Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
21-27
th
2012
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
4:00p
SQH: Duke University Visit at Renaissance Hotel, 515 Madison St, Seattle 4:00 pm
22
A DAY
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Snow Goose trips - 6th grade
Vision/Hearing Rechecks
TBD
SMS: Snow Goose field trips
8:30a
PAC meeting
8:30a
SMS: Molly Lawrence in conf rm
9:00a
SEH College Visit Washngton Engineering Institute
9:30a
SMS: Individual student photos-RETAKES
10:15a
SQH: University of Puget Sound Visit in Career Center 10:15 am
11:00a
BHS: Kwantlen Polytechnic University Canada
11:00a
CS 114 HR Interviews
12:00p
CS 112 HR Interviews
12:30p
BHS: University of Puget Sound
1:00p
CS 205: DTL Team Meeting
1:45p
SEH College Visit Univ of Puget Sound
2:30p
Book Fair
2:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Art Class
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Theatre Class
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Spanish (Adv. Beg.)
3:00p
SIL: Newspaper Club
3:05p
COR: Basketball Club
4:00p
SEH Football JV
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: JV Football at Burlington-Edison (Playfields) at 4:00
4:00p
Track and Soccer picture day
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Game
5:30p
SEH Volleyball C-JV-Var @ Sehome @ 5:30/5:30/7:00
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
5:30p
SQH: Girls' V Soccer vs Anacortes at Civic at 5:30
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scout Wolf Den #5 Pack 4044
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball - Coach Dickerson
6:00p
SEH Girls Soccer Var @ Burlington @ 6:00
6:15p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:30p
SQH: Darmouth Visit at Remond Regional Library, 15990 NE 85th, Redmond 6:30 pm
7:00p
SQH: Open Gym 7:00 - 8:30
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball - Coach Gray
23
B DAY
Compass to Campus Tour Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Snow Goose trips - 6th grade
Vision/Hearing Rechecks
TBD
SMS: Snow Goose field trips
6:30a
SQH: Futsul in Gym (Tuesdays & Fridays) 6:30 - 7:15
7:45a
CO: Chess Class
7:45a
CO: Choir
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 112: Ron Cowan
8:00a
CS 212: Life Skills Professional Development (8-3:30)
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Mtg/conf rm
8:15a
WMS: ASB Meetings
8:30a
PAR: Individual Picture Day
9:30a
BHS: Senior Class Meeting
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting videoconference
10:00a
SMS: Conference rm/JJJ
10:45a
COR: Mrs. Franzmann field trip to WWU
11:25a
SQH: Willamette University Visit in Career Center 11:25 am
12:30p
BHS: Willamette University
1:00p
CS 114: FAFSA Team Meeting (1-2:30)
1:30p
CS 200: ESD 112 Videoconference
1:45p
SEH College Visit Williamette Univ
2:30p
Book Fair
3:00p
CO: Art Enrichment
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
CS Board Room - Facilities Planing Task Force
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club
3:00p
SIL: Choir by EduARTS
3:00p
SIL: Creative Dance & Yoga
3:00p
SIL: Daisy Girl Scout Troop
4:00p
SMS: ALTO
4:30p
SMS: Track Meet
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
6:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental Gym 2
6:00p
PAR: Raising A Reader Night for Kinder Parents
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental of Mat room
7:00p
Parent Meeting with Mrs. Ficklin
7:00p
SQH: Baseball Parent Meeting in Commons 7:00 pm
7:00p
SQH: Performing & Visual Arts College Fair (PVA) at Fisher Pavillion at Seattle Center from 7:00 to 9:00 pm
24
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.
A DAY
Book Fair
CS Board Room - Right Response Training
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: Snow Goose trips - 6th grade
Walk and Bike to School Day
TBD
SMS: Snow Goose field trips
2:20a
SQH: Class/Club Pictures in Gym 2:20 pm
8:00a
COR: Individual Picture Retakes
8:00a
CS 112: Ron Cowan
8:00a
HAP - Mountain School - D'Hondt/Prichard 5th Grades
8:00a
SEH College Visit Linfield College
8:00a
WMS: Walk to School Day
8:15a
WMS: GSA
8:30a
BHS: Harvey Mudd College Claremont
8:30a
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
9:00a
CS 200: Ron Cowan (9-10 a.m.)
9:30a
BHS: Linfield University
9:30a
COR: Whatcom Symphony Orchestra
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
10:00a
SEH College Visit Harvey Mudd College
10:20a
SQH: Linfield College Visit in Career Center 10:20 am
10:45a
CO: 4/5 Gr Brass Performance
12:30p
Book Fair
1:15p
CO: Girls on the Run
1:15p
CO: Martial Arts
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K-2
1:15p
HAP - Art Club 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
1:15p
HAP - FLAN - Chinese
1:15p
SIL: Bricks & Beyond Robotics
1:15p
SIL: Dance & Yoga
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 5th Grade
1:20p
COR: K Kids after school program
1:30p
CO: Strings
2:20p
SEH Winter Athlete Mtg
2:30p
Parent/Teacher Conferences 2:30-7:00
2:45p
SQH: Open Gym 2:45 - 4:30
3:00p
SMS: 7pm Orchestra/6th grade meet and greet/concert
3:30p
SMS: Flu Clinic/staff lounge
4:00p
CS BR: TPEP Meeting (4:00-5:30)
5:00p
HAP - School Garden Harvest Dinner
5:00p
SEH Football Cteam Reserve Cafeteria
5:00p
Whatcom Community College-IT Class
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Game
5:30p
SEH Volleyball C-JV-Var @ Burlington@ 5:30/5:30/7:00
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball vs Anacortes at 5:30/5:30/7:00
6:00p
Basketball Parks and Rec
6:00p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball - Coach Dickerson
6:00p
SEH Rental of Mat room
6:30p
BHS: Gymastics Meeting
6:30p
Rosetta Stone Language Lab
7:00p
SQH: Boys' Varsity Tennis Dessert Banquet (TBD) 7:00
7:30p
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball - Coach Gray
7:30p
WMS Gym 2
25
B DAY
Book Fair
CS Board Room - Right Response Training
HAP - Mountain School - D'Hondt/Prichard 5th Grades
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: Snow Goose trips - 6th grade
TBD
SMS: Snow Goose field trips
7:45a
HAP - Orchestra
8:00a
CS 112: Ron Cowan
8:00a
CS 114 HR Interviews
8:00a
CS 212: Elem Level (8:00-10:00)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC
8:00a
SMS: Staff leadership mtg
8:15a
WMS: Leadership Club
8:30a
LO: Hearing Vision Rechecks
8:40a
LAR: JOG A THON
9:15a
COR: Kindergarten to Stoney Ridge Farm
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee Videoconference (9:30-12)
9:30a
Kindergarten to Stoney Ridge Pumpkin Farm
9:30a
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
12:00p
SMS: Harvest of the Month/broccoli and cauliflower
1:30p
CS 114 FS Interviews
2:00p
CS: 212 Interviews 2-4
2:30p
Book Fair
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Club in Room B105 2:30 -3:30
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Choir
3:00p
CS: 200 Labor Management Mtg - BASE
3:00p
HAP - Choir
3:00p
HAP - Flan - Spanish
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics - First Classes
3:00p
SIL: FLAN - Spanish (Beg.)
3:00p
SIL: FLAN Mandarin Chinese
3:30p
Parent/teacher Conferences 3:30-7:00
3:45p
SMS: ALTO Mentor orientation/back of stage
4:00p
SEH Football CTeam
5:00p
BASE Rep Meeting
5:00p
BASE Rep Meeting
5:30p
COR: Board Linkage Meeting
5:30p
SMS: Parks/gym
5:45p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental Gym 2
6:00p
Cordata: School Board Linkage (6:00-7:00 p.m.)
6:00p
Masquerade Ball
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental of Mat room
6:00p
Suicide Prevention/BHS Library
6:30p
COZ - Family Engagement Night
6:30p
NH: Family Pumpkin Carving
7:00p
SQH: V Football vs Lynden (Civic) at 7:00
7:00p
WMS: 6th grade orchestra meet & greet
26
Teacher Collaboration: No School
Book Fair
SMS: Gym electrical work/no gym usage (day)
12:00a
HAP - Mountain School - D'Hondt/Prichard 5th Grades
7:45a
CO: 3rd-5th Basketball Enrichment
8:00a
CS 112: Ron Cowan
8:00a
CS 114 HR Interviews
8:00a
CS Board Rm HR Annex desks
8:30a
Parent/Teacher Conferences 8:30-4:00
9:00a
CS: R.212 Nurses Collaboration 9:00-11:00
10:00a
CS Computer Lab: R & A
10:30a
SMS: Hodge/conf rm
11:30a
SMS: Conf rm-Hodge/Cowan
12:15p
CS 212: BASE Planning Meeting (12:15 - 2 pm)
3:00p
COZ - PTA Sponsored Mt Bike Club
3:15p
SEH Girls Swim @ ArneHanna @ 3:15
3:30p
COZ - Good News Club
3:30p
SQH: Girls' NWC Swim & Dive "B" Championships (Hanna Pool) at 3:30
5:00p
SQH: Band Lock-In
6:00p
BHS: Cabaret Night Fundraiser
6:00p
Harvest Carnival
6:00p
SEH Rental of Mat room
7:00p
SEH Football Var @ Civic @ 7:00
27
TBD
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at 2A Districts at Lakewood at TBD
1:00p
SQH: Girls' V Soccer at Districts vs Lake Washington at Civic 1:00 pm
1:30p
SMS: Democrats-cafeteria rental