Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
23-29
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
9:00a
SEH WWU Move In Day
24
A DAY
COZ - Dental Checks
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - SIOP Trainings
8:30a
PAC Meeting
8:40a
SEH Frosh Rep Candidates Mtg
9:30a
WMS: Snow Goose
12:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:05p
COR: Basketball Club
3:30p
CS Board Room - Elementary Thinking Maps Meeting
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis JV @ Sehome @ 3:30
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis Var @ Ferndale @ 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Lynden at 3:30
3:45p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Tennis vs Lynden at 3:45
4:00p
SEH Football JV
4:30p
SMS: Track Meet
5:30p
SQH: JV Football at Nooksack Valley (HS) at 5:30
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scout Wolf Den #5 Pack 4044
6:00p
SQH: Back-To-School Night in Commons/Forum 6:00 pm
25
B DAY
CS Board Room - Right Response Training
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
Magazine turn in day
12:00a
CS Rm 212 - SIOP Trainings
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
8:00a
COR: Individual Pictures
8:00a
CS: Computer Lab 8-4
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/conf rm
9:00a
CS 112: Student Readmission Hearing
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting Videoconference
9:30a
WMS: Snow Goose
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
10:00a
SMS: Conference room/Steinkamp
12:30p
BHS: Corban University
1:30p
SEH College Visit Corban Univ
2:00p
Dolphin Dash Assembly 2:00-2:30
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
HAP - FLAN - Spanish - First Class
3:00p
SEH Rental WWU
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scout Troop
3:15p
SEH Girls Swim @ ArneHanna @ 3:15
3:30p
CS 200: Math COE Intro, Mgmt & Student Perspectives
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Lynden (YMCA Pool) at 3:30
4:30p
Office of Field Experience
4:30p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer at Meridian (HS) at 4:30
5:00p
SEH Girls Soccer JV & Var @ Civic @ 5:00/7:00
5:00p
SMS: Library/Janae
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Game
5:30p
SEH Volleyball C-JV-Var @ Sehome @ 5:30/5:30/7:00
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball at Meridian at 5:30/5:30/7:00
6:00p
PTSA Meeting-presentation on SBR
6:00p
SQH: Back-To-School Night in Commons/Forum 6:00 pm
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
26
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.; Middle Schools 3 p.m.
6th grade on Snow Goose
A DAY
CO: Read-a-Thon
Preventative Dental Visits
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
TBD
Family Engagement
12:00a
CS: Computer Lab 8-4
8:00a
CS 112: Ron Cowan (8-8:30 a.m.)
8:00a
SEH College Visit Macalester College
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
10:30a
BHS: Seattle University
12:00p
CO: School Picnic
12:45p
SEH College Visit Seattle Univ
12:50p
COZ - Walk A Thon Assembly
1:15p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2
1:15p
HAP - Art Club 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:30p
Annual "Weeding Party"
1:45p
SQH: Seattle University Visit in Career Center 1:45 PM
2:00p
CS 200: FS Interviews
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis JV @ Sehome @ 3:30
3:45p
SEH Boys Tennis Var @ Bellingham @ 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Burlington-Edison at 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Tennis vs Burlington-Edison at 3:45
4:00p
SEH Cross Country
4:00p
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Sehome (Padden) at 4:00
6:00p
6th Grade Boys Mariners AAU basketball tryouts
6:00p
BHS: ASU Tryouts
6:00p
BHS: Senior Grad Info Night
6:00p
SEH Football Cteam Reserve Cafeteria
6:30p
Rosetta Stone Language Lab
6:30p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
27
6th grade on Snow Goose
B DAY
CO: Read-a-Thon
Preventative Dental Visits
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
Vision & Hearing Screens
TBD
LAR: Open House
12:00a
6th Grade Boys Mariners AAU basketball tryouts
8:00a
CS 212: Elem Level (8:00-10:00)
8:00a
Facilities Planning Task Force - Whatcom Middle School Library
8:00a
SEH Frosh Rep Election Assembly
8:30a
CS 112 Read 180 New Teacher PD (8:30-12:00)
8:45a
SEH College Visit Art Institute of Seattle
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference
9:30a
SEH Senior Mtg Jostens
10:30a
BHS: Seattle Art Institute
12:00p
CS 212: HR Presentation (12-1)
12:00p
SMS: Boys Soccer B1
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
CS 112: Section 125 Enrollment (3-5 p.m.)
3:00p
CS 212 Read About Workshop (3:15-5:00)
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:30p
CS 200: Reading & Writing COE Intro, Mgmt & Student Perspectives
4:00p
SEH Football CTeam @ Sedro W
4:00p
SQH: C Football at Bellingham (HS) 4:00
4:30p
SEH Girls Soccer JV & Var @MtBaker@ 4:30/4:30
4:30p
SMS: Girls Soccer B
5:00p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer vs Bellingham at Civic (JV 5:00/V 7:00)
5:30p
SEH Volleyball C-JV-Var @ MtBaker @ 5:30/5:30/7:00
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball vs Bellingham at 5:30/5:30/7:00
6:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental
6:00p
BHS: Suicide Prevention Task Force Meeting
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Linkage (6:00 – 7:00 p.m.)
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: School Board Linkage (6:00-7:00 p.m.)
6:00p
CS Brd Rm: School Board Linkage (6:00-9:00 p.m.)
6:00p
Open House and Ice Cream Social
6:00p
Roo: School Board Linkage (6:00-9:00 p.m.)
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:30p
KMS Open House
6:30p
LO: Curriculum Night - Intermediate Grades
28
"GLOBE TROT"
6th grade on Snow Goose
A DAY
CO: Read-a-Thon
NH: Teamwork Trek
Preventative Dental Visits
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Jog-A-Thon
Vision & Hearing Screens
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
8:45a
COZ - Walk A Thon Assembly
9:15a
MAP testing
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Mt Bike Club
3:00p
CS 112: Section 125 Enrollment (3-5 p.m.)
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
3:30p
SEH Boys Tennis Var @ Sehome @ 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Tennis at Sehome at 3:30
3:45p
SEH Boys Tennis JV @ SqHS @ 3:45
3:45p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Sehome at 3:45
4:30p
SMS: Boys Soccer A team
4:30p
SMS: Girls Soccer - A
6:00p
BHS: Choir Karaoke Night
7:00p
SEH Football Var @ Civic @ 7:00
7:00p
SQH: V Football at Ferndale at 7:00
29
CO: Read-a-Thon
6:00a
West B Testing
8:00a
SEH Volleyball C-team @ Lynden Chr
8:00a
SQH: C Volleyball at Lynden Christian Tournament at 8:00 am
10:00a
SQH: Homecoming Decorating beginning at 10:00 am
10:00a
SQH: Santa Clara University Visit at Bellevue Hilton 10:00 am
1:00p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Soccer at Jackson at Everett Memorial Stadium (JV at 1:00 pm & V at 3:00 pm)