 114 HR Meeting (Do Not Post)
9:30a
BHS: Drumline Practice
9:30a
SMS: MARC Grant Discussion
11:00a
CS 205: Title 1 Principal Meeting
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
CS Rm 212 R&A Meet (DNP)
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:30p
SEH Yoga
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
4:00p
CS Boardroom - Teaching and Learning Advisory
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Boys Club
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Wright ends 7:00 pm
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec BB/gym
6:00p
SQH: Hip Hop Fundraiser Workshop
6:30p
Gym - BWR Match - 6:30pm - 9:00pm
7:00p
Parks and Rec - Lalonde ends 8:30 pm
25
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS A Day
OHS - QTR 3 begins
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - BR: Setup for Parent Advisory Committee (DNP)
8:00a
CS Board Room: MTSS
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team Mtg
8:15a
Coffee & Conversations
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
9:00a
5th Grade Allied Arts Project
9:00a
CS 212 - Central Kitchen Task Force
9:30a
SIL: Lakeside event
9:50a
BHS: Assembly
10:00a
HAP - Mindful Movement with Paula / Gym / 10:00am - 12:45pm
10:00a
SMS: Deep Dive Team Meeting/conf rm
10:45a
CS 212: HCL Liaison Meeting
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
Book Character Day
12:30p
CS 205 Middle School Schedules (12:30-5:00)
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Art (grades 3-5)
12:45p
Chess
12:45p
HAP - Art Club with Mrs. Chue / Grades 2 - 5 / Portable B / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
HAP - Drama Club with Miss Lacey & Mr. Chris / Grades 3 - 5 / Music Room / 12:45 - 2:30pm
12:45p
LO: 3D Sculpture
12:45p
LO: Tetragomi Kids
12:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
12:45p
SIL: After School YMCA Basketball
12:45p
SIL: LEGO Robotics 1.2 (Bricks & Beyond)
12:50p
LO: Harry Potter Book Club
1:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:30p
SMS: Sean Flikke/conf rm
2:00p
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg (2:30 - 6:15) DNP
2:30p
CS BR SEIU Labor Management Meeting 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
2:30p
LO: Adventure Quest
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:00p
CS 212: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Nat'l Board Cohort (Facilitated Writing & Feedback)
5:00p
Gym - BB Game v. Sedro Woolley - 5:00pm - 8:00pm
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
LO: Youth Basketball - Ortega
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Esp)
6:15p
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting (6:15 p.m.)
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:45p
Unified Basketball Game
7:00p
SQH: BORCH Solo & Ensemble Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Cruikshank ends 9:00 pm
26
B Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:00a
SMS: ASB Mtg/111
8:00a
WMS - Bike Club in bike shop
8:15a
SIL: PAC
8:15a
SMS: PBIS Meeting/conf rm
8:15a
WMS - Library - QSA Club
8:30a
CO: Mobile Dentistry
8:30a
LO: Assembly
9:00a
5th Grade Allied Arts Project
9:00a
CS Room 205: Bridges Math Assessments
9:00a
HAP - SEL with Paula - Portable A - 9 - 2:30pm
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Owens
9:30a
8th gr. Service Learning
11:00a
CS Room 212: TOSA Team
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:00a
SMS: Mike Kopf's Lunch Group/Conf Rm
11:45a
CS - Student Adv. Committee (at SHS) (11:45 - 1:15 p.m.)
12:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Swanson
1:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Owens
1:40p
Friday Club
1:50p
FIREDRILL @1:50
2:00p
Gymnastic equipment
2:30p
BHS: Classroom Setup for Solo/Ensemble
2:30p
HAP - Advanced Drum Ensemble with Mrs. Tully / Grades 4 - 5 / Music Room / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
Keyboarding Club Session 2
3:00p
CS BR: BASE PD Committee Meeting
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
4:00p
G3 Movie Night in Commons
4:00p
Gym - BB Game v. Sedro Woolley - 4:00pm - 9:00pm
4:00p
SEH Girls Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SMS: Writing group/library
4:00p
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons
4:15p
Girl's JV Basketball Game
6:00p
Boys Club basketball ends 8:00pm
6:00p
LO: Youth Boys Club Basketball
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
27
CS 200: WA State Auditors
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
BHS: Sr. Solo/Ensemble Festival
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
LO: Church in Bellingham
1:30p
Gym - BB C Game v. Orcas Island - 1:30pm - 4:00pm
2:00p
SEH Dance Practice
8:30p
SQH: Glow Dance