Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
22-28
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
LO: Earth Day School Clean Up
SQH: Band & Choir Trip to Whistler
7:30a
SMS: Bridges Church/Gym, Cafeteria, Backstage
9:30a
LO: The Church in Bellingham
23
A Day
Class Pictures
KMS A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-2-3-4
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
SMS: 8th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
DTL Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
1:30p
PAR: "Three Billy Goats Gruff/The Little Train" (K & 1st Musical)
2:15p
Grow Assembly
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
LO: Primary Choir
2:30p
LO: Theatre Production
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
BHS: BEA Rep Council Meeting
4:15p
SMS: Admin Team Meeting/conf rm
4:30p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
5:30p
YMCA ACT Cafeteria
5:30p
YMCA ACT Gym
6:00p
PTA Meeting
24
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 5-6-7-8
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
SMS: 7th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: AVID/conf rm
8:00a
WMS - TSA Club - Room S1
9:00a
SQH: Class Election Videos Recorded
9:30a
SIL: Williams Wastewater FT
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Team Meeting/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:10a
SMS: 6th Grade Lunch/conf room
2:30p
HAP - Choir / Music Room / Grades 3 - 5 / 2:30 - 3:30pm
2:30p
LO: Primary Drama
2:45p
Students of Distinction - Cafeteria
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
3:45p
SMS: Prevention Club mtg/6th grade commons
3:50p
SMS: Makerspace Club/101, 102
4:00p
DNP CS - 114 & 112 Community Truancy Board
4:15p
CS BR New Employee Orientation - 4:15 pm - 6:00 pm
5:30p
SMS: adult volleyball/park&rec-gym
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Board Meeting
25
A Day
KMS A Day
NH: Bike Rodeo TBD
SEH A Harbor Day Schedule 1-H-2-3-4
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
SMS: 7th grade testing
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:30a
LO: Coding Club
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:45a
SMS: Cougar Pride/library
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
1st Grade to Woodland Park Zoo
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club a.m./106
8:15a
WMS - Room 203 - Drone Club - Advisor Grace Meloy
9:00a
LO: Author & Illistrator
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling 6th gr. Team Building
9:30a
SIL: Hayes Wastewater FT
9:55a
SEH ASB Exec Mtg
10:50a
LO: Strings
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
11:15a
CS BR: SEPAC (Meeting: 11:30-1P)
12:30p
SMS: 7th Grade Lunch/conf rm
1:30p
PAR: WWU Theatre Department Outreach Tour Assembly - "Tolerance"
2:30p
Art Club Session 2
2:30p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:00 p.m.) DNP
2:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Team Meeting (DNP)
2:30p
Drama Club/BAAY rehearsal
2:30p
Girls On The Run
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir Enrichment Class
3:00p
Collaborative PD w/Sarah Ferris Library
3:00p
SMS: Master Schedule/conf rm
3:15p
Game Club
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:45p
SMS: PM Beats
4:00p
CS 205: Developing Readers and Writers
6:00p
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting 6:00 - 8:15 p.m.
6:00p
LO: Parent Connect
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Showcase
26
All Schools Early Dismissal
B Day
KMS B Day
SEH B Harbor Day Schedule 5-H-6-7-8
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:45a
SMS: AM Beats
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS - BR: Setup for Parent Advisory Committee (DNP)
8:15a
Coffee & Conversation
8:15a
WMS - Library - Dungeons and Dragons Club
8:30a
LO: Field Trip 3rd Grade
8:30a
WMS - Room 112 - Fishing Club
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 2nd Grade
9:00a
CS 212 - Central Kitchen Task Force
9:30a
CO: 3rd & 4th Grades to MBT
9:45a
LO: Field Trip 3rd Grade
10:40a
SQH: Class Election
10:45a
CS 212: HCL Liaison Team
11:00a
SMS: ISD/behind stage
12:00p
SMS: Talent show auditions
12:00p
Silly Sock/Legging Day
12:45p
HAP - Girls on the Run / Girls Only / Grades 3 - 5 / 12:45 - 2:30pm / Meet in the Covered Area
12:45p
LO: Girls on the Run
12:45p
SIL: YMCA-Girls on the Run
12:50p
LO: Harry Potter Book Club
2:00p
CS Rm 212 Tech in the Tiers
2:30p
CS BR SEIU Labor Management Meeting 2:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m.
3:00p
Teachers extend work to 4:30
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
3:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:45p
BHS Dance Team
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club p.m./106
4:00p
CS 200: Special Ed Monthly Liaison Meeting
5:00p
PTA Movie Night & Meeting
5:00p
SMS: Beast Night/cafeteria
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
PTA BIG Event 5:30-8:00pm
5:30p
Sock Hop
6:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Rugby - HV Field - 6 - 7pm
6:00p
WMS - Library - BIG Read!
6:30p
BHS: Debate Team Practice
7:00p
SQH: North Sound Community Orchestra Concert
27
No School
BHS: State Solo/Ensemble Contest WIAA/WMEA
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: SLP PD
8:00a
CS 212: School Psychologists PD
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: Choice Course Collaborating in a Tech Environment
8:00a
WMS - Library - 1:1 Technology Basics
8:00a
WMS - Library - Dist. Librarians' meeting - Tables
8:30a
CS BR- Right Response - Elements
9:00a
SMS: FRC/conf rm
3:30p
BHS: Drama Practice
28
BHS: State Solo/Ensemble Contest WIAA/WMEA
SIL: 4th Grade ELA
TBD
SQH: Link to Sports Schedules
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00p
SEH- Prom